Poodle (Standard) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds) (675)
Victoria
No. 1
- Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jo Turnley) (241)
No. 2
- Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (VIC) (Nicole Tetof) (98)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (QLD) (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett) (2239)
No. 2
- Volgarus Fire Marster (Imp UK) (QLD) (Kylie Ritter) (475)
No. 3
- Evershine Delivered The Magic (QLD) (Erin Young) (76)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (SA) (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark) (1641)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (SA) (Mrs C Bewley) (662)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (WA) (J Ainsworth) (849)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (WA) (Ms J Ainsworth) (559)
No. 3
- Firezeye Country Grammar (WA) (Mrs V Parke) (535)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (WA) (G Russell & M Vanhoe) (169)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (TAS) (Susan & Michael Gray) (227)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds) (252)
No. 2
- Avrilstoys He’s a Heartbreaker (NSW) (Gabriella Read) (88)
No. 3
- Maronoir Sorceress Of Snow (NSW) (Mr J Wakefield Miss M Finch) (60)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (NSW) (Oakley Beldane) (49)
No. 5
- Avrilstoys Zara Lets Prance (NSW) (April Bezzina) (9)
Victoria
No. 1
- Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (VIC) (Nicole Tetof) (68)
No. 2
- Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jo Turnley) (37)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kysan Jenni From The Block (VIC) (Kylie Tatti) (35)
No. 4
- Amorlor Lord Sebaston (VIC) (Margaret Wright) (24)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (VIC) (Kylie Tatti) (18)
No. 6
- Mydrm She’s All That (VIC) (Tracy Evans) (12)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (QLD) (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett) (47)
No. 2
- Shantar I'm Wylee (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Tiannah Grant) (32)
No. 3
- Evershine Delivered The Magic (QLD) (Erin Young) (21)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (QLD) (M L Carr) (18)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RN (QLD) (Riley Anderson) (18)
No. 6
- Wazky Sweet Valentine (QLD) (Rowan Canella) (12)
No. 7
- Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Sarah Fischer) (7)
No. 8
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (SA) (Mrs C Bewley) (220)
No. 2
- Mydrm Private Dancer (SA) (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel) (92)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (SA) (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark) (59)
No. 4
- Wazky Point Break (SA) (Jacqui McLeay) (41)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (WA) (Ms J Ainsworth) (88)
No. 2
- Firezeye Country Grammar (WA) (Mrs V Parke) (79)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (WA) (J Ainsworth) (31)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (WA) (G Russell & M Vanhoe) (20)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Trevasco Autumn Equinox (WA) (Clare Ellen Morefield) (16)
No. 6
- Bouffant I Saw Her Standing (WA) (Mrs G Russell & Ms M Vanhoe) (13)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Aufait Fashionista (WA) (Clare Morefield) (12)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (TAS) (Susan & Michael Gray) (115)
No. 2
- Bellephon Alum Cliffs (TAS) (Dr Bridget Green) (67)
No. 3
- Sicra First Of A Kind (TAS) (Jessica Crowden) (56)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds) (1294)
No. 2
- Maronoir Sorceress Of Snow (NSW) (Mr J Wakefield Miss M Finch) (184)
No. 3
- Avrilstoys He’s a Heartbreaker (NSW) (Gabriella Read) (152)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (NSW) (Oakley Beldane) (84)
No. 5
- Avrilstoys Zara Lets Prance (NSW) (April Bezzina) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Capanash Stars Dark Desire (VIC) (Caroline Sharpe) (98)
No. 2
- Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (VIC) (Nicole Tetof) (66)
No. 3
- Mydrm She’s All That (VIC) (Tracy Evans) (36)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (VIC) (Kylie Tatti) (32)
No. 5
- Zaila The Tempest (VIC) (Tracy Evans) (15)
No. 6
- Poshnoir Little Big Man (AI) (VIC) (Jo Turnley) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Wazky Sweet Valentine (QLD) (Rowan Canella) (47)
No. 2
- Wazky Blue Sky Flying High (QLD) (Lu Dean) (27)
No. 3
- Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Sarah Fischer) (14)
No. 4
- Wazky Hollywood High Roller (QLD) (Lu Dean) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Wazky Point Break (SA) (Jacqui McLeay) (565)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (SA) (Mrs C Bewley) (393)
No. 3
- Mydrm Private Dancer (SA) (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel) (115)
No. 4
- Poshnoir A Leading Lady at Celtina (AI) (SA) (Jude Bolton & Josephine Turnley) (112)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Firezeye Country Grammar (WA) (Mrs V Parke) (181)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (WA) (Ms J Ainsworth) (103)
No. 3
- Bouffant I Saw Her Standing (WA) (Mrs G Russell & Ms M Vanhoe) (12)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aufait Almost Famous (TAS) (Helen Dobson, Mark Fyfe, Peter Haas) (155)
No. 2
- Bellephon Alum Cliffs (TAS) (Dr Bridget Green) (88)
No. 3
- Sicra First Of A Kind (TAS) (Jessica Crowden) (70)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Bellephon Apollos Healing Soul (AI) (NSW) (Caitlin Bowden) (31)
No. 2
- Tezer Winter White (NSW) (Donna Marszal) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Blaquemayl Black Mist (VIC) (Natalie Wright) (78)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (VIC) (Janet Hanson) (7)