The Top 50 Conformation Breeders - Group 5 - Working Dogs
Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.
No. 1
- ELLAGANT (Ben & Ana Richardson) (987)
(Australian Shepherd)
No. 2
- PUKAWIDGEE (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (707)
(Border Collie)
No. 3
- VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (514)
(German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
No. 4
- NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (504)
(Border Collie)
No. 5
- PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (383)
(Old English Sheepdog)
No. 6
- ORICAL (L Mills) (353)
(Finnish Lapphund)
No. 7
- BELJEKALI (Craig & Julie Fynmore) (326)
(Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael), Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren))
No. 8
- HARRADEI (H & J Innes) (313)
(Shetland Sheepdog)
No. 9
- LANDMASTER (R B & C J Redhead) (303)
(Australian Cattle Dog)
No. 10
- MONIFIETH (Mrs D Younger) (270)
(Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))
No. 11
- CACHAREL (C & A Mitchell) (267)
(Briard)
No. 12
No. 13
- WOOLEBULL (P & D S Hincks) (255)
(Old English Sheepdog)
No. 14
- SHELSIAN (I R & C E Spangler) (251)
(Shetland Sheepdog)
No. 15
- KILWARRIN (Mrs H & Ms K Walls) (241)
(Shetland Sheepdog)
No. 16
- GOLDMAID (Debbie Meagher) (232)
(Australian Shepherd) - KYNDOM (B & S Lawrence) (232)
(German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
No. 17
- MANDENE (Julene Brady) (224)
(Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))
No. 18
- CHARMHILL (Charmhill Kennels) (203)
(Shetland Sheepdog)
No. 19
- HARTLY (Nicole Pearson) (192)
(Shetland Sheepdog)
No. 20
- TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (183)
(Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog)
No. 21
- CLARELLY (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde) (178)
(White Swiss Shepherd Dog)
No. 22
- OCHAYE (Tim Thomas & Belinda West) (167)
(Australian Shepherd)
No. 23
- ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (164)
(Finnish Lapphund)
No. 24
- MORVIEW (J Connolly) (162)
(Australian Cattle Dog)
No. 25
- KASSREIGN (Dr Alicia Kasbarian) (159)
(White Swiss Shepherd Dog)
No. 26
- EMBROOKE (Emily Clark) (157)
(Australian Cattle Dog)
No. 27
- GABMALU (M & R Hornick) (156)
(German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
No. 28
- WARRUKADLI (Professor J Wo & Professor K Ballard) (155)
(Australian Cattle Dog)
No. 29
- KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (152)
(Border Collie)
No. 30
- AMBERMOON (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (148)
(Shetland Sheepdog)
No. 31
- CLIFFGLYNN (Deb Stephenson) (143)
(Collie (Rough), Collie (Smooth))
No. 32
- VANHARON (Mrs C Vaughan) (141)
(Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
No. 33
- BETHWYN (Susan Hadley) (139)
(Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))
No. 34
- DELLBIANCO (Carolyn McLean) (128)
(Maremma Sheepdog)
No. 35
- FREEVALE (M & C Morris) (123)
(German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
No. 36
- ALITTLETAIL (Robynne Metcalfe) (119)
(Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog)
No. 37
- SOUTHSPIRIT (Miriam Schiller) (117)
(Australian Kelpie, Norwegian Buhund)
No. 38
- DARKCELTIC (Michelle Minardi) (116)
(Dutch Shepherd Dog)
No. 39
- SHELTRUE (K McKay) (107)
(Shetland Sheepdog)
No. 40
- NUWARRA (Sue & Ian Ford) (104)
(Australian Cattle Dog)
No. 41
- KARHAM (Nicole Hammond) (96)
(German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
No. 42
- NARBRISSE (Ms E Bennett) (93)
(Briard)
No. 43
- AZINCOURT (A C & S L Bird) (91)
(German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
No. 44
- CANNYBEN (R & J McKiernan) (87)
(Border Collie)
No. 45
- MIRRIBANDI (Kathryn Winton) (86)
(Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael), Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren))
No. 46
- DAWCO (Mr David P Dawes) (84)
(Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
No. 47
- BOJOJAMILE (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (83)
(Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
No. 48
No. 49
- AMBAJAYE (Bernadette Merchant) (77)
(Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog)
No. 50
- CASTASTAR (Mandy Doyle) (76)
(German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))