Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (NSW) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith) (2384)
No. 2
- Aralyen Presidential Campaign (NSW) (Vernon / Smith) (1081)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (59)
- Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (59)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (NSW) (Sara Scott) (53)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (VIC) (L Adams) (163)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (VIC) (Linda Adams) (143)
No. 3
- Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (VIC) (Hugh Vardon) (137)
No. 4
- Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (VIC) (Ms C Ellis) (105)
No. 5
- Driftway Step Back In Time (VIC) (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (91)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (QLD) (Ryan Grove) (126)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (QLD) (Joshua & Rebecca Cook) (117)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (111)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (A) SWN (QLD) (Neville and Sandra Pitcher) (95)
No. 5
- Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (QLD) (K Wood) (67)
No. 6
- Stormrising Victoria (QLD) (Rebecca & Joshua Cook) (54)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Bonnsway Angel of Ace (QLD) (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox) (21)
South Australia
No. 1
- Kirkdell Marys Girl (SA) (Bev Jones) (62)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (55)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Airai Pitch Perfect (SA) (Jeannie Leibhardt) (34)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (739)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (WA) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels) (195)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (TAS) (Kayla Heenan) (1112)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (NSW) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith) (112)
No. 2
- Aralyen Presidential Campaign (NSW) (Vernon / Smith) (97)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (82)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (NSW) (Mrs A & Ms S Scott) (73)
No. 5
- Oldcastle Touch Ov Majik (NSW) (Darelle Irvin) (46)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Lacote Helena (AI) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (46)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (NSW) (Sara Scott) (42)
No. 8
- Cigwn Simply a Legend (NSW) (E Thomas & K Thomas) (39)
No. 9
- Driftway Master Class (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (36)
No. 10
- Joalbe Emerald Fire (NSW) (V A Dodge) (36)
No. 11
- Cigwn Simply Magic (NSW) (Elizabeth Thomas) (35)
No. 12
- Aust Grand Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (AI) RN (NSW) (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas) (30)
No. 13
- Tapua Leonardo (NSW) (Nikola Harvey) (29)
No. 14
- Driftway Sugar N Spice (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (26)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Driftway Limoncello (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (26)
No. 16
- Silverstream Panache (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (23)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (20)
No. 18
- Terracarol London Calling (NSW) (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith) (15)
No. 19
- Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (NSW) (Glen Vernon) (12)
No. 20
- Silverstream Waltzing Matilda (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (10)
No. 21
- Tapua Waltzing Matilda (NSW) (Pauline Gill) (9)
No. 22
- Petelynn Morning Star at Spiritrock (NSW) (Mrs S McDouall) (7)
No. 23
- Trisven Spencer Turrin (NSW) (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (VIC) (Linda Adams) (188)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (VIC) (Laskelsa Labradors) (143)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (VIC) (Linda Adams) (126)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (VIC) (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams) (106)
No. 5
- Driftway Step Back In Time (VIC) (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (78)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (VIC) (Sharon Mulgrew) (75)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (VIC) (L Adams) (72)
No. 8
- Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (VIC) (Hugh Vardon) (51)
No. 9
- Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (VIC) (Ms C Ellis) (41)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (VIC) (Sharon Mulgrew) (32)
