Border Collie Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter
(L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
No. 1
- CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (10535)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher) (1571)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer) (720)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (614)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan) (333)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer) (249)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins) (241)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan) (201)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge) (181)
No. 10
- Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (94)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell) (87)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder) (60)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk) (56)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Tartantails Rampant Lion (Brooke Taylor) (51)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne) (47)
No. 16
- Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RM JDX GD TSD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (46)
No. 17
- Neecabe Spread Yr Wings (Sharon Hannigan) (41)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman) (40)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (39)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter
(L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
No. 1
- CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (496)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher) (338)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins) (298)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (285)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan) (209)
No. 6
- Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (194)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman) (186)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder) (154)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer) (140)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan) (139)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne) (130)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (130)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell) (108)
No. 14
- Allclarity Royal Diamond (AI) (Elizabeth Connolly) (103)
No. 15
- Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk) (102)
No. 16
- Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler) (72)
No. 17
- Neecabe Spread Yr Wings (Sharon Hannigan) (64)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Cambrae Second Time Lucky (Bordacroft Kennels) (63)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer) (60)
No. 20
- Tartantails Kingof New Orleans (Brooke Taylor) (58)
No. 21
- Royalborda Strange New Worlds (S & K Field) (56)
No. 22
- Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller) (54)
No. 23
- Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger) (53)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin) (52)
No. 25
- Wonelook Reflections Of A Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian) (50)
No. 26
- Merrinda I Made You Look (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (49)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Mystiqview Thief In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson) (47)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin) (46)
No. 29
- Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (L Roe & G Dewing / Dr A Smith) (46)
No. 30
- Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan) (44)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith) (44)
No. 32
- Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RM JDX GD TSD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (39)
No. 33
- Cannyben Fully Loaded (Wendy Lucht) (38)
No. 34
- Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty) (36)
No. 35
- Wonelook Woo's Good Fortune RN (Leanne Phythian) (35)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Etherial Do You Remember (Clare Van Der Wolde) (35)
No. 37
- Aust Sup Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor) (34)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane) (32)
No. 39
- Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge) (29)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith) (26)
No. 41
- Milangimbi Ice On Fire (D Miller) (26)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Tartantails Rampant Lion (Brooke Taylor) (24)
No. 43
- Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim) (24)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert) (24)
No. 45
- Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass) (23)
- Darjoba Ruby Run Run (Rebecca Winning) (23)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Nahrof Storm Front (Matthew Fisher) (21)
No. 47
- Steadfast Time For A Rude Shock (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (20)
No. 48
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Million Dollar Win (Ambre Smith) (19)
No. 49
- Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne) (19)
No. 50
- Steadfast Sugar Coated Lies (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (18)
- Aust Ch Clanabby Augustus Caesar (Johanna Vos-Butler) (18)
No. 51
- Sanpasho Amber Kiss (Mr R & Mrs H Owen) (18)
No. 52
- Sanory private universe (Mrs S Price) (17)
No. 53
- Steadfast Risk It For Th Biskit (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (17)
No. 54
- Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks) (16)
- Natrlskil Struck By Lightning (Marsha Muller) (16)
No. 55
- SkyBella Lovin Me More (Carole Hately) (13)
- Jaylbro The Knights Lady (C Bartlett) (13)
No. 56
- Beecee Cherry Blossom (Katie Wahlheim) (12)
No. 57
- Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith) (12)
- Royalborda Moonstruck By Magic (S & K Field) (12)
No. 58
- Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty) (10)
No. 59
- Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon TDX RN HNA(s) JD SPD (Ms D P Rose) (9)
No. 60
- Neecabe Designed With Style (C Bartlett) (8)
No. 61
- Wynnlake Danger In The Dark (AI) (Wendy Vidugiris) (8)
- Milangimbi Shez Cold As Ice (D Miller) (8)
- Neecabe Designed With Hope (Bree Carter) (8)
No. 62
- Jaylbro Tintagels Legacy (AI) (C Bartlett) (7)
No. 63
- Borderfire Dream Shadow (Dr A Wong) (7)
- Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin) (7)
- Uttercharm A Moment Of Sonder (Alexandra Blackwood) (7)
- Wynnlake Dolly's Treasure (AI) (Marsha Muller) (7)
- Woofame Go With The Flow (Wendy Lucht) (7)
No. 64
- Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Mrs J Banks) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Merrinda Sign Of The Times
(Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
No. 1
- Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (536)
No. 2
- Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler) (489)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan) (457)
No. 4
- Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen) (354)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell) (256)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (239)
No. 7
- Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim) (219)
No. 8
- Allclarity Royal Diamond (AI) (Elizabeth Connolly) (172)
No. 9
- Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger) (160)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne) (147)
No. 11
- Sanpasho Amber Kiss (Mr R & Mrs H Owen) (98)
No. 12
- Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty) (97)
No. 13
- Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass) (94)
No. 14
- Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels) (92)
No. 15
- Borderfire Midas Touch (Dr A Wong) (91)
No. 16
- Mystiqview Spellbinding Facts At Tastown (Mrs Lyn Prowse / Tastown Border Collies) (83)
No. 17
- Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose) (82)
No. 18
- Steadfast Time For A Rude Shock (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (80)
No. 19
- Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith) (79)
No. 20
- Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward) (77)
No. 21
- Cannyben Fully Loaded (Wendy Lucht) (77)
No. 22
- Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne) (71)
No. 23
- Ionaborda King Of Clay (Catherine Bull) (62)
No. 24
- Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin) (55)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane) (55)
No. 26
- Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks) (54)
No. 27
- Wynnlake Danger In The Dark (AI) (Wendy Vidugiris) (53)
No. 28
- Neecabe Designed With Hope (Bree Carter) (49)
No. 29
- Wonelook Woo's Good Fortune RN (Leanne Phythian) (48)
No. 30
- Woofame Go With The Flow (Wendy Lucht) (47)
No. 31
- Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan) (42)
No. 32
- Woofame Turn Up The Heat (AI) (Wendy Lucht) (35)
No. 33
- Merrinda I Made You Look (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (35)
No. 34
- Merrinda Oh My Brave Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (33)
No. 35
- Merrinda Oh My Heart Song (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (29)
- Neecabe Designed With Detail (R Cochrane & C Cochrane) (29)
No. 36
- Noblestarzz Show Me The Love (Dr Ambre Smith) (28)
No. 37
- Beecee Style Master (Brooke Skewes) (27)
- Abbymor Miss Sugar Shot (Judy Banks) (27)
No. 38
- Jaylbro The Knights Lady (C Bartlett) (20)
No. 39
- Tartantails Kingof New Orleans (Brooke Taylor) (20)
- Steadfast Sugar Coated Lies (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (20)
- Royalborda Just Like Fire (Samantha & Kayla Field) (20)
No. 40
- Whatshades Grinch Rose (Samantha Liwanowski) (20)
- Kaleasco Spring To Life (Karen Hagarty) (20)
No. 41
- Royalborda Moonstruck By Magic (S & K Field) (17)
No. 42
- Woofame Set Fire To The Rain (AI) (Wendy Lucht) (17)
- Beecee Cherry Blossom (Katie Wahlheim) (17)
No. 43
- Beecee Stole My Look (David Martin) (15)
- Neecabe Lost My Heart Again (B E Carter) (15)
No. 44
- Steadfast Risk It For Th Biskit (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (14)
- Mathildapark Covert Affair (J James) (14)
No. 45
- Natrlskil Struck By Lightning (Marsha Muller) (12)
- Whatshades Lana By Nala (Samantha Liwanowski) (12)
No. 46
- Neecabe Designed With Style (C Bartlett) (10)
No. 47
- Allclarity Drama King (AI) (Allclarity Kennels) (10)
- Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris) (10)
- Sonstrid So Ewe Heard (Brooke McIntosh & Kealy Kirkwood) (10)
No. 48
- Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris) (9)
No. 49
- Woofame Sum Like It Hot (AI) (Wendy Lucht) (7)
No. 50
- Langtry Legacy Rough Diamond (Susan Morris) (6)
No. 51
- Langtry Legacy Showman (Susan Morris) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin) (281)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing) (262)
No. 3
- TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele) (141)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller) (128)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman) (124)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian) (122)
No. 7
- Quinora High Speed Affair RAE RE TK.S SWA (Ms C Hately) (91)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Dr A Smith) (68)
No. 9
- Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose) (67)
No. 10
- Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward) (57)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas) (45)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Nahrof Play It Cool (Mr M J Fisher) (30)
No. 13
No. 14
- Clanabby Chivas Regal (N Dookwah) (13)
No. 15
- Aust & Neut Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen) (12)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- PUKAWIDGEE (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (707)
No. 2
- NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (503)
No. 3
- KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (150)
No. 4
- CANNYBEN (R & J McKiernan) (87)
No. 5
- CLASSICYDS (Jason/ Nadia & Melanie Attridge) (71)
No. 6
- TULLAVIEW (P Smith & C Spencer) (65)
No. 7
- NOBLESTARZZ (Ambre Smith) (58)
No. 8
- NEECABE (Sharon Hannigan) (53)
No. 9
- MERRINDA (Lyn Allshorn) (22)
No. 10
- TARTANTAILS (Brooke Taylor) (13)
No. 11
- ALLCLARITY (Allclarity Kennels) (8)
No. 12
- BORDALACE (Alison J Cowin) (6)
No. 13
No. 14
- SHERAYLE (Sheree Heath) (4)
No. 15
- STEADFAST (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (3)
No. 16
- TOOKURRA (Paula Wachtel) (2)
- BEECEE (Katie Wahlheim) (2)
- CAMBRAE (Alexa Mckenzie) (2)
- JAYLBRO (Cindy Bartlett) (2)
- ABBYMOR (Judy Banks) (2)
No. 17
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (300)
No. 2
- DAYRE (Ms D P Rose) (120)