Neuter Competition 2024
Top 50 Leaderboard - Gundog Group - Victoria
The Neuter Competition 2024 showcases the top neuter dogs on the Australian show scene. Points are based on wins from the Neuter Classes at any All Breeds Championship or Specialty Championship show throughout Australia.
LEADER - Gundog Group - Victoria
Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence
(M and S Stuart)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Gundog Group - Victoria
No. 1
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart) (204)
No. 2
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter) (174)
No. 3
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew) (157)
No. 4
No. 5
- Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery) (150)
No. 6
- Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater) (127)
No. 7
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park) (119)
No. 8
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke) (112)
No. 9
- Murray River Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard) (91)
No. 10
- Field Spaniel
Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster) (85)
No. 11
- Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels) (79)
No. 12
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Neut Ch Graebrook Cut Me Loose ET RN JC (R Sloan & J Eggleton) (75) - German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe) (75)
No. 13
- Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney) (67) - German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller) (67)
No. 14
- Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon) (62)
No. 15
- Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart (Mrs C & Mr J Webster) (60)
No. 16
- Weimaraner
T Ch Aust Neut Ch Bromhund Under Pressure TK.S (Mrs B Farley) (54)
No. 17
- Brittany
Aust Ch Makuwan Do N Norti Nicely (Fiona Brown Elkner) (46)
No. 18
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen) (30)
No. 19
- Brittany
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor) (30)
No. 20
- German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Come Hell or Hi Water RN JC (Debbie Stennings) (24) - Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan) (24)
No. 21
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I H and Mrs W E Johnson) (22)
No. 22
- Weimaraner
Aust Ch Neut Ch Waldwiese Q The Music (Miss A Haverkamp) (18)
No. 23
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew) (13)
No. 24
- Gordon Setter
Settmore Playing for Keeps (Kim Clark) (12) - German Shorthaired Pointer
Catch Me If You Can (Constanze Haffki) (12)