Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)
Date of Show : 27-Dec-2018 (Thursday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand) (Total Entry : 678)
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla harmony bear (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Aust Bred in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 96)
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe All This N More (M R & L C Shaw)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenroyal Portrait By Da Vinci (Sue James & Rosslyn Gordon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe All This N More (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) (Group Entry : 87)
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
Bull Terrier
Open of Breed: Kupala Krime Ov Passion (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Finnish Lass (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Seven Duan (China) (Group Entry : 119)
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Dusted With Rust (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Amamoor Hot Chilli (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ravensnite Coz Im Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley and Quentin Ward)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Junior of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 105)
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Puppy of Breed: Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Mystic Shadows (H McIvor)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Sarah Wheatley)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Junior of Breed: Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Aidy Wang (China) (Group Entry : 101)
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)
Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Junior of Breed: Jaemist Soli Deo Gloria (J Rainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 79)
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Boxer
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (Tracy Lamb)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milsky Purple Poppy (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)
Baby of Breed: Kurrirott Axel (Deborah Rodgers)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 91)
Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla harmony bear (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret Journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Jr/ Md Jr/ Md Jr Gr/ Xk Jr/ Xk Jr Gr Ch External Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Dog CC: Bazyli Pogodny Duszek (FCI) (Imp) (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Meralla harmony bear (Jenni Bill)
Minor of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Jonjas A White Winters Day (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Minor of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)