Old English Sheepdog Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (NSW) (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (265)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (NSW) (P & S Evans / P Hartwell) (118)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (103)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (NSW) (S Sanger / P & S Hinks) (69)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (1231)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (186)
Queensland
No. 1
- Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (QLD) (Mrs A Cassidy) (384)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (QLD) (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (309)
No. 3
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (QLD) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (56)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (QLD) (Mrs A Cassidy) (20)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (SA) (W Hage & P A Hartwell) (253)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (TAS) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (3049)
No. 2
- Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (TAS) (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (19)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (NSW) (S Sanger / P & S Hinks) (143)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (NSW) (Mandy Greguric) (98)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (NSW) (P & S Evans / P Hartwell) (88)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine CD CCD RA TK.S (NSW) (Pauline Hartwell) (85)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (46)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (NSW) (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (22)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (NSW) (Hincks / Timms) (12)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (NSW) (Lorraine Nash- Tapper) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (225)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (110)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (97)
No. 4
- Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (75)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (50)
No. 6
- Olensha Some Guys Can Be Lucky (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (32)
No. 7
- Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (VIC) (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (12)
No. 8
- Olensha Lucky That Way (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (QLD) (Mrs A Cassidy) (61)
No. 2
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (QLD) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (36)
No. 3
- Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (QLD) (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic) (24)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (QLD) (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (18)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (QLD) (R W & K L Nelligan) (18)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (QLD) (Mrs A Cassidy) (12)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (QLD) (Nicole Jardine) (9)
No. 8
- Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (QLD) (R W & K L Nelligan) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (SA) (W Hage & P A Hartwell) (187)
No. 2
- Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (SA) (Kerry Baxter) (124)
No. 3
- Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (SA) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini) (97)
No. 4
- Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (SA) (C & A Finlay) (44)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (SA) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay) (28)
No. 6
- Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (SA) (C & A Finlay) (27)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (WA) (Cherie van der Merwe) (24)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (WA) (Fiona Lacey) (16)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (WA) (Dr Fiona M Lacey) (14)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (WA) (Cherie Van Der Merwe) (6)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (TAS) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (170)
No. 2
- Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (TAS) (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (96)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Woolebull Xpressionable (NSW) (P L D S Hincks) (27)
No. 2
- Starpacer Maleficent Dragon (NSW) (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (478)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (406)
No. 3
- Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (VIC) (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (176)
No. 4
- Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (173)
No. 5
- Olensha Some Guys Can Be Lucky (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (59)
No. 6
- Olensha Lucky That Way (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (11)
Queensland
No. 1
- Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (QLD) (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic) (162)
No. 2
- Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (QLD) (R W & K L Nelligan) (102)
No. 3
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (QLD) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (60)
South Australia
No. 1
- Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (SA) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini) (149)
No. 2
- Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (SA) (C & A Finlay) (46)
No. 3
- Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (SA) (C & A Finlay) (42)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (TAS) (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (155)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.