AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ )
She's as cute as a button and has great connections with both 2 legs and 4.What more could a girl need! We can't wait to see what a beauty she will grow into and are eager to show her off in a show ring soon. THANK YOU Debbie & Rick for giving us this opportunity to have this lovely Kiwi girl into our lives. GO KEA
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Weimurastar Kennels (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0411374151
- Message:
- Send Message
Pedigree for AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ ) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : NZ Ch One In a Million Imperium Star (imp poland) | S: Am Ch Colsidex TheFarm Top Of The Mark BROM | S: Am Ch Bremar Makers Mark BROM |
D: Am Ch Sagenhaft Colsidex Whiz Kid | ||
D: Isabelle Adjani Imperium Star | S: Multi Ch Ashlaren Caipiroska | |
D: Pol Ch Soul Coast Tobys Special Suprise (Sth America) | ||
Dam : NZ Ch Weather Run N Weisup Fyrdwnundr (Imp Canada) | S: Am Ch Grayskys Southern Fire (USA) | S: Am Ch Colsidex Nani Reprint BROM |
D: Am Ch Grayskys Stellaluna BROM | ||
D: CAN Ch Weatherrun`s Shadow Roma | S: CAN Ch Weatherrun Kelco Cut To The Chase | |
D: CAN Ch Weatherrun Classicaljaz Kelco |
Recent Results
-
18-Aug-2019 Reserve Bitch Challenge
SA Poultry [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Anderson USA)
-
7-Jul-2013 ******* INTERMEDIATE BITCH OF BREED ******
THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS D.LEE (VIC))
-
6-Jul-2013 ******* INTERMEDIATE BITCH OF BREED ******
THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS S.EDMONDS (N.S.W.))
-
18-May-2013 ******* NEW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION *****
METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB OF S.A. (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS.C.GUNN (QLD))
-
18-May-2013 ***BITCH CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE OF BREED R/UP BEST OF BREED***
METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB OF S.A. (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS.C.GUNN (QLD))
-
27-Apr-2013 ****BITCH CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE OF BREED R/UP BEST OF BREED****
GAWLER KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR D.LAIRD (QLD))
-
7-Apr-2013 *****BEST OF BREED BITCH CHALLENGE JUNIOR OF GROUP******
MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S.PAKER (S.A.))
-
6-Apr-2013 ******RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE JUNIOR OF BREED******
MILDURA &DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS.Y.SMITH (TAS))
-
6-Apr-2013 ******RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE JUNIOR OF BREED******
MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS B.BALLAM (QLD))
-
24-Feb-2013 *******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED JUNIOR OF BREED *******
NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR A .BURT (VIC))
-
23-Feb-2013 *******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED JUNIOR OF BREED *******
NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS V.SPENCE (QLD))
-
22-Feb-2013 ******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED JUNIOR OF BREED *******
NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS M.ROSE (QLD))
-
23-Sep-2012 *******RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE JUNIOR OF BREED*******
THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MRS B.KILLWORTH (N.S.W.))
-
10-Sep-2012 2ND PLACE PUPPY BITCH
ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS Colette Muldoon (IRELAND))
-
11-Aug-2012 ******** RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE PUPPY OF BREED ********
NORTHERN DIST KENNEL & OB DOG CLUB(INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS B.BALAAM (QLD))
-
5-Aug-2012 ******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED PUPPY OF GROUP*******
LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL [CH] (Judge was MRS.B HYDE (N.Z))
-
4-Aug-2012 ******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED PUPPY OF GROUP*******
LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL PM [CH] (Judge was MR.A BRADSHAW (N.Z))
-
4-Aug-2012 ******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED PUPPY OF GROUP*******
LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL [CH] (Judge was MR.G DOYLE (N.Z))
-
14-Jul-2012 ********RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE MINOR PUPPY OF BREED *******
GUNDOG CLUB OF S.A. INC. [CH] (Judge was MR.M.LOOBY (vic))
-
8-Jul-2012 ********* CHALLENGE BITCH MINOR OF BREED RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED ********
THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MR B.NEWMAN-SPARKS (wa))
-
7-Jul-2012 ****** CHALLENGE BITCH MINOR OF BREED ********
THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MRS J.HOCKIN(vic))
-
24-Jun-2012 ***** BITCH CHALLENGE PUPPY OF BREED RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED *****
ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S. BRUNO (QLD))
-
11-Jun-2012 ******* RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH MINOR OF BREED *******
PORT ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR.J.CAMAC (VIC))
-
10-Jun-2012 *********MINOR OF BREED*********
S.A.SPORTING DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR G. DOYLE (N.Z.))
-
9-Jun-2012 *********** MINOR OF BREED************
GUNDOG CLUB OF S.A.INC [CH] (Judge was MR J.MACKENDER (N.S.W.))
-
2-Jun-2012 ********* PUPPY OF BREED **********
WINTER INTERNATIONAL S.A. [CH] (Judge was Ms S.KEALY (IRELAND))
-
27-May-2012 ****RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE MINOR OF BREED ****
SILVER CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M.JOYCE (VIC))
-
26-May-2012 *****RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE MINOR OF BREED ******
SILVER CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L.NORMAN (VIC))
-
6-May-2012 *********MINOR OF BREED***********
DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR YU-FENG ZEE (TAIWAN))
-
5-May-2012 *****RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE MINOR OF BREED ******
DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S.BYRNE (N.Z ))
-
29-Apr-2012 *********MINOR OF BREED***********
ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A.INC [CH] (Judge was MRS R.HENDERSON (QLD))
-
28-Apr-2012 ********MINOR OF BREED**********
ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A.INC [CH] (Judge was MR G. DRYBURGH (N.S.W.))
-
22-Apr-2012 ****** MINOR BITCH OF BREED ******
GAWLER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR P.COUSINS (QLD))
-
21-Apr-2012 ******CHALLENGE BITCH MINOR OF BREED R/UP BEST OF BREED ******
GAWLER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MS K.MANGAN (QLD))