Norwich Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Norwich Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)



29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)



15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)



6-Jul-2018 (Friday)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)



5-Jul-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs ACT Terrier Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Geir Flyckt-Pedersen (USA)

Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)