No. 11
- Kelindebar Flash Rocky's Tessa (VIC) (Magicland Kennels) (30)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (VIC) (Robyn Brock) (30)
No. 13
- Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (VIC) (Rebecca Kearney) (17)
No. 14
- Bellbidgee Sea Of Diamonds (VIC) (Miss M Purtill) (11)
No. 15
- Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (VIC) (Hugh B Vardon) (10)
No. 16
- Bellbidgee Enter The Sandman (AI) (VIC) (Miss M Purtill) (8)
No. 17
- Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (VIC) (Sharon Mulgrew) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (QLD) (Joshua & Rebecca Cook) (125)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (87)
No. 3
- Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (QLD) (K Wood) (84)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (QLD) (Ryan Grove) (78)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (73)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (A) SWN (QLD) (Neville and Sandra Pitcher) (69)
No. 7
- Stormrising Victoria (QLD) (Rebecca & Joshua Cook) (63)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bonnsway Angel of Ace (QLD) (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox) (52)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (51)
No. 10
- Wintoppi Blonde Moment (QLD) (Mrs G Reilly) (43)
No. 11
- Shanbrotah Oscar Junior (QLD) (Chris Luscombe) (43)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (QLD) (Mackenzie Parr) (36)
No. 13
- Alforare Montezuma Aztec (QLD) (Amanda Harris) (26)
No. 14
- Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (QLD) (Ms K Henry) (18)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Dewick Frozen N Tyme (AI) (QLD) (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (17)
No. 16
- Morndew Regal Treasure (QLD) (Khylie Wood) (16)
No. 17
- Aladorrb American Cotton Candy (QLD) (Neville and Sandra Pitcher) (15)
No. 18
- Wintoppi Sea Jewel (QLD) (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (12)
- Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (12)
No. 19
- Blackboy Man About Town (QLD) (Mrs G Reilly) (11)
No. 20
- Dewick Snow Cloud (QLD) (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (8)
- Mikelli Krystal N Pearls (QLD) (M & S Fisher) (8)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (305)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (SA) (Therese Bussell) (179)
No. 3
- Kirkdell Marys Girl (SA) (Bev Jones) (145)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (SA) (B & R Van Maanen) (84)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Lornell Grand Design (SA) (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell) (77)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Airai Pitch Perfect (SA) (Jeannie Leibhardt) (38)
No. 7
- Bachdore Han Solo (SA) (Lynda & Leon McInnes) (27)
No. 8
- Airai Perfect Proposition (SA) (Jeannie Leibhardt) (19)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (WA) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels) (88)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (81)
No. 3
- Blackboy Purple Reign (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (47)
No. 4
- Blackboy Caramel Crumble (WA) (Mrs L & Miss C Foster) (9)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (TAS) (Kayla Heenan) (113)
No. 2
- Eraky Dark Horse (TAS) (R Nielsen) (93)
No. 3
- Wynstream Chilling Out (AI) (TAS) (Julie McLaurin) (22)
No. 4
- Wynstream Diamond Broker (AI) (TAS) (Julie McLaurin) (18)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Driftway Midnight Rhapsody CCD RN (ACT) (Mrs A Walkington) (5)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Terracarol London Calling (NSW) (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith) (247)
No. 2
- Driftway Master Class (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (222)
No. 3
- Terracarol Dangerous Liaison (AI) (NSW) (Glen Vernon) (185)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (177)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Lacote Helena (AI) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (148)
No. 6
- Blackhills Sailing Away to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Elizabeth Thomas) (110)
No. 7
- Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (NSW) (Glen Vernon) (109)
No. 8
- Oldcastle Touch Ov Majik (NSW) (Darelle Irvin) (81)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Driftway Limoncello (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (79)
No. 10
- Cigwn Simply a Legend (NSW) (E Thomas & K Thomas) (70)
No. 11
- Driftway Sugar N Spice (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (54)
