Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI)
(Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith) (2384)
No. 2
- Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith) (1236)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan) (1112)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels) (739)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo) (265)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams) (223)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels) (195)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels) (171)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams) (143)
No. 10
- Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon) (137)
No. 11
- Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove) (126)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook) (117)
No. 13
- Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (Ms C Ellis) (105)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (A) SWN (Neville and Sandra Pitcher) (95)
No. 15
- Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (91)
No. 16
- Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones) (85)
No. 17
- Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood) (67)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell) (65)
No. 19
- Kirkdell Marys Girl (Bev Jones) (62)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (Jude Tankard) (59)
- Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo) (59)
No. 21
- Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith) (55)
No. 22
- Stormrising Victoria (Rebecca & Joshua Cook) (54)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott) (53)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt) (34)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox) (21)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI)
(Chanpema Kennels)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels) (317)
No. 2
- Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith) (288)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell) (228)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams) (199)
No. 5
- Kirkdell Marys Girl (Bev Jones) (173)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors) (143)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams) (126)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook) (125)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan) (113)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith) (112)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo) (108)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams) (106)
No. 13
- Eraky Dark Horse (R Nielsen) (93)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams) (91)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels) (88)
No. 16
- Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood) (84)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (B & R Van Maanen) (84)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (Jude Tankard) (82)
No. 19
- Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels) (81)
No. 20
- Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove) (78)
No. 21
- Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (78)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell) (77)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew) (75)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott) (73)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo) (73)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (A) SWN (Neville and Sandra Pitcher) (69)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo) (63)
No. 28
- Stormrising Victoria (Rebecca & Joshua Cook) (63)
No. 29
- Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo) (59)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox) (52)
No. 31
- Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon) (51)
No. 32
- Aust Grand Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (AI) RN (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas) (50)
No. 33
- Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels) (47)
No. 34
- Oldcastle Touch Ov Majik (Darelle Irvin) (46)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Lacote Helena (AI) (Jude Tankard) (46)
No. 36
- Wintoppi Blonde Moment (Mrs G Reilly) (43)
No. 37
- Shanbrotah Oscar Junior (Chris Luscombe) (43)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott) (42)
No. 39
- Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones) (41)
No. 40
- Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (Ms C Ellis) (41)
No. 41
- Cigwn Simply a Legend (E Thomas & K Thomas) (39)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt) (38)
No. 43
- Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo) (36)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr) (36)
No. 45
- Joalbe Emerald Fire (V A Dodge) (36)
No. 46
- Trisven Spencer Turrin (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith) (36)
No. 47
- Cigwn Simply Magic (Elizabeth Thomas) (35)
No. 48
- Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith) (34)
No. 49
- Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo) (34)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew) (32)
No. 51
- Kelindebar Flash Rocky's Tessa (Magicland Kennels) (30)
No. 52
- Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock) (30)
No. 53
- Tapua Leonardo (Nikola Harvey) (29)
No. 54
- Bellbidgee Sea Of Diamonds (Miss M Purtill) (29)
No. 55
- Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes) (27)
No. 56
- Alforare Montezuma Aztec (Amanda Harris) (26)
No. 57
- Aust Ch Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo) (26)
No. 58
- Silverstream Panache (Mrs C Blackman) (23)
No. 59
- Wynstream Chilling Out (AI) (Julie McLaurin) (22)
No. 60
- Aust Ch Otterway The King's Knight (Tony Avison & Karen Turnbull) (22)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo) (20)
No. 62
- Airai Perfect Proposition (Jeannie Leibhardt) (19)
No. 63
- Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry) (18)
No. 64
- Wynstream Diamond Broker (AI) (Julie McLaurin) (18)
No. 65
- Aust Ch Dewick Frozen N Tyme (AI) (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (17)
- Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney) (17)
No. 66
- Morndew Regal Treasure (Khylie Wood) (16)
No. 67
- Aladorrb American Cotton Candy (Neville and Sandra Pitcher) (15)
- Driftway Midnight Rhapsody CCD RN (Mrs A Walkington) (15)
No. 68
