Papillon Pointscore 2012

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2012

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva
(Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Graegill Gofa Gold (Gillian Thorpe) (982)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy) (380)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wyngay Scottish Crown (G Whiley) (275)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson) (126)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis) (70)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Anjophy Whiskey (Mrs P Andri) (30)

No. 24

  • Paptacular Pink Ribbon (Melissa Thiele) (9)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2012

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva
(Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Graegill Gofa Gold (Gillian Thorpe) (311)

No. 5

  • Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell) (311)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell) (192)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wyngay Scottish Crown (G Whiley) (180)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon) (172)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy) (170)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Graegill Three Times a Lady (Gillian Thorpe) (146)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy) (139)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Fyaril Speak for Yourself (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon) (124)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Paptacular Pink Ribbon (Melissa Thiele) (102)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis) (90)

No. 30

  • Guilcroft Hard Hearted Hannah (Pamela and Garth Harding) (89)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Anjophy Gypsy Rose (Mrs P Andri) (83)

No. 34

  • Anjophy Riley (Brian Bell) (78)

No. 35

  • Anjophy Whiskey (Mrs P Andri) (73)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson) (65)

No. 38

  • Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding) (65)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Toistoree Ys in Happy Feet (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon) (39)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Amberlindz Fancy That (Brian Bell) (38)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (31)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Treschic The Golden Hind (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (30)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Amberlindz Anzac Star (Denise Carleton) (23)

No. 54

  • Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Diamonz Angel (G D Whiley) (23)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Guilcroft Jeans For Levi (P Harding) (14)

No. 58

  • Anjophy Sunday Rose (Mrs P Andri) (14)

No. 59

  • Guilcroft Livingston I Presume (Pamela and Garth Harding) (13)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Evablue Simply Spellbound (Carmel Dowley) (8)

No. 63

  • Basilika Magic Poppy (L & C John) (8)
  • Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy) (8)
  • Watermill Samantha Miss ET (Y & S Campbell) (8)

No. 64

No. 65

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2012

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Sailoz Ice Warrior
(Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding) (345)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (310)

No. 5

  • Graegill Three Times a Lady (Gillian Thorpe) (310)

No. 6

  • Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis) (295)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy) (250)

No. 9

  • Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley) (215)

No. 10

  • Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy) (215)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Anjophy Riley (Brian Bell) (170)

No. 14

  • Anjophy Gypsy Rose (Mrs P Andri) (170)

No. 15

  • Jonlorea Lil Leroy Lucas (J & L Eadie) (125)

No. 16

  • Guilcroft Jeans For Levi (P Harding) (115)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy) (80)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Goodvibes Blue Genes (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook) (70)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Paptacular Pink Ribbon (Melissa Thiele) (45)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Guilcroft Hard Hearted Hannah (Pamela and Garth Harding) (40)

No. 31

  • Treschic The Golden Hind (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (40)

No. 32

  • Amberlindz Fancy That (Brian Bell) (35)
  • Evablue Simply Spellbound (Carmel Dowley) (35)

No. 33

  • Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell) (30)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Roseswain Samwise (Mrs J A Moy) (20)

No. 36

  • Szzan Splendor In the Grass (S Goodchild) (20)

No. 37

  • Roseswain Burning Star (Mrs J A Moy) (15)

No. 38

  • Anjophy Danny Boy (Mrs P Andri) (10)

No. 39

  • Fyaril Look At What I Started (Denise Carleton) (5)
  • Koolena La Bisquette Wings (Carmel Dowley) (5)
  • Elenbah Hearts Will flutter (Carmel Dowley) (5)
  • Fyaril Live Wire (Denise Carleton) (5)

Neuter Competition 2012 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neuter Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only
(Pamela and Garth Harding)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pompillon Jilly (Di Cavanagh) (140)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2012 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BASILIKA (Lydia & Chris John) (352)

No. 2

  • BIRIKINO (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen) (199)

No. 3

  • SZZAN (Suzanne Goodchild) (55)

No. 4

  • PAPCO (Ms R Hawkins) (14)

No. 5

  • GUILCROFT (Pamela and Garth Harding) (2)