Fox Terrier (Wire) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Fox Terrier (Wire) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)



29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

WA Terrier Club (AM SHOW) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


WA Terrier Club (PM SHOW) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Racheal Bawden (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)



17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)