Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2008

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2008

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Karakoram Tashkar
(Sandra Gilson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Davesand Fire N Ice (Justin Phillips) (286)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Nuggett (H G & P A Dron) (190)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Parkwell Sachi (Mark Langlands & Amy Peterson) (109)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • NZ Ch Gwylim Special Edition at Thyme (Imp NZ) (Lynn Nielsen) (72)

No. 13

  • Telavier Mystique Miss (H G & P A Dron) (66)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Karakoram Mackenzie (Deborah Neumann) (65)

No. 15

  • Akeara Beach Babe (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Scott) (64)

No. 16

  • Telavier Prinz O Pzazz (Glover / French) (62)

No. 17

  • Telavier Golden Destiny (J M Glover) (54)

No. 18

  • Tunamara Kipu Pabu (Tuscamada Kennels) (49)

No. 19

  • Tunamara Mi Nemoson (W V Moody) (45)

No. 20

  • Tunamara Kha La (C Scott) (32)

No. 21

  • Telavier Are U Looking (J M Glover) (31)

No. 22

  • Seasidepak Scarlet Sun (N & V Schneider) (30)
  • Andoraye Al Lilah (Mrs C Scott) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Barrajy Will O Th Wisp (Amie White) (24)

No. 27

  • Myikyi Krissmass Kracker (Lynn Nielsen) (22)

No. 28

  • Stakim Sulaiman (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett) (17)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Telavier Golden Temple (H G & P A Dron) (14)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Akorka Moonlite Sonata (Mrs L NIelsen) (8)
  • Odschan Vom Sunnestarn (Imp SUI) (J & T Gard) (8)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Stakim Shesa Parti Girl (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett) (4)
  • Aust Ch Myikyi Oriental Drum (Lynn Nielsen) (4)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Barrajy Sabreena (Barad Kennels) (2)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2008

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Telavier Golden Destiny (J M Glover) (380)

No. 2

  • Tunamara Mi Nemoson (W V Moody) (350)

No. 3

  • Davesand Fire N Ice (Justin Phillips) (325)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nunjee Padmaraga Galme (Tracy Blockey) (245)

No. 5

  • Telavier Prinz O Pzazz (Glover / French) (160)

No. 6

  • Telavier Golden Temple (H G & P A Dron) (135)

No. 7

  • Tunamara Kha La (C Scott) (130)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Andoraye Al Lilah (Mrs C Scott) (110)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Stakim Scampi (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett) (100)

No. 12

  • Stakim Shesa Parti Girl (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett) (90)
  • Seasidepak Scarlet Sun (N & V Schneider) (90)

No. 13

  • Mabe Bootylicious (Mark Langlands & Amy Peterson) (85)
  • Tunamara Kipu Pabu (Tuscamada Kennels) (85)

No. 14

  • Telavier Heavenly Harmony (J M Glover) (80)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Myikyi Krissmass Kracker (Lynn Nielsen) (70)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Akeara Beach Babe (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Scott) (45)
  • Barrajy Ebbenny (J & T Gard) (45)

No. 20

  • Stakim Sulaiman (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett) (40)
  • Stakim Shantilly Lace (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett) (40)

No. 21

  • Byerbaer Tri D Nt (Tracy Blockey) (30)
  • Barrajy Dare to be Different (A Harwood & C Martin) (30)

No. 22

  • NZ Ch Gwylim Special Edition at Thyme (Imp NZ) (Lynn Nielsen) (5)