Aust Grand CH Sligrachan James Kirk
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Marion Watson (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 08 9296 4846
- Message:
- Send Message
- Web :
- http://www.sligrachan.com
Pedigree for Aust Grand CH Sligrachan James Kirk | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : CH Sligrachan Humdinger | S: Gr CH Sligrachan Ardnadam | S: CH Eaglbe Fly By Qantas |
D: CH Sligrachan Taradidle | ||
D: CH Sligrachan Bonnet | S: Sligrachan Badger | |
D: Sligrachan Toorie | ||
Dam : Sligrachan Kirkintilloch | S: CH Hilldamar Kaptain Kirk | S: CH Andamoor Just Intuition |
D: CH Hilldamar Sweet Sensashn | ||
D: CH Sligrachan Drumsiona | S: CH Sligrachan Drumfearn | |
D: Sligrachan Lemon Sorbe |
Recent Results
-
23-Mar-2014 Runner up in Group
West Australian Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin)
-
12-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, Best in Group & Aust Bred in Show
Kalamunda Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ferguson (SA))
-
7-Apr-2013 Dog CC
Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Cochrane (WA))
-
31-Mar-2013 Dog CC
Building & Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms J Kramer (WA))
-
2-Feb-2013 Best of Breed
Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk (WA))
-
27-Jan-2013 Dog CC
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Lee (Vic))
-
26-Jan-2013 Dog CC
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))
-
13-Jan-2013 BOB
Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ellis (WA))
-
16-Dec-2012 Res CC & Junior in Group
WA Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer (SA))
-
15-Dec-2012 RUBOB & Junior in Show
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA))
-
23-Nov-2012 RUBOB
Wanneroo Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Walker)
-
4-Nov-2012 Best of Breed
All Breeds Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton, NSW)
-
19-Aug-2012 BOB & Puppy in show
Metropolitan Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs D Wells, GS Mrs J McRae)
-
9-Aug-2012 2nd in Puppy Dog Class
Brisbane Qld Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Ms H Assenmacher-Feyel (Germany))
-
29-Jul-2012 RUBOB & Puppy in Group
All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn (SA))
-
22-Jul-2012 BOB,Best Exhibit in Group & Puppy in Show
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Ms A Roth (NSW))
-
21-Jul-2012 RUBOB & Puppy in Group
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr A Lim (South Aust))
-
7-Jul-2012 Puppy in Show
Hills Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Potts (SA))
-
24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed & Pupy in Group
Fremantle Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hearn, Vic.)
-
23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed and Puppy in Show
Canine Stewards Assoc of WA [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas, NSW)
-
13-May-2012 Baby of Breed & Baby Sweepstakes winner
Canine Stewards Assoc of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr B Anderson (NZ))
-
12-May-2012 Baby of Breed
Fremantle Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane, (NSW))
-
29-Apr-2012 Baby in Group
Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
-
14-Apr-2012 Baby in Group
Hills Kennel Club (inc) [OP] (Judge was Mrs l Parker)
-
14-Apr-2012 Baby in Group
All Breeds Dog Club of WA [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Kramer)