No. 12
- Wynstream Just Chilli (NSW) (Lynn Hunter) (50)
No. 13
- Silverstream Panache (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (47)
No. 14
- Cigwn Simply Magic (NSW) (Elizabeth Thomas) (36)
No. 15
- Tapua Leonardo (NSW) (Nikola Harvey) (28)
No. 16
- Driftway Super Romeo (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (22)
No. 17
- Tapua Waltzing Matilda (NSW) (Pauline Gill) (20)
- Tapua Dream Catcher (AI) (NSW) (Pauline Gill) (20)
- Driftway Indian Summer (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (20)
No. 18
- Silverstream Waltzing Matilda (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (10)
No. 19
- Lindiant Look And Listen (NSW) (Mrs A & Ms S Scott) (10)
Victoria
No. 1
- Driftway Step Back In Time (VIC) (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (349)
No. 2
- Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (VIC) (Mrs J Hocking) (170)
No. 3
- Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (VIC) (Ms C Ellis) (85)
No. 4
- Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (VIC) (Rebecca Kearney) (62)
No. 5
- Morndew Dream Chaser (VIC) (Hugh Vardon & Junius De Silva) (47)
No. 6
- Kelindebar Flash Rocky's Tessa (VIC) (Magicland Kennels) (46)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (VIC) (Linda Adams) (45)
Queensland
No. 1
- Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (QLD) (K Wood) (149)
No. 2
- Aladorrb American Cotton Candy (QLD) (Neville and Sandra Pitcher) (135)
No. 3
- Dewick Snow Cloud (QLD) (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (87)
No. 4
- Sandwoodlabs Ure Just Jealous at Azgardi (QLD) (Khylie Wood) (39)
No. 5
- Sandwoodlabs Did U Say Sumthin (AI) (QLD) (K Wood) (37)
No. 6
- Alforare Montezuma Aztec (QLD) (Amanda Harris) (28)
No. 7
- Mikelli Krystal N Pearls (QLD) (M & S Fisher) (27)
No. 8
- Copperkee Limited Edition (QLD) (D & J Creagh) (26)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Mikelli Just Genes (QLD) (M & S Fisher) (15)
No. 10
- Sandwoodlabs Whats It To U at Stormrising (QLD) (Darelle Baker) (10)
No. 11
- Copperkee History Inthe Making (QLD) (D & J Creagh) (7)
No. 12
- Lenimer Marcus (QLD) (Maykala Griggs) (5)
- Wintoppi Uptown Girl (QLD) (Mrs G Reilly) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Kirkdell Shine On (SA) (Bev Jones) (521)
No. 2
- Kirkdell Shine On Me (SA) (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels) (134)
No. 3
- Blackboy Set Fire To The Rain (SA) (Jodie McDonnell & Brian Wells) (30)
No. 4
- Bachdore Cinnamon Girl (SA) (Dr Lynda & Leon McInnes) (27)
No. 5
- Galestorm Headline Act at Woodsview (SA) (Denise Williamson) (22)
No. 6
- Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (SA) (Mari Lobbestael) (15)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Blackboy Purple Reign (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (162)
No. 2
- Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (150)
No. 3
- Wynstream Chilli Pepper (WA) (Jaymi Sheppard) (62)
No. 4
- Loukastar Midnight Cruise (WA) (Louise Joesbury) (50)
No. 5
- Laidback Blitzing The Ritz At Courtsum (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (37)
No. 6
- Wynstream Chilin For Miles (WA) (Jaymi Sheppard) (24)
No. 7
- Caranthar Midnight Fantasy (WA) (Mrs L and Miss C Foster) (18)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Eraky Dark Horse (TAS) (R Nielsen) (134)
No. 2
- Wynstream Chilli Bangbang (AI) (TAS) (Julie H Mclaurin) (60)
No. 3
- Eraky Blacklist (AI) (TAS) (Mr K & Mrs E Charnock & R Nielsen) (55)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Dual Ch (RO) Aust Neut Gr Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE TK.N SWN ORA JD (ACT) (Anne Walkington) (21)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Catraz The Editorial (NSW) (B & M Lennon) (55)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (NSW) (Pauline Gill) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (VIC) (Sharon Mulgrew) (157)
No. 2
- Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (VIC) (Rebecca Kearney) (67)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (VIC) (Sharon Mulgrew) (13)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (47)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (QLD) (Mackenzie Parr) (31)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (QLD) (Miss Jan Manson) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (SA) (B & R Van Maanen) (199)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (SA) (Denise Williamson) (126)
No. 3
- Bachdore Jefferson (SA) (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (26)