Poodle (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)



13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Baby in Show: Hillani Here Comes The Son (AI) (Hillani Kennels)
Baby in Group: Hillani Here Comes The Son (AI) (Hillani Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hillani Here Comes The Son (AI) (Hillani Kennels)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showcase All Rumours Fly (Imp NZ) (M & S Coombes)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Hillani Here Comes The Son (AI) (Hillani Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hillani Here Comes The Son (AI) (Hillani Kennels)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Junior in Show: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Junior in Group: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

Junior in Group: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showcase All Rumours Fly (Imp NZ) (M & S Coombes)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showcase All Rumours Fly (Imp NZ) (M & S Coombes)



3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)



21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel RN (S & L Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


Poodle Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)



20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel RN (S & L Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)



15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)



Poodle Club of Qld Inc (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr J MacGillivray (USA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

Baby of Breed: Coifico Kiss From A Rose (J Edwards/ M & D Johnston)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)



Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)



Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Coifico Kiss From A Rose (J Edwards/ M & D Johnston)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Silvombre Callisto (Mrs V Ellaby)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelian Lord Of The Rings (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelian Lord Of The Rings (M Goodfellow & T Hood)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


6-Jun-2018 (Wednesday)

Emerald Ag Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Baby in Group: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Myflair White Limited Edition (M Waldon)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Baby in Show: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelian Lord Of The Rings (M Goodfellow & T Hood)
Baby of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Myflair White Limited Edition (M Waldon)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myflair White Limited Edition (M Waldon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)



Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Baby of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Myflair White Limited Edition (M Waldon)