Anatolian Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Anatolian Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Junior in Group: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)



14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)


9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Malanda Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)



2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)