Results for Breed Challenge 2008
Dog Name : | Aust Ch Bernegardens Prison Guard (Imp NWY) |
Breed : | St Bernard |
Owned by : | Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG |
Competition State : | VIC |
Points tally
National Points : 1585
Date |
Show Name |
Result |
Points |
5-Jan-2008 |
Kyneton & Dist |
Runner Up of Breed |
2 |
6-Jan-2008 |
Historic Maldon |
Best of Breed |
2 |
20-Jan-2008 |
Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Dist |
Best of Breed |
3 |
27-Jan-2008 |
Cranbourne Dog Club Inc |
Best of Breed |
3 |
28-Jan-2008 |
Aust. Day International Dog Club |
Best of Breed |
4 |
9-Feb-2008 |
Classic Dog Show |
Best in Group |
134 |
24-Feb-2008 |
Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
7 |
1-Mar-2008 |
Bendigo Kennel Club |
Reserve in Group |
78 |
2-Mar-2008 |
Eaglehawk Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
3 |
14-Mar-2008 |
Cohuna & Dist Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
2 |
15-Mar-2008 |
Cohuna A P & H Soc Inc. |
Best of Breed |
2 |
15-Mar-2008 |
Kerang & Dist Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
2 |
21-Mar-2008 |
VCA Good Friday Amenity Show |
Best of Breed |
7 |
22-Mar-2008 |
Easter Festival Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
4 |
23-Mar-2008 |
Easter Festival Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
4 |
24-Mar-2008 |
Town & Country Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
4 |
19-Apr-2008 |
Greensborough & District Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
2 |
25-Apr-2008 |
Sunbury Canine Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
27-Apr-2008 |
Heathcote Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
3 |
17-May-2008 |
Seymour Distric Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
5 |
24-May-2008 |
Caulfield & Distric Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
2 |
31-May-2008 |
Red Cliffs Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
3 |
1-Jun-2008 |
Red Cliffs Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
3 |
29-Jun-2008 |
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club |
Best of Breed |
5 |
12-Jul-2008 |
Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria |
Best of Breed |
4 |
19-Jul-2008 |
Melbourne Dog Club |
Best of Breed |
10 |
26-Jul-2008 |
Heidelberg District Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
4 |
9-Aug-2008 |
Ladies Kennel Association INC. |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
11-Sep-2008 |
Royal Adelaide Show |
Runner Up of Breed |
12 |
27-Sep-2008 |
Melbourne Royal Show |
Best in Group |
716 |
17-Oct-2008 |
Royal Geelong Show |
Best of Breed |
4 |
25-Oct-2008 |
Bendigo Agricultural Show Society |
Best in Group |
65 |
26-Oct-2008 |
Cobram Agricultural Society Inc |
Reserve in Show |
294 |
3-Nov-2008 |
Victorian Womens Dog Club |
Best of Breed |
5 |
4-Nov-2008 |
Sunbury Canine Club |
Best of Breed |
9 |
15-Nov-2008 |
Kyabram A.H & Ass INC |
Reserve in Group |
123 |
22-Nov-2008 |
Daylesford & District Agricultural Society |
Best of Breed |
2 |
23-Nov-2008 |
Sovereign City Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
2 |
7-Dec-2008 |
Bass Valley |
Best of Breed |
4 |
13-Dec-2008 |
Castelmaine & District |
Best of Breed |
5 |
14-Dec-2008 |
Maryborough Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
5 |
21-Dec-2008 |
Kilmore Kennel Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
27-Dec-2008 |
Central Highlands Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
7 |
29-Dec-2008 |
Central Victoria Canine Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
31-Dec-2008 |
New Years Eve Show |
Best of Breed |
9 |
Total |
1585 |