Basenji Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel
(Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (4259)
No. 2
- Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (1711)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (1486)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos) (346)
No. 5
- Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (80)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (77)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr) (72)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr) (44)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce) (35)
No. 10
- Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young) (34)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass
(Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (255)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (228)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos) (211)
No. 4
- Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (201)
No. 5
- Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (170)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (145)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce) (140)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr) (122)
No. 9
- Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (106)
No. 10
- Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (103)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce) (96)
No. 12
- Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson) (90)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (81)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes) (71)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (L A Hughes) (66)
No. 16
- Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (54)
No. 17
- Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young) (51)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary) (44)
No. 19
- Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt) (43)
No. 20
- Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe) (41)
No. 21
- Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr) (38)
No. 22
- Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes) (31)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce) (28)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young) (28)
No. 25
- Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce) (27)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle In Time (L Hughes) (20)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt) (18)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (11)
No. 29
- Wazazi Happy Teddy Bear (Kylie Delacourt) (8)
No. 30
- Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (7)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (6)
- Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Merikaez Try Another Angle
(Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
No. 1
- Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (1131)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce) (437)
No. 3
- Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (422)
No. 4
- Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (251)
No. 5
- Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (241)
No. 6
- Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (217)
No. 7
- Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson) (153)
No. 8
- Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes) (148)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce) (112)
No. 10
- Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt) (104)
No. 11
- Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe) (89)
No. 12
- Tabansi Betsy Ross (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (20)
No. 13
- Tabansi Liberty Belle (Leanne Cooper) (12)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes) (173)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr) (98)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (40)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Tambuzi The Aviator (Mr A J Druce) (22)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- GLAMCURLS (Ms J Delacourt & Mr C Hatzikiriakos) (781)
No. 2
- MERIKAEZ (Alicia Keast) (202)
No. 3
- TAMBUZI (Adam Drice) (128)
No. 4
- NAYEMBE (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (68)
No. 5
- AURORABLUE (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (31)
No. 6
- XALMES (Michelle Darr) (28)
No. 7
- REMWIN (L Hughes) (8)
No. 8
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).