Siberian Husky Pointscore 2012

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2012

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong
(Mrs C LeCourt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Suthanlites Twilite (Chery LeCourt) (3975)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton) (1275)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt) (1035)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Arctickara Takoda (AI) (C Aldridge / Arctickara Kennels) (907)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Desaran Redmoon Rizing (Mrs S K Heys & Miss S L Heys) (575)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Oursibes Winter Glee (Mr D J & N R Willson) (435)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Jentol Jinxs One Step Closer (P Boekelman) (357)

No. 21

  • Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey) (307)

No. 22

  • Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke) (276)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Silver Ash ET (Kabanae Kennels) (270)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner) (262)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Mr Miami (Craig & Robyn Foster) (255)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kabanae No Boundaries (Kabanae Kennels) (254)

No. 27

  • Aust Gr Ch Trueartic Fire Within (Jennifer Boekelman) (217)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Jentol Jinxs Ode To Chance (J Boekelman) (213)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Asryn Always Forever (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg) (195)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster) (162)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Chisel (C & J Chalkiotis) (122)

No. 32

  • Desaran Time To Party (Sharon & Sara Heys) (116)
  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster) (116)

No. 33

  • Can Ch Nanook's Winter Sun (Imp CAN) (Mr D J & Mrs N R Willson) (108)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Desaran Me Myself N I (S & S Heys) (56)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Tutumaiao Right On Target (Tutumaiao Kennels) (25)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Desaran Lite Up The Ring (Mrs S K & Miss S L Heys) (20)

No. 41

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2012

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong
(Mrs C LeCourt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Suthanlites Twilite (Chery LeCourt) (400)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton) (301)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke) (276)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Arctickara Takoda (AI) (C Aldridge / Arctickara Kennels) (204)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kabanae No Boundaries (Kabanae Kennels) (198)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey) (150)

No. 15

  • Oursibes Winter Glee (Mr D J & N R Willson) (149)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster) (138)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Desaran Redmoon Rizing (Mrs S K Heys & Miss S L Heys) (130)

No. 19

  • Desaran Lite Up The Ring (Mrs S K & Miss S L Heys) (122)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt) (117)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Desaran Time To Party (Sharon & Sara Heys) (100)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Silver Ash ET (Kabanae Kennels) (99)

No. 24

  • Can Ch Nanook's Winter Sun (Imp CAN) (Mr D J & Mrs N R Willson) (95)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher) (89)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Utopialand Sound Of Music (J Killick & Utopialand Kennels) (87)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Asryn Always Forever (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg) (80)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Jentol Jinxs Ode To Chance (J Boekelman) (73)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Chisel (C & J Chalkiotis) (68)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner) (61)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Mr Miami (Craig & Robyn Foster) (54)

No. 35

  • Aust Gr Ch Trueartic Fire Within (Jennifer Boekelman) (53)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Jentol Jinxs One Step Closer (P Boekelman) (52)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele / Michelle Waterhouse) (51)

No. 39

  • Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton) (49)

No. 40

  • Desaran Me Myself N I (S & S Heys) (49)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Illahee Manhattan Miss (Jodie Greene) (45)

No. 42

  • Jentol Scareys Thrills Ahead (Jenny Boekelman) (45)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Starscape Show Time (Miss S Heys) (44)

No. 45

  • Bannerbrite Cherry Cola (L Khan) (41)

No. 46

  • Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick) (40)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Gr Ch Desaran Magic N Moonlite (Sharon & Sara Heys) (35)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Tutumaiao Right On Target (Tutumaiao Kennels) (33)

No. 50

  • Kabanae Intensity ET (Kabanae Kennels) (31)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Romeka Moonlight Dancer (Ms Kellie Rayner) (28)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch UtopiaLand Show Me ET (D Lan / K Lucas) (25)

No. 57

  • Kortierra Dream Spirit (T Heenan / J A Hart) (24)

No. 58

  • Utopialand Strength N Honor (Utopialand Kennels) (24)

No. 59

  • Kabanae Picture Perfect (Kabanae Kennels) (19)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Tsarniik Dreams Of Glory (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels) (16)

No. 62

  • Can Ch Snowmist's River Mist (Imp CAN) (Eddie and Maria Hardwicke) (14)

No. 63

  • Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier) (12)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2012

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess
(Craig & Robyn Foster)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster) (845)

No. 3

  • Oursibes Winter Glee (Mr D J & N R Willson) (565)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke) (510)

No. 5

  • Taejaan Secret Agent (M Burton & N J Rule-Steele) (470)

No. 6

  • Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick) (300)

No. 7

  • Desaran Me Myself N I (S & S Heys) (285)

No. 8

  • Romeka Moonlight Dancer (Ms Kellie Rayner) (210)

No. 9

  • Kabanae Picture Perfect (Kabanae Kennels) (170)

No. 10

  • Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin) (170)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bannerbrite Cherry Cola (L Khan) (155)

No. 14

  • Jentol Scareys Thrills Ahead (Jenny Boekelman) (155)

No. 15

  • Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher) (150)

No. 16

  • Jentol Blues Attention Seeker (Jenny Boekelman) (115)

No. 17

  • Taejaan Silent Assassin (Molly Rule-Steele) (110)

No. 18

  • Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke) (75)

No. 19

  • Koolmove Feel The Fire (S Glasheen / J Campbell / I Mercer) (75)

No. 20

  • Avalanches Axel Iceman (Erin Hogben) (70)

No. 21

  • Kortierra Dream Spirit (T Heenan / J A Hart) (70)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Arcticpalace Precious Crystal (C & R Foster / C Flood) (60)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton) (40)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Mr Miami (Craig & Robyn Foster) (35)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Birindi Blac Demin N Chrome (J Campbell & I Mercer) (25)
  • Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier) (25)

No. 29

  • Totemspirit Sweetly Enchanted (Miss S Heys) (20)

No. 30

Neuter Competition 2012 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Angel (Craig & Robyn Foster) (325)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Mustang Sally (C & R Foster) (310)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Illahee Stand N Deliver (C F & R J Foster / C Fisher) (95)

No. 4

  • Mikulov Twilight Blue (M Carr) (80)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Highland Dancer (C & J Chalkiotis) (20)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aarak Red Hot Rumour (Margaret Patterson) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2012 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (761)

No. 2

  • SUTHANLITES (Cheryl Lecourt) (674)

No. 3

  • UTOPIALAND (Doris W Lan) (445)

No. 4

  • ASRYN (Karen Bryant) (320)

No. 5

  • KOOLMOVE (J Campbell & I Mercer) (227)

No. 6

  • CHALARIZ (C & J Chalkiotis) (221)

No. 7

  • ARCTICKARA (Maria Weeda & Jerusha Van Schie) (141)

No. 8

  • DESARAN (Mrs S K Heys & Miss S L Heys) (77)

No. 9

  • COLTAVA (Melissa Burton) (50)

No. 10

  • KABANAE (Tammy Clark) (30)