Golden Retriever Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWA (NSW) (V Harris) (173)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle CCD RN TK.N SWN (NSW) (V Harris) (160)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (133)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Jason Hartford) (835)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (QLD) (Sherry Jewell) (1534)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (477)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (QLD) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (258)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (183)
No. 5
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (QLD) (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville) (148)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (QLD) (T & P Kurtz) (129)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (128)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (QLD) (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels) (77)
No. 9
- GoldMartini Croutons On Top (QLD) (GoldMartini Kennels) (32)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (29)
No. 11
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (QLD) (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (15)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (250)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (179)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (WA) (Ms N Ryan/Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt) (90)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (TAS) (Carol Collins) (87)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (47)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (17)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Naragold The Good Witch (AI) (ACT) (Emma Clark) (14)
No. 2
- Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (ACT) (Robert McNab) (8)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWA (NSW) (V Harris) (178)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle CCD RN TK.N SWN (NSW) (V Harris) (146)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (94)
No. 4
- Cals Harlyn Ticket (NSW) (Ms R Ohlrich) (44)
No. 5
- Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (NSW) (Rachel Shapter) (44)
No. 6
- Burremah Marlos The Ticket (NSW) (Meredith Lawson) (41)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Nitor She’s a Wildflower (NSW) (N Windeyer) (41)
No. 8
- Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (NSW) (Alison Minnett) (39)
No. 9
- Burremah Matildas The Ticket (NSW) (Meredith Lawson) (32)
No. 10
- Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (27)
No. 11
- Goldbrior The Stockman (NSW) (Linda & Ian Olsen) (22)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Nitor My Sweet Melody (NSW) (N Windeyer) (19)
No. 13
- Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (18)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Bluebreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (13)
No. 15
- Burremah Indianna (NSW) (Meredith Lawson) (13)
No. 16
- Tyassagold Change Is Good (NSW) (D Casey) (12)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Bluebreeze Barefoot Princess (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (11)
No. 18
- Tyassagold Reflection Of You (NSW) (D Casey) (11)
- Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (NSW) (Bronwyn Gaywood) (11)
No. 19
- Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (NSW) (D Giacovani) (9)
- Harvikgold Easily Fired (NSW) (Vickie Harris) (9)
No. 20
- Gohldrich Pop Goes The Wesley (NSW) (Rachael Ohlrich) (8)
No. 21
- BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (7)
No. 22
- Wynwhisper Long Kiss Goodnight (NSW) (B Gaywood) (6)
- Aust Ch Fantango Rogue Trader (NSW) (Rachel Shapter) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Jason Hartford) (285)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (82)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kiriel Highland Laddie (VIC) (Elizabeth Mitchell) (70)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (55)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (VIC) (P & D Bristow) (40)
No. 6
- Kiriel Faire Isle (AI) (VIC) (Elizabeth Mitchell) (26)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Almerrick Our Precious Wonder (VIC) (Mr J & HM Burton) (18)
No. 8
- Serasigold Onshore Blues (VIC) (Donna Ryan) (16)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (VIC) (Donna Ryan) (15)
- Keanstar Once Upon A Time (VIC) (Carly Fitzgerald) (15)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (VIC) (Dr V Law) (11)
No. 11
- Olliana Meet Joe Black (VIC) (Emma Ford) (9)
- Fernfall Ray Of Grace (VIC) (Mrs C Greenwood) (9)
No. 12
- Bicklewood Storm Chaser (AI) (VIC) (Caron Glavocih) (8)
No. 13
- Harvikgold Sassenach (VIC) (Emmalie Oliver) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (QLD) (Sherry Jewell) (271)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (201)
No. 3
- Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (QLD) (A M Adamopoulos) (155)
No. 4
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (QLD) (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville) (148)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (123)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (QLD) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (105)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Shogold Breakfast At Tiffanys (QLD) (Sherry Jewell) (82)
No. 8
- GoldMartini Croutons On Top (QLD) (GoldMartini Kennels) (77)
No. 9
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (QLD) (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (67)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (60)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (QLD) (Sherry Jewell) (30)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (QLD) (Denise Burke) (27)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (QLD) (T & P Kurtz) (25)
No. 14
- Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (QLD) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent) (23)
- Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (23)
No. 15
- Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (QLD) (Rylee Caddell) (20)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (QLD) (T & P Kurtz) (19)
No. 17
- Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (18)
- Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (QLD) (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels) (18)
No. 18
- Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (13)
