Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2011

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2011

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues
(R B & C J Redhead)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park) (241)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard) (148)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Queblue Homeleigh Premiere (Mr P W Pearson) (66)

No. 15

  • Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard) (60)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan GD JD (Tanya Reichstein) (18)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Talkback (J & C Beckett) (17)

No. 28

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2011

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on wins received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dewregal Red G
(Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park) (430)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard) (317)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard) (227)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Amasterpiece N The Makin (K Fisher) (209)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kombinalong Supercalifragilist (S Sanders/ N Hammond Robertson) (168)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Queblue Homeleigh Premiere (Mr P W Pearson) (156)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Yaringah Lover Boy (A Hickey /I Storm/Kombinalong Kennels) (155)

No. 18

  • Jabaluka Blue Jewel (K J Ferguson) (149)

No. 19

  • Bendiboi Rick Oshea (KJ Ferguson) (122)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Warrukadli Mojo Risin (S Sanders/ N Hammond Robertson) (73)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Goldminer (K.Fisher) (61)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher) (56)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (S Ford / K Fisher) (53)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Turrella Blue Shylock (CHERYL EDWARDS) (44)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Pursuit (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (42)

No. 38

  • Queblue Party Animal (Royce /Fiona & Katherine Holtkamp) (41)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Mystar Lady Miss Bossy Boots (Margaret Price) (31)

No. 46

  • Kombinalong The Age of Super (Kombinalong Kennels) (25)
  • Aust Ch Turrella Blue Hot Gossip (Cheryl Edwards) (25)

No. 47

  • Landmaster Blu Moon Of Kentucky (R B & C J Redhead) (24)

No. 48

  • Kombinalong Super Street (N Hamond Robertson) (23)

No. 49

  • Bulahku Hot And Steamy (Mark Milton) (22)

No. 50

  • Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner) (21)
  • Maryheather Bella (Mrs D Thomas) (21)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Roo (Kristy Pearcey) (17)

No. 53

  • Pureheel Royal Celebrity (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (16)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Avonpark Hells Bells (K Fisher) (11)
  • Heelersridge Burning Desire (Mrs D Thomas) (11)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Bendiboi Gotta Be Mine (T J Carlson) (10)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Talkback (J & C Beckett) (9)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher) (8)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Tagetarl Gunna Get Ya (J S & C M Beckett) (4)

No. 64

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2011

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tagetarl Jumpin Jack Flash
(J & C Beckett)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner) (665)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Warrukadli Pipe Dream (Scott Walsh / Bill Ballard) (520)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Queblue Party Animal (Royce /Fiona & Katherine Holtkamp) (420)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dewregal Dupe La Kate (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (255)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kombinalong Supercalifragilist (S Sanders/ N Hammond Robertson) (230)
  • Somieblue Southern Mate (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (230)

No. 13

  • Pavesi All Bets On (S Park) (215)

No. 14

  • Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher) (200)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead) (185)
  • Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead) (185)

No. 17

  • Kombinalong Super Street (N Hamond Robertson) (175)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Pavesi Brittany (S Park) (160)
  • Kombinalong The Age of Super (Kombinalong Kennels) (160)

No. 20

  • Coomali Outback Princess (Daphne Sellwood) (140)
  • Mystar Lady Miss Bossy Boots (Margaret Price) (140)

No. 21

  • Amasterpiece Double Trouble (T Carlson) (135)

No. 22

  • Landmaster Blu Moon Of Kentucky (R B & C J Redhead) (130)

No. 23

  • Littlewaco Lucia (Ian Storm) (120)
  • Warrukadli Blue Imperial (A & J Park) (120)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter) (100)
  • Avonpark Hells Bells (K Fisher) (100)

No. 26

  • Pavesi Its A Longway T The Top (Paul Widgery) (90)

No. 27

  • Cooroorah Isle Do U Proud (T Carlson) (85)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kombinalong The Power of Super (Kombinalong Kennels) (75)
  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Pursuit (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (75)

No. 30

  • Tagetarl Gunna Get Ya (J S & C M Beckett) (70)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Heelersridge Shes So Fine (K J Ferguson) (40)

No. 36

  • Kadinze Miss Zelda (Mrs D Thomas) (35)
  • Rundellrun Aussie Angus (Michael & Fiona Brinkies) (35)

No. 37

  • Pureheel Royal Trinity (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (30)
  • Littlewaco Zieria Obcordata (Ian Storm) (30)
  • Austrax Eleventh Hour (Ali Natoli) (30)

No. 38

  • Cooroorah Tuxedo (K J Ferguson) (25)
  • Bulahku Hot And Steamy (Mark Milton) (25)
  • Bulahku Iron Mike (Mark Milton) (25)

No. 39

  • Austheel Ausome Assassin (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (20)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Bendiboi Ruby Zoisite (Kirstie Ferguson) (10)
  • Pureheel Royal Eagle (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (10)
  • Aust Ch Pavesi Glamour Girl (S Park) (10)
  • Kombinalong A Little Bit Super (N Hammond Robertson) (10)

No. 42

  • Kombinalong Supervescence (Kombinalong Kennels) (5)
  • Pureheel Royal Traveller (Kirstie Ferguson) (5)
  • Melcathra She Shines (S Nicholas) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2011 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TAGETARL (Carol & Steve Beckett) (389)

No. 2

  • LANDMASTER (Connie & Bob Redhead) (235)

No. 3

  • KOMBINALONG (N Hammond Robertson) (161)

No. 4

  • BULAHKU (Mark Milton) (135)

No. 5

  • COOROORAH (T & K Carlson) (114)

No. 6

  • ITSOZI (C & G Arkell) (100)

No. 7

  • PUREHEEL (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (97)

No. 8

  • PAVESI (Julie and Alan Park) (82)

No. 9

  • AMASTERPIECE (V & J Muscat) (63)

No. 10

  • TURRELLA (C Edwards) (55)

No. 11

  • AVONPARK (K Fisher) (50)
  • INCABLUE (D & N Riley) (50)

No. 12

  • DEWREGAL (D & G Armstrong) (39)

No. 13

  • QUEBLUE (Flora McKeown) (7)

No. 14

  • MYSTAR (Margaret Price) (5)

No. 15

  • WARRUKADLI (Bill Ballard) (4)

No. 16

  • BENDIBOI (Kirstie Ferguson) (2)