Ch Kingsway High Flyer
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Marcia Kingston (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0418 667322
- Message:
- Send Message
- Web :
- http://www.dogs.net.au/kingsway/
Pedigree for Ch Kingsway High Flyer | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Ch Bencleuch Beaujolais (UK) | S: UK Sh Ch Lindridge Ticket To Ride | S: UK Sh Ch Lindridge Star Turn |
D: Lindridge Satin Doll | ||
D: Bencleuch Bella Lollita | S: Sp Ch Los Ombues VIP at Bencleuch | |
D: UK Sh Ch Bencleuch's Bella Rose | ||
Dam : Gr Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page | S: Gr Ch Glenayden Melt Down | S: Gr Ch Royoni Hes True Blue |
D: Ch Wynmoore Melting Pot | ||
D: Ch Tarrendayle Meltin Moment | S: Ch Royoni Ahead In Time | |
D: Ch Wynmoore Melting Pot |
Recent Results
-
22-Feb-2015 Best In Group
Gunning Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines (NSW))
-
18-Oct-2014 Runner Up to Best In Group/Best Australian Bred In Group
Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))
-
24-May-2014 4th Intermediate Dog AOC
Cocker Spaniel National [CH] (Judge was Ms P Whitehead (UK))
-
1-Mar-2014 Best Intermediate In Group
Braidwood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ford (NSW))
-
14-Dec-2013 Best Intermediate In Group
ACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))
-
1-Dec-2013 Best Intermediate In Group
Cooma and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis (Qld))
-
3-Nov-2013 Best In Group/Best Intermediate In Group
Goulburn Dog training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines (NSW))
-
8-Sep-2013 Best Intermediate In Group
Dogs ACT Spring Festival [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))
-
31-Aug-2013 Best In Group/Best Australian Bred In Show
Grenfell PAH & I Association [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ellis (NSW)/Mrs S Brown (NSW))
-
5-Aug-2013 Best Intermediate In Group
Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (Qld))
-
4-Aug-2013 Runner up to Best In Group
Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanen (Qld))
-
3-Aug-2013 Best Intermediate In Group
Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))
-
9-Feb-2013 Best Junior In Show
Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield(SA)/Mrs B Ferguson(SA))
-
18-Nov-2012 Best Puppy In Group
Young & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad (Qld))
-
9-Sep-2012 Best Puppy In Group
Dogs ACT Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Fazey (NSW))
-
11-Aug-2012 Best Minor Puppy In Group
ACT Ladies All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell (Vic))
-
26-May-2012 Best Minor Puppy In Group
Cowra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))
-
13-May-2012 2nd 3-6 months sweepstakes
Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs j Bennett (NZ))
-
13-May-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Group
Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))
-
12-May-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Group
Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson (NZ))
-
22-Apr-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Show
National Capiltal Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ford (NSW/Mr I Hinde (Vic))
-
21-Apr-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Show
ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))