Basenji Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (ACT) (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos) (93)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (NSW) (M Darr) (44)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (VIC) (Mr A J Druce) (35)
No. 2
- Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Tracy Young) (34)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (QLD) (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (3682)
No. 2
- Merikaez Try Another Angle (QLD) (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (1553)
No. 3
- Merikaez Slightly Spicy (QLD) (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (80)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (TAS) (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (1486)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (77)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (ACT) (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos) (48)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Nayembe Malias Raza (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (201)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (NSW) (M Darr) (122)
No. 3
- Nayembe Malias Sala (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (103)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (81)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (NSW) (L Hughes) (71)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (NSW) (L A Hughes) (66)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (NSW) (Simone Cleary) (44)
No. 8
- Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (NSW) (Kylie Delacourt) (43)
No. 9
- Remwin To The Max (NSW) (L A Hughes) (31)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle In Time (NSW) (L Hughes) (20)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Wazazi Tempting Faith (NSW) (Kylie Delacourt) (18)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (NSW) (M Darr) (13)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (11)
No. 14
- Wazazi Happy Teddy Bear (NSW) (Kylie Delacourt) (8)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (VIC) (Mr A J Druce) (118)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (VIC) (Mr A J Druce) (96)
No. 3
- Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (VIC) (Mrs S Coe) (41)
No. 4
- Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Tracy Young) (28)
- Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (VIC) (Mr A J Druce) (28)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (VIC) (Tracy Young) (12)
Queensland
No. 1
- Merikaez Try Another Angle (QLD) (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (142)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (QLD) (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (116)
No. 3
- Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (QLD) (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson) (90)
No. 4
- Merikaez What Was I Made For (QLD) (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (82)
No. 5
- Merikaez Slightly Spicy (QLD) (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (54)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (WA) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (6)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (TAS) (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (255)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (145)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (7)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Nayembe Malias Raza (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (422)
No. 2
- Nayembe Malias Sala (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (192)
No. 3
- Remwin To The Max (NSW) (L A Hughes) (148)
No. 4
- Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (NSW) (Kylie Delacourt) (104)
No. 5
- Tabansi Betsy Ross (NSW) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (20)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (VIC) (Mr A J Druce) (346)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (VIC) (Mr A J Druce) (112)
No. 3
- Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (VIC) (Mrs S Coe) (89)
Queensland
No. 1
- Merikaez Try Another Angle (QLD) (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (866)
No. 2
- Merikaez Slightly Spicy (QLD) (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (201)
No. 3
- Merikaez What Was I Made For (QLD) (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (198)
No. 4
- Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (QLD) (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson) (153)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Tabansi Liberty Belle (WA) (Leanne Cooper) (12)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (NSW) (L A Hughes) (173)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (NSW) (M Darr) (85)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (NSW) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (40)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Tambuzi The Aviator (VIC) (Mr A J Druce) (22)