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg Black To Square One (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (13)
No. 19
- Askaval One Moment In Time With Alubyc (QLD) (Askaval Kennels) (11)
No. 20
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (QLD) (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (8)
No. 21
- GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (QLD) (GoldMartini Kennels) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (138)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (118)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (SA) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (105)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (77)
No. 5
- Glenaic Reason To Rumember (Imp NZ) (SA) (Paige MacDonald) (56)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember CCD RE TK.S HTM.N (SA) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (38)
No. 7
- Poehlorgold My Winter's Reason (AI) (SA) (Poehlorgold Golden Retrievers) (32)
No. 8
- Breilla Absolutely Fabulous (SA) (Alicia Adamopoulos) (16)
No. 9
- Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (8)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (WA) (Ms N Ryan/Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt) (77)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Brightshaw Star Attraction (WA) (Holly Brighton) (54)
No. 3
- Skeelier Best Kept Secret (WA) (Mrs L Keedwell) (16)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (WA) (Debra Turner) (13)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (WA) (Debra Turner) (13)
No. 6
- Skeelier Whispered Promise (WA) (L Keedwell) (12)
No. 7
- Ambermist What About Me (WA) (Debra Turner) (10)
No. 8
- Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (WA) (Mrs L Keedwell) (7)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (129)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (TAS) (Carol Collins) (117)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (95)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (TAS) (Janette Grierson) (26)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Kaparla Move Outta My Way (AI) (TAS) (Heather Morrison) (17)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (ACT) (Robert McNab) (27)
No. 2
- Naragold The Good Witch (AI) (ACT) (Emma Clark) (25)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Harvikgold Easily Fired (NSW) (Vickie Harris) (335)
No. 2
- Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (NSW) (Alison Minnett) (296)
No. 3
- Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (NSW) (D Giacovani) (112)
No. 4
- Cals Harlyn Ticket (NSW) (Ms R Ohlrich) (74)
No. 5
- Burremah Matildas The Ticket (NSW) (Meredith Lawson) (73)
No. 6
- Goldbrior The Stockman (NSW) (Linda & Ian Olsen) (62)
No. 7
- Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (58)
No. 8
- Adoringgold Tomich Gossip (NSW) (Anna Quigley) (55)
No. 9
- BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (50)
No. 10
- Burremah Marlos The Ticket (NSW) (Meredith Lawson) (34)
No. 11
- Wynwhisper Long Kiss Goodnight (NSW) (B Gaywood) (31)
No. 12
- Goldkey Wings On Wind (NSW) (Rachel Shapter) (20)
No. 13
- Athalow Fat Tony (AI) (NSW) (M Magnayon & J Nash) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (289)
No. 2
- Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (270)
No. 3
- Keanstar Once Upon A Time (VIC) (Carly Fitzgerald) (106)
No. 4
- Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (VIC) (P D Bristow) (90)
No. 5
- Olliana Meet Joe Black (VIC) (Emma Ford) (47)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (VIC) (Dr V Law) (28)
No. 7
- Serasigold Onshore Blues (VIC) (Donna Ryan) (9)
No. 8
- Olliana Purple Rain (VIC) (Peta Horman & Maddy Green) (7)
- Fernfall Ray Of Grace (VIC) (Mrs C Greenwood) (7)
No. 9
- Goldshyne Cracked The Code (VIC) (Mrs C Greenwood & Mrs S Marmo) (5)
- Chaliagold Princess Moana (VIC) (A Hadisaputra & R Darmawan) (5)
No. 10
- Alubyc Shoot The Moon (VIC) (Mr R Darmawan) (2)
Queensland
No. 1
- Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (QLD) (A M Adamopoulos) (316)
No. 2
- GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (QLD) (GoldMartini Kennels) (229)
No. 3
- GoldMartini Croutons On Top (QLD) (GoldMartini Kennels) (196)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (135)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (114)
No. 6
- Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (110)
No. 7
- Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (105)
No. 8
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (QLD) (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville) (102)
No. 9
- Shogold Man Of Steel (QLD) (Mrs Sherry Jewell) (80)
No. 10
- Askaval Spinning Around With Alubyc (QLD) (Askaval and Alubyc Kennels) (70)
No. 11
- Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (QLD) (Rylee Caddell) (68)
No. 12
- Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (67)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (QLD) (Sherry Jewell) (24)
No. 14
- Goldivine The Skyes The Limit (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (20)
No. 15
- Alubyc Rhythm Is a Dancer at Ayaimah (AI) (QLD) (Karen Shield) (5)
No. 16
- Ayaimah Shilo Amphitrite (QLD) (Karen Shield) (2)
South Australia
No. 1
- Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (254)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (238)
No. 3
- Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (223)
No. 4
- Poehlorgold My Winter's Reason (AI) (SA) (Poehlorgold Golden Retrievers) (43)
No. 5
- Breilla Absolutely Fabulous (SA) (Alicia Adamopoulos) (27)
No. 6
- Glenaic Reason To Rumember (Imp NZ) (SA) (Paige MacDonald) (21)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Skeelier Whisper Out of Time for Gwendraeth (WA) (L Keedwell) (55)
No. 2
- Skeelier Whisper A Dream For Gwendraeth (WA) (Keedwell) (30)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (165)
No. 2
- Goldlake Its My Turn Now (TAS) (Janette Grierson) (19)
No. 3
- Goldlake Tiny Dancer (TAS) (Jan Grierson) (10)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (NSW) (Lucy Weatherby) (19)
No. 2
- Gohldrich Ticket To Magicnes (NSW) (Ms R Ohlrich) (10)
No. 3
- Aust Ch & Aust Neut Ch Bluebreeze On Cloud Nine (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (8)
Victoria
No. 1
- Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (VIC) (P & J Convery) (150)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (VIC) (Dr I H and Mrs W E Johnson) (22)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (307)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Manjano Guinevere (WA) (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett) (98)