Samoyed Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA)
(Ying Chen (Helen))
No. 1
- CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (1069)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards) (867)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (771)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen)) (469)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (373)
No. 6
- Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (225)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison) (218)
No. 8
No. 9
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George) (186)
No. 10
- Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen) (149)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark) (104)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (94)
No. 13
- Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb) (91)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (90)
No. 15
- Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (85)
No. 16
- Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire) (65)
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell) (65)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood) (61)
No. 18
- Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley) (49)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic) (49)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (46)
No. 21
- Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (44)
- Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards) (44)
No. 22
- Kalaska Lorde We R Royal (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (26)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI)
(Ying Chen (Helen))
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (360)
No. 2
- Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes) (221)
No. 3
- Kalaska Lorde We R Royal (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (199)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison) (195)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (180)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes) (154)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards) (152)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George) (147)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb) (134)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (131)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood) (118)
No. 12
- CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (108)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley) (89)
- Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb) (89)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (88)
No. 15
- Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (83)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (81)
No. 17
- Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen) (78)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders) (76)
No. 19
- Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison) (75)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (74)
No. 21
- CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (67)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell) (67)
No. 23
- Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen)) (65)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic) (64)
No. 25
- Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker) (64)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (62)
No. 27
No. 28
- Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire) (54)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack JC (Miss D Williams) (53)
No. 30
- Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire) (50)
- Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood) (50)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter WPD (M Harrison) (45)
- Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling) (45)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker) (40)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno) (39)
No. 34
- Arcticghost Jubilee Princess (AI) (Mrs Julie Horne) (38)
No. 35
- Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison) (37)
No. 36
- Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic) (34)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark) (30)
No. 38
- Ahzu A Walk In The Park RN (J Leung & M Harrison) (28)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (M Harrison) (26)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards) (24)
No. 41
- Keftiu Melody Of Love (AI) RN TK.S (Mrs R Rothwell) (22)
No. 42
- Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (21)
- Classicana Elfin Charm (Lesley Eaton) (21)
No. 43
- Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison) (19)
No. 44
- Nordicharm Kissed By Klaska (K O’riley) (16)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) RN JC (M Harrison) (14)
No. 46
- Mytaj Balancing On Tippy Toes (M Johnson & C Houston) (13)
No. 47
- DrFox Dont Count Me Out (Mr A & Mrs S Price) (12)
No. 48
- Lunasea Jokes On You (Ms Y Chen) (12)
No. 49
- Classicana Just Popinski (Lesley Eaton) (12)
No. 50
- Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (8)
No. 51
- Airebis Dance at Sunset (Magda Daniels) (8)
- Aldonza Lil Miss Demeanour (Fay Tucker) (8)
No. 52
- Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight
(Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes) (486)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George) (427)
No. 3
- Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen) (375)
No. 4
- Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (322)
No. 5
- Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen) (298)
No. 6
- Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison) (269)
No. 7
- Kalaska Lorde We R Royal (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley) (260)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb) (236)
No. 9
- Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen) (230)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell) (219)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (198)
No. 12
- Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic) (156)
No. 13
- Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic) (145)
No. 14
- Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes) (140)
No. 15
- Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (137)
No. 16
- Taymyr Peninsula Rose (Miss DJ Williams) (137)
No. 17
- Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire) (88)
No. 18
- Arcticghost Jubilee Princess (AI) (Mrs Julie Horne) (86)
No. 19
- Airebis Dance at Sunset (Magda Daniels) (60)
No. 20
- Mytaj Fluff Ya Tutu And Dance (Margaret Johnson & Fay Tucker) (59)
No. 21
- Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison) (51)
No. 22
- Classicana Just Popinski (Lesley Eaton) (45)
No. 23
- VanZam L'Interdit (Margie Johnson) (44)
No. 24
- Lunasea Jokes On You (Ms Y Chen) (40)
No. 25
- Auramist Moonlite And Charm (Serena Neil) (37)
- Kimark National Treasure (Kim Wardle) (37)
No. 26
- Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle) (36)
No. 27
- Mytaj Let’s Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling) (35)
No. 28
- Kimark Twilight Solstice (Kim Wardle) (34)
No. 29
- Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (Mrs C Schmidt) (25)
No. 30
- Airebis Sweet Cherry Blossom (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes) (20)
No. 31
- DrFox Dont Count Me Out (Mr A & Mrs S Price) (14)
No. 32
- Taymyr Danny Boy (Miss DJ Williams) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star
(Rebecca Regan)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan) (500)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George) (283)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic) (267)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale) (246)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (240)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy) (231)
No. 7
- Ahzu Prince Of Fire RN (M Langford) (31)
No. 8
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Miss D Williams) (28)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (277)
No. 2
- AHZU (Melanie Harrison) (244)
No. 3
- ASPENBEAUTY (Mrs L Campbell & Miss G Campbell-Cardno) (180)
No. 4
- AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (179)
No. 5
- BELLASAMBA (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (137)
No. 6
- KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (85)
No. 7
- LOHNRO (Shane Dekker) (74)
No. 8
- SNOWISPA (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (27)
No. 9
- VALMIKI (Helen Calderwood) (26)
No. 10
No. 11
- DEEJAE (D & J Maguire) (13)
No. 12
- ALDONZA (Fay Tucker) (4)
No. 13
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (60)