Old English Sheepdog Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN)
(Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (5338)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (1231)
No. 3
- Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (384)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (309)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (265)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell) (253)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (186)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (P & S Evans / P Hartwell) (118)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks) (103)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks) (69)
No. 11
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (56)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (20)
No. 13
- Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (19)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer
(Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (225)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (202)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell) (187)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks) (143)
No. 5
- Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter) (124)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (110)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric) (98)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (97)
No. 9
- Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini) (97)
No. 10
- Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (96)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (P & S Evans / P Hartwell) (88)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine CD CCD RA TK.S (Pauline Hartwell) (85)
No. 13
- Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay) (75)
No. 14
- Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (61)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (50)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks) (46)
No. 17
- Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (C & A Finlay) (44)
No. 18
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (36)
No. 19
- Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic) (36)
No. 20
- Olensha Some Guys Can Be Lucky (Denise Findlay) (32)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay) (28)
No. 22
- Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (C & A Finlay) (27)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe) (24)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (22)
No. 25
- Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (18)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan) (18)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey) (16)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey) (14)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (12)
No. 30
- Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (12)
- Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks / Timms) (12)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine) (9)
No. 32
- Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan) (6)
No. 33
- Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe) (6)
- Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper) (6)
- Olensha Lucky That Way (Denise Findlay) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious
(Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (478)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (406)
No. 3
- Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic) (209)
No. 4
- Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (176)
No. 5
- Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay) (173)
No. 6
- Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (155)
No. 7
- Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini) (149)
No. 8
- Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan) (102)
No. 9
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (60)
No. 10
- Olensha Some Guys Can Be Lucky (Denise Findlay) (59)
No. 11
- Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (C & A Finlay) (46)
No. 12
- Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (C & A Finlay) (42)
No. 13
- Woolebull Xpressionable (P L D S Hincks) (27)
No. 14
- Olensha Lucky That Way (Denise Findlay) (11)
No. 15
- Starpacer Maleficent Dragon (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No entries received
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (383)
No. 2
- WOOLEBULL (P & D S Hincks) (255)
No. 3
- HARTWYN (Pauline A Hartwell) (61)
No. 4
- BOBKINS (Cherie van der Merwe) (53)
No. 5
- OTTABA (Ann Cassidy) (15)
No. 6
- WHITEFALL (Chris & Alison Finlay) (10)
No. 7
- OLENSHA (Denise Findlay) (7)
No. 8
- MALIZIOSO (Dr Fiona M Lacey) (2)
No. 9
- WALOES (R W & K L Nelligan) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- HARTWYN (Pauline A Hartwell) (150)
No. 2
- PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (60)