- Eraky In The Nick Of Time (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock) (13)
No. 69
- Wintoppi Sea Jewel (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (12)
No. 70
- Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (Glen Vernon) (12)
No. 71
- Blackboy Man About Town (Mrs G Reilly) (11)
No. 72
- Silverstream Waltzing Matilda (Mrs C Blackman) (10)
No. 73
- Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon) (10)
No. 74
- Tapua Waltzing Matilda (Pauline Gill) (9)
- Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster) (9)
No. 75
- Mikelli Krystal N Pearls (M & S Fisher) (8)
- Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (8)
- Bellbidgee Enter The Sandman (AI) (Miss M Purtill) (8)
No. 76
- Petelynn Morning Star at Spiritrock (Mrs S McDouall) (7)
No. 77
- Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones) (553)
No. 2
- Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith) (450)
No. 3
- Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (349)
No. 4
- Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo) (222)
No. 5
- Terracarol Dangerous Liaison (AI) (Glen Vernon) (185)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (Jude Tankard) (177)
No. 7
- Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking) (170)
No. 8
- Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels) (162)
No. 9
- Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels) (150)
No. 10
- Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood) (149)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Lacote Helena (AI) (Jude Tankard) (148)
No. 12
- Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels) (145)
No. 13
- Aladorrb American Cotton Candy (Neville and Sandra Pitcher) (135)
No. 14
- Eraky Dark Horse (R Nielsen) (134)
No. 15
- Blackhills Sailing Away to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas) (110)
No. 16
- Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (Glen Vernon) (109)
No. 17
- Cigwn Simply a Legend (E Thomas & K Thomas) (95)
No. 18
- Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (87)
No. 19
- Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo) (86)
No. 20
- Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (Ms C Ellis) (85)
No. 21
- Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney) (82)
No. 22
- Oldcastle Touch Ov Majik (Darelle Irvin) (81)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo) (79)
No. 24
- Wynstream Chilli Pepper (Jaymi Sheppard) (62)
No. 25
- Wynstream Chilli Bangbang (AI) (Julie H Mclaurin) (60)
No. 26
- Bellbidgee The Memory Remains (AI) (Miss M Purtill) (60)
No. 27
- Eraky Blacklist (AI) (Mr K & Mrs E Charnock & R Nielsen) (55)
No. 28
- Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker) (52)
No. 29
- Loukastar Midnight Cruise (Louise Joesbury) (50)
No. 30
- Wynstream Just Chilli (Lynn Hunter) (50)
No. 31
- Silverstream Panache (Mrs C Blackman) (47)
No. 32
- Morndew Dream Chaser (Hugh Vardon & Junius De Silva) (47)
No. 33
- Kelindebar Flash Rocky's Tessa (Magicland Kennels) (46)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams) (45)
No. 35
- Cigwn Simply Magic (Elizabeth Thomas) (40)
No. 36
- Sandwoodlabs Ure Just Jealous at Azgardi (Khylie Wood) (39)
No. 37
- Sandwoodlabs Did U Say Sumthin (AI) (K Wood) (37)
- Laidback Blitzing The Ritz At Courtsum (Courtsum Kennels) (37)
No. 38
- Blackboy Set Fire To The Rain (Jodie McDonnell & Brian Wells) (30)
No. 39
- Alforare Montezuma Aztec (Amanda Harris) (28)
- Tapua Leonardo (Nikola Harvey) (28)
No. 40
- Mikelli Krystal N Pearls (M & S Fisher) (27)
- Bachdore Cinnamon Girl (Dr Lynda & Leon McInnes) (27)
No. 41
- Copperkee Limited Edition (D & J Creagh) (26)
No. 42
- Wynstream Chilin For Miles (Jaymi Sheppard) (24)
No. 43
- Driftway Super Romeo (Guy Spagnolo) (22)
No. 44
- Galestorm Headline Act at Woodsview (Denise Williamson) (22)
No. 45
- Driftway Indian Summer (Guy Spagnolo) (20)
- Tapua Waltzing Matilda (Pauline Gill) (20)
- Tapua Dream Catcher (AI) (Pauline Gill) (20)
No. 46
- Jancerie with Bells On (Imp NZ) (Deborah Eddy) (20)
No. 47
- Caranthar Midnight Fantasy (Mrs L and Miss C Foster) (18)
No. 48
- Aust Ch Mikelli Just Genes (M & S Fisher) (15)
- Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael) (15)
No. 49
- Margembie Diamond In The Skye (Deborah Eddy) (14)
No. 50
- Silverstream Waltzing Matilda (Mrs C Blackman) (10)
No. 51
- Sandwoodlabs Whats It To U at Stormrising (Darelle Baker) (10)
- Lindiant Look And Listen (Mrs A & Ms S Scott) (10)
- Driftway Midnight Rhapsody CCD RN (Mrs A Walkington) (10)
No. 52
- Copperkee History Inthe Making (D & J Creagh) (7)
No. 53
- Lenimer Marcus (Maykala Griggs) (5)
- Dancourt Spirit Of Jackie (Mrs Carol Olive) (5)
- Wintoppi Uptown Girl (Mrs G Reilly) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking
(B & R Van Maanen)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen) (231)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew) (157)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson) (126)
No. 4
- Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney) (93)
No. 5
- Dual Ch (RO) Aust Neut Gr Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE TK.N SWN ORA JD (Anne Walkington) (59)
No. 6
- Aust Neut Ch Catraz The Editorial (B & M Lennon) (55)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (47)
No. 8
- Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (Mackenzie Parr) (31)
No. 9
- Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (26)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas) (14)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew) (13)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas) (7)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Pauline Gill) (6)
- Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson) (6)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- TERRACAROL (G Vernon) (332)
No. 2
- BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (290)
No. 3
- KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (163)
No. 4
- DRIFTWAY (Guy Spagnolo) (139)
No. 5
- KELINDEBAR (Linda Adams) (67)
No. 6
- AIRAI (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt) (57)
No. 7
- SANDWOODLABS (Khylie Wood) (33)
No. 8
- LORNELL (Jodie McDonnell) (29)
No. 9
- MORNDEW (Hugh B Bardon) (10)
No. 10
- CIGWN (Elizabeth Thomas) (9)
No. 11
- STORMRISING (D Baker) (8)
No. 12
- LINDIANT (MRS A SCOTT) (7)
No. 13
No. 14
No. 15
No. 16
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).