Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
Date of Show : 16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) (Total Entry : 164)
Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Once Upon A Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Khyleini Cheesy Nacho (Mr F Menezes & Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majomarc I’m Back In Black (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Baby of Breed: Heartsilk Pippi Longstocking (Janice E Klaus)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amourchiot Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Schofield & Ms D Kremmer)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandccamo Ice Cold By Knight (Mrs K Camilleri)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Danger Zone (Ruth Davis)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Hudson (Ruth Davis)
Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Malibutango Always Alice (Susan Glennon)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Cheesy Nacho (Mr F Menezes & Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinkira Jabari Flames (Sheryl Jordan)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Delta Dawn (Elizabeth Coleman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Sailor (Sheryl Jordan Tora Jarvis)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade This Love (Pugmate Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sirram A Touch Of Paradise (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Once Upon A Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisngrey Unleashing Anarchy (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Once Upon A Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) (Group Entry : 21)
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Bizait (Judy Menzie)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Diamond Fields (Kathy Harvey)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Magic In A Bottle (Khayoz Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Just For Kicks (G & K Hall & Kiorah Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauvest Metallic Cool Cat (Stephen & Alison Hall)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Amber Kiss (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Feu Orange At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Forged in Fire At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Just For Kicks (G & K Hall & Kiorah Kennels)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Playing To Win (J & M Kaden & K Post)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) (Group Entry : 18)
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Masterkarn Xclusivly DunNDusted (Kerry Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Classicana Elfin Charm (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusivly DunNDusted (Kerry Adams)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Classicana Elfin Charm (Lesley Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicana Just Popinski (Lesley Eaton)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) (Group Entry : 12)
Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (Teena Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)