Basenji Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basenji (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
19-May-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
18-May-2024 (Saturday)
Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA) Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)
Group 1st & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
17-May-2024 (Friday)
South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
15-May-2024 (Wednesday)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
12-May-2024 (Sunday)
Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
11-May-2024 (Saturday)
Dubbo Show Society (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dubbo Show Society (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
10-May-2024 (Friday)
Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
6-May-2024 (Monday)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
5-May-2024 (Sunday)
Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
Junior in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
4-May-2024 (Saturday)
Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa) Group Specials : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan) Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
Junior in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
3-May-2024 (Friday)
Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada) Group Specials : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle In Time (L Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA) Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)
State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)
Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Jenna Moorby (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Monto & District Show Society (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)
Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
26-Apr-2024 (Friday)
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)
General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Christine Faint (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)
Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (L A Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
St George District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada) Group Specials : Mrs L White (Canada)
Minor in Group: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
19-Apr-2024 (Friday)
Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Dogs Queensland Junior Handler Committee (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT) Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)
Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
12-Apr-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Burdekin Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Burdekin Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Janette Anderson (QLD)
Minor in Group: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Derwent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Derwent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
5-Apr-2024 (Friday)
Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
1-Apr-2024 (Monday)
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland) Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)
Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Purple Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)
31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Orange Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Pink Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)
30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Yellow Show) (SA)
General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
29-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Runner Up in Group: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tabansi Liberty Belle (Leanne Cooper)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
State Bred of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
Minor in Group: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
Minor in Group: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
State Bred in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (L A Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Best in Show & Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Show: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
State Bred in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Puppy in Group: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (L A Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Group 1st & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (QLD)
Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Basenji Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kim Ellis (UK)
Best in Show & Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Minor in Show: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy in Show: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Bitch CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Glendawn Imma Basenji (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Minor in Group: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tabansi Liberty Belle (Leanne Cooper)
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC)
Minor in Show: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
Minor in Group: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
Minor in Show: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
Minor in Group: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Minor in Group: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wazazi Happy Teddy Bear (Kylie Delacourt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 4 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)