Golden Retriever Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight
(Sherry Jewell)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell) (1582)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford) (835)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (520)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson) (477)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (258)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (250)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (183)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWA (V Harris) (173)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle CCD RN TK.N SWN (V Harris) (160)
No. 10
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville) (148)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (133)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz) (129)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (128)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan/Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt) (90)
No. 15
- Aust Gr Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins) (87)
No. 16
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (82)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels) (77)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley) (47)
No. 19
- GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels) (32)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (29)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (J & D Wadsley) (17)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight
(Sherry Jewell)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell) (315)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford) (285)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (203)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson) (201)
No. 5
- Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (181)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWA (V Harris) (178)
No. 7
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville) (164)
No. 8
- Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos) (155)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle CCD RN TK.N SWN (V Harris) (146)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (143)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (143)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (131)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley) (129)
No. 14
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (123)
No. 15
- Aust Gr Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins) (117)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (105)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (105)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (J & D Wadsley) (95)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (94)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell) (91)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Shogold Breakfast At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell) (90)
No. 22
- GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels) (88)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee) (82)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan/Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt) (77)
No. 25
- Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent) (61)
No. 26
- Glenaic Reason To Rumember (Imp NZ) (Paige MacDonald) (56)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee) (55)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Brightshaw Star Attraction (Holly Brighton) (54)
No. 29
- Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab) (50)
No. 30
- Serasigold Onshore Blues (Donna Ryan) (48)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell) (45)
No. 32
- Cals Harlyn Ticket (Ms R Ohlrich) (44)
No. 33
- Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter) (44)
- Aust Sup Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich) (44)
No. 34
- Wysiwyg Anamerican Revolution (AI) (Anthea Adamopoulous & Jemma Morgan) (44)
No. 35
- Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson) (41)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Nitor She’s a Wildflower (N Windeyer) (41)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (P & D Bristow) (40)
No. 38
- Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett) (39)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember CCD RE TK.S HTM.N (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (38)
No. 40
- Kiriel Faire Isle (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell) (36)
No. 41
- Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson) (32)
No. 42
- Poehlorgold My Winter's Reason (AI) (Poehlorgold Golden Retrievers) (32)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz) (29)
No. 44
- Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings) (27)
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke) (27)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson) (26)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz) (25)
No. 47
- Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald) (25)
No. 48
- Breilla Absolutely Fabulous (Alicia Adamopoulos) (24)
No. 49
- Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (23)
No. 50
- Goldbrior The Stockman (Linda & Ian Olsen) (22)
No. 51
- Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (21)
No. 52
- Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell) (20)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Nitor My Sweet Melody (N Windeyer) (19)
No. 54
- Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (18)
- Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings) (18)
- Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels) (18)
No. 55
- Aust Ch Almerrick Our Precious Wonder (Mr J & HM Burton) (18)
No. 56
- Soshyl Billy Prince Of Tides (Robert McNab) (17)
- Aust Ch Kaparla Move Outta My Way (AI) (Heather Morrison) (17)
No. 57
- Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell) (16)
No. 58
- Aust Ch Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan) (15)
No. 59
- Aust Ch Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab) (14)
No. 60
- Naragold The Good Witch (AI) (Emma Clark) (14)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner) (13)
- Aust Ch Bluebreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings) (13)
No. 62
- Burremah Indianna (Meredith Lawson) (13)
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos) (13)
- Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner) (13)
No. 63
- Skeelier Whispered Promise (L Keedwell) (12)
- Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey) (12)
No. 64
- Aust Ch Bluebreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings) (11)
- Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law) (11)
No. 65
- Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey) (11)
- Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood) (11)
- Askaval One Moment In Time With Alubyc (Askaval Kennels) (11)
No. 66
- Ambermist What About Me (Debra Turner) (10)
No. 67
- Fernfall Ray Of Grace (Mrs C Greenwood) (9)
- Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani) (9)
- Harvikgold Easily Fired (Vickie Harris) (9)
- Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford) (9)
No. 68
- Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell) (8)
- Gohldrich Pop Goes The Wesley (Rachael Ohlrich) (8)
No. 69
- Bicklewood Storm Chaser (AI) (Caron Glavocih) (8)
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (8)
- Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (8)
No. 70
- Harvikgold Sassenach (Emmalie Oliver) (7)
No. 71
- Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Mrs L Keedwell) (7)
- BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (Debra Stubbings) (7)
- Serasigold Alexa On The Strand (Donna Ryan) (7)
- GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels) (7)
No. 72
- Wynwhisper Long Kiss Goodnight (B Gaywood) (6)
- Aust Ch Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI)
(Mrs Ruth Thompson)
No. 1
- Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (471)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (402)
No. 3
- Harvikgold Easily Fired (Vickie Harris) (335)
No. 4
- Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos) (316)
No. 5
- Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett) (296)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee) (289)
No. 7
- Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee) (270)
No. 8
- GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels) (266)
No. 9
- Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell) (237)
No. 10
- GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels) (233)
No. 11
- Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (223)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (169)
No. 13
- Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (167)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley) (165)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (161)
No. 16
- Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (159)
No. 17
- Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab) (145)
No. 18
- Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani) (127)
No. 19
- Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville) (111)
No. 20
- Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald) (110)
No. 21
- Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (99)
No. 22
- Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow) (90)
No. 23
- Cals Harlyn Ticket (Ms R Ohlrich) (74)
No. 24
- Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson) (73)
No. 25
- Askaval Spinning Around With Alubyc (Askaval and Alubyc Kennels) (70)
No. 26
- Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell) (68)
No. 27
- Goldbrior The Stockman (Linda & Ian Olsen) (62)
No. 28
- Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings) (58)
No. 29
- Adoringgold Tomich Gossip (Anna Quigley) (55)
No. 30
- Skeelier Whisper Out of Time for Gwendraeth (L Keedwell) (55)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell) (51)
No. 32
- BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (Debra Stubbings) (50)
- Serasigold Alexa On The Strand (Donna Ryan) (50)
No. 33
- Wysiwyg Anamerican Revolution (AI) (Anthea Adamopoulous & Jemma Morgan) (49)
No. 34
- Serasigold Onshore Blues (Donna Ryan) (48)
No. 35
- Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford) (47)
No. 36
- Poehlorgold My Winter's Reason (AI) (Poehlorgold Golden Retrievers) (43)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law) (43)
No. 38
- Breilla Absolutely Fabulous (Alicia Adamopoulos) (34)
No. 39
- Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson) (34)
No. 40
- Wynwhisper Long Kiss Goodnight (B Gaywood) (31)
No. 41
- Skeelier Whisper A Dream For Gwendraeth (Keedwell) (30)
No. 42
- Naragold The Good Witch (AI) (Emma Clark) (25)
No. 43
- Goldivine The Skyes The Limit (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (22)
No. 44
- Glenaic Reason To Rumember (Imp NZ) (Paige MacDonald) (21)
No. 45
- Goldkey Wings On Wind (Rachel Shapter) (20)
No. 46
- Goldlake Its My Turn Now (Janette Grierson) (19)
No. 47
- Goldlake Tiny Dancer (Jan Grierson) (10)
- Alubyc Rhythm Is a Dancer at Ayaimah (AI) (Karen Shield) (10)
No. 48
- Athalow Fat Tony (AI) (M Magnayon & J Nash) (7)
- Fernfall Ray Of Grace (Mrs C Greenwood) (7)
- Olliana Purple Rain (Peta Horman & Maddy Green) (7)
No. 49
- Goldshyne Cracked The Code (Mrs C Greenwood & Mrs S Marmo) (5)
- Chaliagold Princess Moana (A Hadisaputra & R Darmawan) (5)
No. 50
- Ayaimah Shilo Amphitrite (Karen Shield) (2)
- Alubyc Shoot The Moon (Mr R Darmawan) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off
(Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (339)
No. 2
- Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery) (176)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby) (106)
No. 4
- Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett) (98)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I H and Mrs W E Johnson) (22)
No. 6
- Gohldrich Ticket To Magicnes (Ms R Ohlrich) (10)
No. 7
- Aust Ch & Aust Neut Ch Bluebreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings) (8)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (327)
No. 2
- WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (200)
No. 3
- CHALEUR (Ruth Thimpson) (170)
No. 4
- FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (152)
No. 5
- SANTAMARIA (Ms Dianne Lee) (118)
No. 6
- HARVIKGOLD (Darren & Vickie Harris) (106)
No. 7
- SHOGOLD (Sherry Jewell) (92)
No. 8
- ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (87)
No. 9
- GOLDMARTINI (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (66)
No. 10
- HEATHBROOK (J W & D L Wadsley) (34)
No. 11
- IKENTRIEVE (Mrs B & Miss M Kent) (29)
No. 12
No. 13
- BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (9)
No. 14
- ASKAVAL (Paul Landy & Jenny Shield) (7)
No. 15
- KIRIEL (Elizabeth Mitchell) (5)
No. 16
No. 17
No. 18
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (180)
No. 2
- HARVIKGOLD (Darren & Vickie Harris) (60)
No. 3