Samoyed Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (NSW) (R Mills & M Harrison) (218)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (NSW) (Melissa George) (186)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (NSW) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell) (65)
Victoria
No. 1
- CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (VIC) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (877)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (VIC) (S Dekker & E Edwards) (867)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (VIC) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (535)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (VIC) (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley) (49)
No. 5
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (VIC) (Miss Y Chen) (44)
- Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (VIC) (S Dekker & E Edwards) (44)
No. 6
- Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (VIC) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (32)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (QLD) (Mrs Joan Webb) (91)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (QLD) (D & J Maguire) (65)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (SA) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (46)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (WA) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (469)
No. 2
- Lunasea Why So Serious (WA) (Helen Chen) (149)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (373)
No. 2
- Kalaska My Sweet Lord (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (225)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (94)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (44)
No. 5
- Kalaska Lorde We R Royal (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (26)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (ACT) (Mrs Helen Calderwood) (70)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (ACT) (Rachael Baker) (40)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (NSW) (R Mills & M Harrison) (186)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (NSW) (Melissa George) (147)
No. 3
- Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (NSW) (M Harrison) (75)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (NSW) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell) (67)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter WPD (NSW) (M Harrison) (45)
No. 6
- Arcticghost Jubilee Princess (AI) (NSW) (Mrs Julie Horne) (38)
No. 7
- Ahzu A Walk In The Park RN (NSW) (J Leung & M Harrison) (28)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (NSW) (M Harrison) (26)
No. 9
- Keftiu Melody Of Love (AI) RN TK.S (NSW) (Mrs R Rothwell) (22)
No. 10
- Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (NSW) (M Harrison) (19)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) RN JC (NSW) (M Harrison) (14)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (VIC) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (239)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (VIC) (S Dekker & E Edwards) (152)
No. 3
- Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (VIC) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (146)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (VIC) (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley) (89)
No. 5
- CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (VIC) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (65)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (VIC) (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker) (64)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (VIC) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (55)
No. 8
- Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (VIC) (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling) (45)
No. 9
- Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (VIC) (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison) (37)
No. 10
- Danzza Born To Perform (VIC) (Natalie Mikic) (34)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (VIC) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (32)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (30)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (VIC) (S Dekker & E Edwards) (24)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack JC (VIC) (Miss D Williams) (15)
No. 15
- DrFox Dont Count Me Out (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs S Price) (12)
No. 16
- CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (VIC) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (11)
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (VIC) (Miss Y Chen) (11)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (VIC) (Miss N Mikic) (9)
No. 18
- Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (VIC) (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (8)
No. 19
- Airebis Dance at Sunset (VIC) (Magda Daniels) (8)
- Aldonza Lil Miss Demeanour (VIC) (Fay Tucker) (8)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (VIC) (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (QLD) (Mrs Joan Webb) (134)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (QLD) (Mrs Joan Webb) (89)
No. 3
- Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (QLD) (David & Jolene Maguire) (54)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (QLD) (D & J Maguire) (50)
- Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (QLD) (Helen Calderwood) (50)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (QLD) (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno) (31)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (SA) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (81)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (WA) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (83)
No. 2
- Lunasea Why So Serious (WA) (Helen Chen) (78)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (WA) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (65)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Kalaska Lorde We R Royal (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (199)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (180)
No. 3
- Kalaska My Sweet Lord (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (83)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (62)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (21)
- Classicana Elfin Charm (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (21)
No. 6
- Mytaj Balancing On Tippy Toes (TAS) (M Johnson & C Houston) (13)
No. 7
- Classicana Just Popinski (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (12)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (NSW) (Melissa George) (427)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (NSW) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell) (219)
No. 3
- Arcticghost Jubilee Princess (AI) (NSW) (Mrs Julie Horne) (86)
No. 4
- Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (NSW) (M Harrison) (51)
No. 5
- Auramist Moonlite And Charm (NSW) (Serena Neil) (37)
Victoria
No. 1
- Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (VIC) (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison) (269)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (VIC) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (138)
No. 3
- Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (VIC) (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (137)
No. 4
- Airebis Lavender Haze (VIC) (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes) (115)
No. 5
- Danzza Born To Perform (VIC) (Natalie Mikic) (98)
No. 6
- Taymyr Peninsula Rose (VIC) (Miss DJ Williams) (77)
No. 7
- Danzza The Wizard And I (VIC) (Natalie Mikic) (76)
No. 8
- Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (VIC) (Helen Chen) (75)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (VIC) (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes) (69)
No. 10
- Airebis Dance at Sunset (VIC) (Magda Daniels) (60)
No. 11
- Mytaj Fluff Ya Tutu And Dance (VIC) (Margaret Johnson & Fay Tucker) (59)
No. 12
- Kimark National Treasure (VIC) (Kim Wardle) (37)
No. 13
- Kimark Classic Edition (VIC) (Kim Wardle) (36)
No. 14
- Mytaj Let’s Dance (VIC) (Margaret Johnson & M Norling) (35)
No. 15
- Kimark Twilight Solstice (VIC) (Kim Wardle) (34)
No. 16
- Airebis Sweet Cherry Blossom (VIC) (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes) (20)
No. 17
- DrFox Dont Count Me Out (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs S Price) (14)
No. 18
- Taymyr Danny Boy (VIC) (Miss DJ Williams) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (QLD) (Mrs Joan Webb) (236)
No. 2
- Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (QLD) (David & Jolene Maguire) (88)
No. 3
- Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (QLD) (Mrs C Schmidt) (25)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Lunasea Why So Serious (WA) (Helen Chen) (298)
No. 2
- Lunasea Little Big Stacks (WA) (Helen Chen) (230)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Kalaska My Sweet Lord (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (322)
No. 2
- Kalaska Lorde We R Royal (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (260)
No. 3
- Classicana Just Popinski (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (45)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (NSW) (Ms M E George) (283)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (NSW) (Mrs R Mills Crismale) (230)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (NSW) (Caoilfionn Murphy) (217)
No. 4
- Ahzu Prince Of Fire RN (NSW) (M Langford) (31)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (VIC) (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (240)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (VIC) (Miss N Mikic) (180)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (VIC) (Miss D Williams) (14)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (SA) (Rebecca Regan) (500)