Boxer Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA)
(Brett Thompson)
No. 1
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson) (2457)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (1685)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant) (234)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin) (101)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis) (82)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday) (68)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis) (58)
No. 8
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin) (56)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway) (49)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey) (47)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks) (45)
No. 12
- NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (44)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (42)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin) (38)
No. 15
- Gracnbrook Lady Luck (Glen Mashford) (35)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday) (30)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (26)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar
(Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (223)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis) (172)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead) (152)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday) (151)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin) (142)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey) (142)
No. 7
- Gracnbrook Lady Luck (Glen Mashford) (135)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant) (129)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis) (128)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield) (116)
No. 11
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin) (114)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis) (112)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (112)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey) (107)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway) (104)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday) (104)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks) (96)
No. 18
- NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (94)
No. 19
- Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie) (84)
No. 20
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson) (76)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway) (74)
No. 22
- Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (74)
No. 23
- Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (63)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin) (62)
No. 25
- Boxcrest Written In The Stars (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis) (61)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (60)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin) (55)
No. 28
- Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday) (53)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (52)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin) (47)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (44)
No. 32
- Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (37)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk) (36)
No. 34
- Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry) (36)
No. 35
- Johvi Night Fever (Vicki Sheppard) (33)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Kirravindee Lady Royale (B N & D M Lawson) (30)
No. 37
- Boxvale Stand N Deliver (Cynthia Graham) (24)
No. 38
- Redbush Duke of Diamonds (Serena & Robert Carstens) (22)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday) (19)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn) (17)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant) (15)
- Boyer Show Must Go On (AI) (Mrs D Nellis) (15)
No. 42
- Renando Coronation Day (Linda Daetz) (14)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday) (14)
No. 44
- Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant) (14)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan) (11)
No. 46
- Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey) (9)
No. 47
- Aust Sup Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis) (8)
No. 48
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen) (8)
- Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (John & Maree Mahoney) (8)
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin) (8)
- Bastella Dark N Stormy (AI) (Sylvia Choca) (8)
No. 49
- Suavee First Class (AI) (Renee Keays) (7)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin) (7)
- Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin) (7)
No. 51
- Aust Ch Berradell Infinity Sign (Trina Morris) (6)
- Aust Ch Jetboom Fifty Shades Darker (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (6)
- Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar
(Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
No. 1
- Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (445)
No. 2
- Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin) (367)
No. 3
- Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (356)
No. 4
- Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (195)
No. 5
- Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday) (194)
No. 6
- Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim) (189)
No. 7
- Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey) (188)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis) (183)
No. 9
- Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant) (167)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield) (161)
No. 11
- Boxcrest Written In The Stars (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis) (149)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin) (133)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (130)
No. 14
- Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson) (124)
No. 15
- Boxvale Stand N Deliver (Cynthia Graham) (114)
No. 16
- Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie) (114)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (112)
No. 18
- Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks) (110)
No. 19
- Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey) (107)
No. 20
- Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin) (105)
No. 21
- Boxberry Heatwave (Mr D W Halliday) (97)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis) (93)
No. 23
- Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey) (86)
No. 24
- Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry) (85)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin) (79)
No. 26
- Johvi Night Fever (Vicki Sheppard) (75)
No. 27
- Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (71)
No. 28
- Lilleeb Paint The Town Red (Miss B McLaughlin) (36)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (33)
No. 30
- Tyeanbo Irisheyes R Smiling (Mrs D Nellis) (30)
No. 31
- Boxberry The Heat Is On (Ms N Tetley & Miss L Opbroek) (27)
No. 32
- Renando Coronation Day (Linda Daetz) (22)
No. 33
- Chelleason Choir Master (Michelle Thomas) (21)
No. 34
- Lilleeb The Gatekeeper (Miss B Mclaughlin) (20)
- Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas) (20)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Berradell Infinity Sign (Trina Morris) (10)
No. 36
- Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk) (9)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My War Paint (Miss L Mclaughlin) (7)
- Suavee First Class (AI) (Renee Keays) (7)
No. 38
- Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (John & Maree Mahoney) (6)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red
(W Conway)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway) (136)
No. 2
- Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman) (120)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (Tetley & Opbroek) (64)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Boyer Dragon Attack (AI) (Kathryne Winn) (48)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca) (17)
No. 6
- Readimarr Marc On My Heart (Linda Daetz) (12)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- KESDAR (J Davis & H keele) (103)
No. 2
- MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (76)
No. 3
- ELKOHE (Kym Hopper) (52)
No. 4
- BOXBERRY (Halliday & Badman) (46)
No. 5
- BOYER (Mrs Dianne Nellis) (42)
No. 6
- HOGWARTZ (S Bryant) (38)
No. 7
- LAMBDA (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry) (28)
No. 8
- BOCSAVIL (M & J Carey) (19)
No. 9
- GRACNBROOK (Cynthia Graham) (18)
No. 10
No. 11
- TYEANBO (S F Crooks) (14)
No. 12
- SAXONEE (P McArthur) (13)
No. 13
No. 14
- BOXCREST (E V Gordon-Pandelis) (9)
No. 15
- KIRRAVINDEE (B N & D M Lawson) (4)
No. 16
- JOHVI (Vicki Sheppard) (2)
No. 17
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- BONSUE (Lauren Herd) (30)