Welsh Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2009

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2009

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Strike Me Wild
(Debbie Meagher)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dutch Saddle (Debbie Meagher) (271)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Talladji Archibald Prize (Miss Donna Davey) (191)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Comet (S & M Sticher & A Ugrinic) (84)

No. 9

No. 10

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2009

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Strike Me Wild
(Debbie Meagher)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dutch Saddle (Debbie Meagher) (183)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Comet (S & M Sticher & A Ugrinic) (114)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ta Wei's Grand Finale (Imp SWD) (Debbie Meagher) (73)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Smarty Frodo Des Vauriennes (Imp NDL) (Debbie Meagher) (62)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cobcroft Camelots Mystery (Sylvia Brackman) (50)
  • Slyvkin Red Ruler (Sylvia & Bill Crozier) (50)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Glenqualye Gold Fever (Kay Murphy) (45)

No. 16

  • Goldmaid Look At Moi (K GIlbert / S & C Tolley) (44)

No. 17

  • Tregaron Miss Belladonna (D & V Harris / C Woods) (43)

No. 18

  • Goldmaid Swedish Storm (Debbie Meagher) (38)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Cobcroft Camelot Legend (Mrs S Brackman) (25)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Glenquayle Ring O Gold (Kay Murphy) (20)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Eastfarm's Go For Gold (Imp FNL) (Kay Murphy) (18)

No. 24

  • Talladji Archibald Prize (Miss Donna Davey) (15)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Glenquayle Topaz Trinket (Kay Murphy) (14)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Redhedz Izza Star (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Ms E Todd) (12)

No. 28

  • Maesgwyn Thunder Olaugharne (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read) (8)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Glenquayle Golden Penny (Kay Murphy) (7)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Lornelane Faerie Fantasy (J & Nickholds / P & L Griffiths) (4)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Redhedz Anwen Star (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds / Miss J Todd) (1)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2009

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Highclare Little Swamp Duck (Imp UK)
(Mrs S Brackman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tregaron Miss Belladonna (D & V Harris / C Woods) (440)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Goldmaid Swedish Storm (Debbie Meagher) (240)

No. 7

  • Goldmaid Look At Moi (K GIlbert / S & C Tolley) (225)

No. 8

  • Cobcroft Camelots Mystery (Sylvia Brackman) (215)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dutch Saddle (Debbie Meagher) (160)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tazlon Delduso Batman (L D Allen) (115)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Glenqualye Gold Fever (Kay Murphy) (75)

No. 13

  • Maesgwyn Thunder Olaugharne (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read) (55)
  • Arithon Caerwyn (J Gregor) (55)
  • Maesgwyn Light Olaugharne (B & T Marschall / Y Kyriacou & D Read) (55)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Arithon Rhiain (W & S Crozier) (35)

No. 16

  • Slyvkin Red Ruler (Sylvia & Bill Crozier) (30)

No. 17

  • Slyvkin Autumn Harvest (AI) (Bill & Sylvia Crozier) (20)

No. 18

  • Lornelane Faerie Fantasy (J & Nickholds / P & L Griffiths) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2009 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GOLDMAID (Debbie Meagher) (80)

No. 2

  • TAZLON (P & R Ellis) (28)

No. 3

  • MAESGWYN (Youlla Kyriacou) (20)

No. 4

  • SLYVKIN (B & S Crozier) (7)

No. 5

  • TALLADJI (D Davey) (2)