SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Geez Shes A Spitfire (Rick Carter)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tibchi Smoke N Mirrors (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Home Made (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)
Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Minor of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Maid In The Mist (Kristy Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Obolenskiy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Bev Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hevnlee Illiana (Bev Chapman)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE ORA QND NRD CDX (Jessie Hughes)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Grand Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Grand Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Onyx (G M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Caffeine Rush (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Minor of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell Frank Zappa (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka The Charmed One (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Onyx (G M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Splash Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ch Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma The King Am I (Mr D Klingberg/Ms W Osborn/Mrs T Dziego)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Summas Dance (C & J Heard)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Shokuma The King Am I (Mr D Klingberg/Ms W Osborn/Mrs T Dziego)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Summas Dance (C & J Heard)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adski Gem In The Sky (Di Brown & T Haynes)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kiangsi Live The Dream (Mrs S K Schneider)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)