Welsh Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Waratah Family Ties (Mrs S L Baile)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Family Ties (Mrs S L Baile)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Family Ties (Mrs S L Baile)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Bitch CC: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)



3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Bitch CC: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rita Francis-Little (NSW)

Open in Group: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)



8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Terrier Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Show 4th: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Group 1st: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Lauber (Switzerland)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Miss Jennifer Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Warrior Princess (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Schwartz (USA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Warrior Princess (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah HMAS Colac (Mrs S L Baile)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Warrior Princess (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)