Airedale Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Airedale Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)



4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

Aust Bred in Group: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Karren Fergusson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rita Francis-Little (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)



14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)


5-Jul-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs ACT Terrier Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Geir Flyckt-Pedersen (USA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Mt Larcom Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Lauber (Switzerland)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Airedale Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Sergey Nikulin (Russia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Minor in Show: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)
Puppy in Show: Yorkpark Jesi Rocks Aire Waves (David & Dianne Barclay)
Junior in Show: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Miss Jennifer Kealy (Ireland)

Minor in Group: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Minor of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Junior in Group: Driesdale Jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Schwartz (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

The Terrier Club Of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)