Poodle (Standard) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes
(Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett) (4176)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark) (2439)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth) (849)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds) (675)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley) (662)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth) (559)
No. 7
- Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke) (535)
No. 8
- Volgarus Fire Marster (Imp UK) (Kylie Ritter) (475)
No. 9
- Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley) (241)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray) (227)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe) (169)
No. 12
- Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof) (98)
No. 13
- Evershine Delivered The Magic (Erin Young) (76)
No. 14
- Wazky Blue Sky Flying High (Lu Dean) (43)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You
(Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds) (258)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley) (220)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett) (121)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray) (115)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark) (110)
No. 6
- Mydrm Private Dancer (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel) (92)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth) (88)
No. 8
- Avrilstoys He’s a Heartbreaker (Gabriella Read) (88)
No. 9
- Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke) (79)
No. 10
- Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay) (77)
No. 11
- Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof) (68)
No. 12
- Bellephon Alum Cliffs (Dr Bridget Green) (67)
No. 13
- Maronoir Sorceress Of Snow (Mr J Wakefield Miss M Finch) (60)
No. 14
- Sicra First Of A Kind (Jessica Crowden) (56)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane) (49)
No. 16
- Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley) (44)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Kysan Jenni From The Block (Kylie Tatti) (35)
No. 18
- Shantar I'm Wylee (Imp NZ) (Tiannah Grant) (32)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth) (31)
No. 20
- Wazky Blue Sky Flying High (Lu Dean) (30)
No. 21
- Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright) (24)
No. 22
- Evershine Delivered The Magic (Erin Young) (21)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe) (20)
No. 24
- Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe) (18)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr) (18)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti) (18)
- Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RN (Riley Anderson) (18)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Trevasco Autumn Equinox (Clare Ellen Morefield) (16)
No. 28
- Bouffant I Saw Her Standing (Mrs G Russell & Ms M Vanhoe) (13)
No. 29
- Mydrm She’s All That (Tracy Evans) (12)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Aufait Fashionista (Clare Morefield) (12)
- Wazky Sweet Valentine (Rowan Canella) (12)
No. 31
- Avrilstoys Zara Lets Prance (April Bezzina) (9)
No. 32
- Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (Sarah Fischer) (7)
No. 33
- Wazky Hollywood High Roller (Lu Dean) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You
(Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds) (1355)
No. 2
- Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay) (744)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley) (393)
No. 4
- Maronoir Sorceress Of Snow (Mr J Wakefield Miss M Finch) (184)
No. 5
- Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke) (181)
No. 6
- Aufait Almost Famous (Helen Dobson, Mark Fyfe, Peter Haas) (155)
No. 7
- Avrilstoys He’s a Heartbreaker (Gabriella Read) (152)
No. 8
- Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe) (136)
No. 9
- Mydrm Private Dancer (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel) (115)
No. 10
- Poshnoir A Leading Lady at Celtina (AI) (Jude Bolton & Josephine Turnley) (112)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth) (103)
No. 12
- Bellephon Alum Cliffs (Dr Bridget Green) (88)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane) (84)
No. 14
- Sicra First Of A Kind (Jessica Crowden) (70)
No. 15
- Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof) (66)
No. 16
- Wazky Sweet Valentine (Rowan Canella) (47)
No. 17
- Mydrm She’s All That (Tracy Evans) (36)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti) (32)
No. 19
- Wazky Blue Sky Flying High (Lu Dean) (27)
No. 20
- Zaila The Tempest (Tracy Evans) (17)
No. 21
- Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (Sarah Fischer) (14)
No. 22
- Bouffant I Saw Her Standing (Mrs G Russell & Ms M Vanhoe) (12)
No. 23
- Wazky Hollywood High Roller (Lu Dean) (7)
- Avrilstoys Zara Lets Prance (April Bezzina) (7)
No. 24
- Poshnoir Little Big Man (AI) (Jo Turnley) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright) (78)
No. 2
- Bellephon Apollos Healing Soul (AI) (Caitlin Bowden) (31)
No. 3
- Tezer Winter White (Donna Marszal) (7)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson) (7)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- VOILA (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett) (260)
No. 2
- EVOLUER (K Flouskos & M Mason) (94)
No. 3
- POSHNOIR (Mrs J Turnley) (85)
No. 4
- FIREZEYE (Mrs V Parke) (52)
No. 5
- BOUFFANT (G Russell & M Vanhoe) (30)
No. 6
- WAZKY (Kylie Ritter) (19)
No. 7
- STARUS (Nicole Tetof) (16)
No. 8
- AVRILSTOYS (April Bezzina) (9)
No. 9
- MARONOIR (Mr J Wakefield) (6)
No. 10
No. 11
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).