Border Collie Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (NSW) (P Smith & C Spencer) (249)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (NSW) (Sharon Hannigan) (119)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tartantails Rampant Lion (NSW) (Brooke Taylor) (51)
No. 4
- Neecabe Spread Yr Wings (NSW) (Sharon Hannigan) (41)
Victoria
No. 1
- CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (VIC) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (9964)
No. 2
- Merrinda Sign Of The Times (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (94)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (QLD) (P Smith & C Spencer) (720)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (QLD) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (614)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (QLD) (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan) (299)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (QLD) (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge) (181)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (SA) (Matthew Fisher) (1571)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Nahrof Stolen Liberty (SA) (M J Fisher & S Ryder) (60)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (SA) (Mrs L Norman) (40)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (WA) (Heather Hawkins) (241)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (WA) (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (39)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (TAS) (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell) (87)
No. 2
- Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RM JDX GD TSD (TAS) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (46)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (ACT) (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne) (16)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (NSW) (P Smith & C Spencer) (140)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (NSW) (Sharon Hannigan) (98)
No. 3
- Neecabe Spread Yr Wings (NSW) (Sharon Hannigan) (64)
No. 4
- Tartantails Kingof New Orleans (NSW) (Brooke Taylor) (58)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (52)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (46)
No. 7
- Neecabe About Time (NSW) (S L Hannigan) (35)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (NSW) (Brooke Taylor) (34)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (NSW) (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane) (32)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Tartantails Rampant Lion (NSW) (Brooke Taylor) (24)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Aprilraine Cause A Stir (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (24)
No. 12
- SkyBella Lovin Me More (NSW) (Carole Hately) (13)
No. 13
- Neecabe Designed With Hope (NSW) (Bree Carter) (8)
No. 14
- Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (7)
- Uttercharm A Moment Of Sonder (NSW) (Alexandra Blackwood) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (VIC) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (404)
No. 2
- Merrinda Sign Of The Times (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (194)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (VIC) (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk) (78)
No. 4
- Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (VIC) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler) (72)
No. 5
- Merrinda I Made You Look (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (49)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Etherial Do You Remember (VIC) (Clare Van Der Wolde) (35)
No. 7
- Etherial Kaleidoscope (VIC) (Ms S Douglass) (23)
No. 8
- Steadfast Time For A Rude Shock (VIC) (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (20)
No. 9
- Sanory private universe (VIC) (Mrs S Price) (17)
No. 10
- Steadfast Risk It For Th Biskit (VIC) (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (17)
No. 11
- Milangimbi Ice On Fire (VIC) (D Miller) (14)
No. 12
- Milangimbi Shez Cold As Ice (VIC) (D Miller) (8)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (QLD) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (271)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (QLD) (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan) (191)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (QLD) (P Smith & C Spencer) (60)
No. 4
- Royalborda Strange New Worlds (QLD) (S & K Field) (56)
No. 5
- Wonelook Reflections Of A Star RE HT TK.S (QLD) (S Jones / L Phythian) (50)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Mystiqview Thief In The Mirror (QLD) (Tracie Thompson) (47)
No. 7
- Cannyben Fully Loaded (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (38)
No. 8
- Wonelook Woo's Good Fortune RN (QLD) (Leanne Phythian) (35)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (QLD) (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge) (29)
No. 10
- Darjoba Ruby Run Run (QLD) (Rebecca Winning) (23)
No. 11
- Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (QLD) (Mrs L J Dunne) (19)
No. 12
- Natrlskil Struck By Lightning (QLD) (Marsha Muller) (16)
No. 13
- Royalborda Moonstruck By Magic (QLD) (S & K Field) (12)
No. 14
- Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (QLD) (Mrs J Banks) (9)
No. 15
- Wynnlake Dolly's Treasure (AI) (QLD) (Marsha Muller) (7)
- Woofame Go With The Flow (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (SA) (Matthew Fisher) (338)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (SA) (Mrs L Norman) (186)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nahrof Stolen Liberty (SA) (M J Fisher & S Ryder) (154)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Cambrae Second Time Lucky (SA) (Bordacroft Kennels) (63)
No. 5
- Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (SA) (P Wachtel & M Schiller) (54)
No. 6
- Quinora Scouts Honour (SA) (Mrs D J Younger) (53)
No. 7
- Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (SA) (L Roe & G Dewing / Dr A Smith) (46)
No. 8
- Beecee Don't Steal My Style (SA) (Katie Wahlheim) (24)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Nahrof Storm Front (SA) (Matthew Fisher) (21)
No. 10
- Beecee Cherry Blossom (SA) (Katie Wahlheim) (12)
No. 11
- Wynnlake Danger In The Dark (AI) (SA) (Wendy Vidugiris) (8)
No. 12
- Borderfire Dream Shadow (SA) (Dr A Wong) (7)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (WA) (Heather Hawkins) (298)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (WA) (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (130)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (WA) (Ambre Smith) (44)
No. 4
- Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (WA) (Karen Hagarty) (36)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (WA) (Ambre Smith) (26)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Million Dollar Win (WA) (Ambre Smith) (19)
No. 7
- Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (WA) (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith) (12)
No. 8
- Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (WA) (Karen Hagarty) (10)
No. 9
- Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon TDX RN HNA(s) JD SPD (WA) (Ms D P Rose) (9)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (TAS) (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell) (108)
No. 2
- Allclarity Royal Diamond (AI) (TAS) (Elizabeth Connolly) (103)
No. 3
- Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RM JDX GD TSD (TAS) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (39)
No. 4
- Sanpasho Amber Kiss (TAS) (Mr R & Mrs H Owen) (18)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Jaylbro The Knights Lady (NT) (C Bartlett) (13)
No. 2
- Neecabe Designed With Style (NT) (C Bartlett) (8)
No. 3
- Jaylbro Tintagels Legacy (AI) (NT) (C Bartlett) (7)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (ACT) (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne) (49)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (55)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (NSW) (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane) (53)
No. 3
- Neecabe Designed With Hope (NSW) (Bree Carter) (39)
No. 4
- Neecabe Designed With Detail (NSW) (R Cochrane & C Cochrane) (29)
No. 5
- Tartantails Kingof New Orleans (NSW) (Brooke Taylor) (20)
No. 6
- Neecabe Lost My Heart Again (NSW) (B E Carter) (15)
No. 7
- Whatshades Lana By Nala (NSW) (Samantha Liwanowski) (12)
No. 8
- Langtry Legacy Jewel (NSW) (Susan Morris) (10)
No. 9
- Langtry Legacy Izsak (NSW) (Susan Morris) (9)
No. 10
- Neecabe About Time (NSW) (S L Hannigan) (7)
No. 11
- Langtry Legacy Rough Diamond (NSW) (Susan Morris) (6)
No. 12
- Langtry Legacy Showman (NSW) (Susan Morris) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Merrinda Sign Of The Times (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (536)
No. 2
- Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (VIC) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler) (352)
No. 3
- Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (VIC) (Bordarita Kennels) (87)
No. 4
- Etherial Kaleidoscope (VIC) (Ms S Douglass) (73)
No. 5
- Steadfast Time For A Rude Shock (VIC) (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (60)
No. 6
- Merrinda I Made You Look (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (35)
No. 7
- Merrinda Oh My Brave Heart (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (33)
No. 8
- Merrinda Oh My Heart Song (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (29)
No. 9
- Steadfast Risk It For Th Biskit (VIC) (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (14)
- Mathildapark Covert Affair (VIC) (J James) (14)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (QLD) (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan) (411)
No. 2
- Mystiqview Spellbinding Facts At Tastown (QLD) (Mrs Lyn Prowse / Tastown Border Collies) (83)
No. 3
- Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (QLD) (Carol Ward) (77)
No. 4
- Cannyben Fully Loaded (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (77)
No. 5
- Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (QLD) (Mrs L J Dunne) (71)
No. 6
- Ionaborda King Of Clay (QLD) (Catherine Bull) (62)
No. 7
- Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (QLD) (Judy Banks) (54)
No. 8
- Woofame Go With The Flow (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (47)
No. 9
- Woofame Turn Up The Heat (AI) (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (35)
No. 10
- Wonelook Woo's Good Fortune RN (QLD) (Leanne Phythian) (28)
No. 11
- Abbymor Miss Sugar Shot (QLD) (Judy Banks) (27)
No. 12
- Royalborda Just Like Fire (QLD) (Samantha & Kayla Field) (20)
No. 13
- Royalborda Moonstruck By Magic (QLD) (S & K Field) (17)
No. 14
- Woofame Set Fire To The Rain (AI) (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (17)
No. 15
- Natrlskil Struck By Lightning (QLD) (Marsha Muller) (12)
No. 16
- Sonstrid So Ewe Heard (QLD) (Brooke McIntosh & Kealy Kirkwood) (10)
No. 17
- Woofame Sum Like It Hot (AI) (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Nahrof Chiese (AI) (SA) (Mrs KL Hansen) (354)
No. 2
- Beecee Don't Steal My Style (SA) (Katie Wahlheim) (219)
No. 3
- Quinora Scouts Honour (SA) (Mrs D J Younger) (160)
No. 4
- Borderfire Midas Touch (SA) (Dr A Wong) (91)
No. 5
- Wynnlake Danger In The Dark (AI) (SA) (Wendy Vidugiris) (53)
No. 6
- Beecee Style Master (SA) (Brooke Skewes) (27)
No. 7
- Beecee Cherry Blossom (SA) (Katie Wahlheim) (17)
No. 8
- Beecee Stole My Look (SA) (David Martin) (15)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (WA) (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (239)
No. 2
- Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (WA) (Karen Hagarty) (97)
No. 3
- Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (WA) (Di Rose) (82)
No. 4
- Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (WA) (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith) (79)
No. 5
- Noblestarzz Show Me The Love (WA) (Dr Ambre Smith) (28)
No. 6
- Kaleasco Spring To Life (WA) (Karen Hagarty) (20)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (TAS) (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell) (256)
No. 2
- Allclarity Royal Diamond (AI) (TAS) (Elizabeth Connolly) (172)
No. 3
- Sanpasho Amber Kiss (TAS) (Mr R & Mrs H Owen) (98)
No. 4
- Allclarity Drama King (AI) (TAS) (Allclarity Kennels) (10)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Jaylbro The Knights Lady (NT) (C Bartlett) (20)
No. 2
- Neecabe Designed With Style (NT) (C Bartlett) (10)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (NSW) (A J Cowin) (281)
No. 2
- Quinora High Speed Affair RAE RE TK.S SWA (NSW) (Ms C Hately) (91)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (NSW) (Maryanne Fazekas) (45)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (VIC) (D Miller) (104)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (QLD) (S Jones / L Phythian) (101)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (QLD) (Carol Ward) (57)
No. 3
- Clanabby Chivas Regal (QLD) (N Dookwah) (13)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (SA) (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing) (262)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (SA) (Mrs L Norman) (124)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nahrof Play It Cool (SA) (Mr M J Fisher) (30)
Western Australia
No. 1
- TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (WA) (Ms C A Freele) (141)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (WA) (Dr A Smith) (68)
No. 3
- Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (WA) (Ms D P Rose) (67)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch (T) Ch Winpara Delta V TK.S TSDX SD HT (WA) (C Mews) (24)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (TAS) (Mr R & Mrs H Owen) (12)