Neuter Competition 2024
Top by Group / Breed - Northern Territory
The Neuter Competition 2024 showcases the top neuter dogs on the Australian show scene. Points are based on wins from the Neuter Classes at any All Breeds Championship or Specialty Championship show throughout Australia.
Group 3 - Gundog Group - Northern Territory
Group Neuter Leader - German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Lairebell River Rock Runs (Amalie Anderson) (32)
Group Neuter Leader - German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Lairebell River Rock Runs (Amalie Anderson) (32)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Gundog Group in Northern Territory
- German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Lairebell River Rock Runs (Amalie Anderson) (32)
Group 4 - Hound Group - Northern Territory
Group Neuter Leader - Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa MC Purich) (46)
Group Neuter Leader - Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa MC Purich) (46)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Hound Group in Northern Territory
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa MC Purich) (46) - Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Melissa Purich) (16)
Group 5 - Working Dog Group - Northern Territory
Group Neuter Leader - Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch & AG CH 400 Cooroorah Cozican RA ADM6 ADO4 JDM4 JDO5 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein) (12)
Group Neuter Leader - Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch & AG CH 400 Cooroorah Cozican RA ADM6 ADO4 JDM4 JDO5 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein) (12)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Working Dog Group in Northern Territory
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch & AG CH 400 Cooroorah Cozican RA ADM6 ADO4 JDM4 JDO5 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein) (12) - Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell) (6)
Group 6 - Utility Group - Northern Territory
Group Neuter Leader - Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson) (14)
Group Neuter Leader - Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson) (14)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Utility Group in Northern Territory
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson) (14)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Group - Northern Territory
Group Neuter Leader - Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner) (64)
Group Neuter Leader - Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner) (64)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Non-Sporting Group in Northern Territory
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner) (64)