Boxer Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (NSW) (W Conway) (49)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (NSW) (M & J Carey) (47)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (NSW) (Mr D W Halliday) (30)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (NSW) (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (26)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (VIC) (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (1685)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (VIC) (S F Crooks) (45)
Queensland
No. 1
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (QLD) (Brett Thompson) (2457)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (QLD) (S Bryant) (208)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (QLD) (I Campbell & D Bastin) (101)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (QLD) (Mr C Davis) (58)
No. 5
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (56)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (38)
No. 7
- Gracnbrook Lady Luck (QLD) (Glen Mashford) (35)
Western Australia
No. 1
- NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (44)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (TAS) (Dianne Nellis) (82)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (NSW) (Mr D W Halliday) (111)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (NSW) (W Conway) (104)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (NSW) (M & J Carey) (102)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (NSW) (Mr D W Halliday) (96)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (NSW) (M & J Carey) (87)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (NSW) (W Conway) (74)
No. 7
- Boxcrest Written In The Stars (NSW) (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis) (61)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kirravindee Lady Royale (NSW) (B N & D M Lawson) (30)
No. 9
- Boxberry Call Me Maybe (NSW) (Mr DW Halliday) (30)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (NSW) (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (22)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (NSW) (Kathryne Winn) (17)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Boxberry Keep Me Warm (NSW) (Mr D W Halliday) (14)
No. 13
- Bocsavil You Betcha (NSW) (M & J Carey) (9)
No. 14
- Aust Sup Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (NSW) (E V Gordon - Pandelis) (8)
No. 15
- Bastella Dark N Stormy (AI) (NSW) (Sylvia Choca) (8)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (VIC) (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (223)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (VIC) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (112)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (VIC) (Sharon Mead) (108)
No. 4
- Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (VIC) (Elizabeth Imrie) (84)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (VIC) (S F Crooks) (78)
No. 6
- Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (VIC) (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (74)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (VIC) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (60)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (VIC) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (52)
No. 9
- Lambda Rockette (VIC) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (37)
No. 10
- Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (VIC) (L Bleakley and A Fry) (36)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (VIC) (D Macmillan) (11)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (QLD) (I Campbell & D Bastin) (142)
No. 2
- Gracnbrook Lady Luck (QLD) (Glen Mashford) (135)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (QLD) (Mr C Davis) (112)
No. 4
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (79)
No. 5
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (QLD) (Brett Thompson) (76)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (QLD) (S Bryant) (74)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (62)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (QLD) (Miss L Mclaughlin) (47)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (QLD) (Katrina Kirk) (36)
No. 10
- Boxvale Stand N Deliver (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (24)
No. 11
- Redbush Duke of Diamonds (QLD) (Serena & Robert Carstens) (22)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (QLD) (S Bryant) (15)
No. 13
- Renando Coronation Day (QLD) (Linda Daetz) (14)
No. 14
- Hogwartz Firestorm (QLD) (S Bryant) (14)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (QLD) (Nina Budda-Deen) (8)
- Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (QLD) (John & Maree Mahoney) (8)
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (8)
No. 16
- Suavee First Class (AI) (QLD) (Renee Keays) (7)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (7)
- Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (7)
No. 18
- Keljamar Mr Squiggle (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (6)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (WA) (Clare Morefield) (116)
No. 2
- NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (94)
No. 3
- Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (WA) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (63)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Jetboom Fifty Shades Darker (AI) (WA) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (6)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (TAS) (Dianne Nellis) (172)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (128)
No. 3
- Johvi Night Fever (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (33)
No. 4
- Boyer Show Must Go On (AI) (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (15)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Berradell Infinity Sign (TAS) (Trina Morris) (6)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Bocsavil Zabeel (NSW) (M & J Carey) (158)
No. 2
- Boxcrest Written In The Stars (NSW) (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis) (149)
No. 3
- Boxberry Call Me Maybe (NSW) (Mr DW Halliday) (140)
No. 4
- Boxberry Heatwave (NSW) (Mr D W Halliday) (87)
No. 5
- Bocsavil You Betcha (NSW) (M & J Carey) (85)
No. 6
- Bocsavil Zanyatta (NSW) (M & J Carey) (82)
No. 7
- Boxberry The Heat Is On (NSW) (Ms N Tetley & Miss L Opbroek) (22)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (NSW) (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (VIC) (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (445)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (VIC) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (130)
No. 3
- Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (VIC) (Elizabeth Imrie) (114)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (VIC) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (112)
No. 5
- Lambda Rockette (VIC) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (71)
No. 6
- Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (VIC) (L Bleakley and A Fry) (60)
- Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (VIC) (S F Crooks) (60)
Queensland
No. 1
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (268)
No. 2
- Elkohe American Encounter (QLD) (Nev & Sue Sim) (189)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (133)
No. 4
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (QLD) (Brett Thompson) (124)
No. 5
- Boxvale Stand N Deliver (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (114)
No. 6
- Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (105)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (QLD) (Miss L Mclaughlin) (79)
No. 8
- Hogwartz Firestorm (QLD) (S Bryant) (72)
No. 9
- Lilleeb Paint The Town Red (QLD) (Miss B McLaughlin) (36)
No. 10
- Renando Coronation Day (QLD) (Linda Daetz) (22)
No. 11
- Chelleason Choir Master (QLD) (Michelle Thomas) (21)
No. 12
- Lilleeb The Gatekeeper (QLD) (Miss B Mclaughlin) (20)
- Chelleason Exclusive Series (QLD) (Michelle Thomas) (20)
No. 13
- Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (QLD) (Miss Katrina Kirk) (9)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My War Paint (QLD) (Miss L Mclaughlin) (7)
- Suavee First Class (AI) (QLD) (Renee Keays) (7)
No. 15
- Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (QLD) (John & Maree Mahoney) (6)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (WA) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (356)
No. 2
- Jetboom Mischief In Motion (WA) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (195)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (WA) (Clare Morefield) (161)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (TAS) (Dianne Nellis) (183)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (93)
No. 3
- Johvi Night Fever (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (75)
No. 4
- Tyeanbo Irisheyes R Smiling (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (30)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Berradell Infinity Sign (TAS) (Trina Morris) (10)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (NSW) (W Conway) (136)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (NSW) (Tetley & Opbroek) (64)
No. 3
- Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (NSW) (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman) (53)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Boyer Dragon Attack (AI) (NSW) (Kathryne Winn) (48)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Sylvia Choca) (17)
Queensland
No. 1
- Readimarr Marc On My Heart (QLD) (Linda Daetz) (12)