Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2012

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2012

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh) (18206)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden) (2783)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sommoy Knight Assasin (Ms D & Ms K Edwards) (1868)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Goodfella Bad Medicine (Mrs Gay McNeill) (1232)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Gemra Jokers Rum (P Abbott) (1115)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff) (799)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle) (775)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Redlabal Star of Demi Beau (Jean Hockey) (647)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Akinos The Snow Man (N Kesic) (600)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Joden The Devil In The Detail (J Winders) (575)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bustabones You Had Me At Hello (AI) (Bustabones Knls) (569)

No. 18

  • Nuklnoz Norton Dominator (AI) (Dion Smith & Tania Snare) (523)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Tiagra Fifth Element (David Ong) (476)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (407)

No. 22

  • Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (405)

No. 23

  • Sofasogood Edge of Darkness (Ms Elisa Scala) (374)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls) (371)

No. 25

  • Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Muddie Maddie (J Rasche / D Tomney) (370)

No. 26

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Bombe Alaska (B & K Marsh) (345)

No. 27

  • Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills) (319)

No. 28

  • Aust Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester (AI) (Racheal Bawden) (302)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Seighford Wooralla (J Rasche / D Tomney) (302)

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Sommoy Dark and Stormy (D & K Edwards) (298)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Lekston Paint A Boy Blue (A Stone) (289)

No. 32

  • Solidrock Pyroteknic Dreams (A & M Kargas) (274)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Alangrove Paint the Town Red (Debbie Elms & Mechelle Mcfazden) (267)

No. 34

  • Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (Racheal Bawden) (241)

No. 35

  • Toplace Helovagal (A & R Fidler) (240)

No. 36

  • Aust Gr Ch Gemra Beyond Reason (P Abbott) (234)

No. 37

  • Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart Justanothadevl (J Hartnett / D Tomney) (225)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Reggie Mental (J Rasche & D Tomney) (210)

No. 39

  • Britishpride The Duke (A & T O'Dea / K Roebig) (173)

No. 40

  • Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno) (170)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Belleden Th Vikings Valor (C Thompson / B Shaw) (169)

No. 42

  • Aust Gr Ch Neworder Kid You Not (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (157)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff) (151)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (120)

No. 46

  • Brohez Black Soprano (Miss N Yates) (114)

No. 47

  • Giveawoff Black Rose (Debbie Elms) (110)

No. 48

  • Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels) (109)

No. 49

  • Sookalott Light My Fire (Sookalott Staffords) (108)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Gemra Special Quest (P Abbott) (104)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Ellz Forever Now (Mrs L M Ford) (89)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Devas Daughter (AI) (Trueblend Staffords) (83)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Swanky With A Bang (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (77)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Artisinal The Pawn Queen (Mrs K Findlater) (75)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Bomchassa Probii (R & J Haley) (68)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow) (48)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Saxxon Leather And Lace (Ms L Boyle) (44)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Gemra Aces High (P Abbott) (42)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Remblak Woodn't I (David & Fiona Lowe) (37)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Britishpride Shamrock Kid (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (36)

No. 70

  • Aust Sup Ch Belleden Sunstone (Brett Shaw) (35)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart I'm Unbearable (J Rasche / D Tomney) (20)

No. 74

  • Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott) (18)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2012

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh) (888)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels) (478)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gemra Jokers Rum (P Abbott) (472)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle) (331)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bustabones You Had Me At Hello (AI) (Bustabones Knls) (327)

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Muddie Maddie (J Rasche / D Tomney) (317)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (238)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester (AI) (Racheal Bawden) (218)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Seighford Wooralla (J Rasche / D Tomney) (215)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Alangrove Paint the Town Red (Debbie Elms & Mechelle Mcfazden) (213)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (200)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff) (199)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Lekston Paint A Boy Blue (A Stone) (197)

No. 20

  • Toplace Helovagal (A & R Fidler) (195)

No. 21

  • Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (182)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Sommoy Knight Assasin (Ms D & Ms K Edwards) (180)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Artisinal The Pawn Queen (Mrs K Findlater) (178)

No. 25

  • Solidrock Pyroteknic Dreams (A & M Kargas) (174)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Saxxon Leather And Lace (Ms L Boyle) (167)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Gemra Special Quest (P Abbott) (163)

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Sommoy Dark and Stormy (D & K Edwards) (160)

No. 31

  • Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills) (152)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Belleden Th Vikings Valor (C Thompson / B Shaw) (128)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Reggie Mental (J Rasche & D Tomney) (123)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Gr Ch Gemra Beyond Reason (P Abbott) (121)

No. 38

  • Mikinda Slap And Tickle (Joanne Allen) (117)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Swanky With A Bang (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (114)

No. 40

  • Brohez Black Soprano (Miss N Yates) (110)

No. 41

  • Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden) (107)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff) (106)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Redlabal Star of Demi Beau (Jean Hockey) (104)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls) (103)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Gemra Aces High (P Abbott) (97)

No. 46

  • Dekadance Guns In The Sky (A & R Fidler) (96)

No. 47

  • Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno) (93)

No. 48

  • Rockport Truble Brewin (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (91)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Goodfella Bad Medicine (Mrs Gay McNeill) (87)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Joden The Devil In The Detail (J Winders) (86)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Akinos The Snow Man (N Kesic) (86)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (82)

No. 53

  • Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart Justanothadevl (J Hartnett / D Tomney) (73)

No. 54

  • Arwynet Topsey Turvey (Dion Smith & Tania Snare) (73)

No. 55

  • Giveawoff Black Rose (Debbie Elms) (72)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (Racheal Bawden) (69)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Ellz Forever Now (Mrs L M Ford) (66)

No. 61

  • Strutastaff TNT Dynomite (Brenda Gilllett) (64)

No. 62

  • Remblak Woodn't I (David & Fiona Lowe) (61)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Neworder Hot Gossip (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (59)

No. 64

  • Staffgold york vooman (Imp ESP) (Lee Ballard) (58)

No. 65

  • Mokuishla Bling It On (G & K Jordan) (57)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Demjak All about Me (D Jackson) (51)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Sommoy Red Assasin (Brian Sommerville) (50)

No. 71

No. 72

  • Britishpride The Duke (A & T O'Dea / K Roebig) (47)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Devas Daughter (AI) (Trueblend Staffords) (46)

No. 75

  • Aust Gr Ch Neworder Kid You Not (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (45)
  • Sookalott Light My Fire (Sookalott Staffords) (45)

No. 76

  • Nuklnoz Norton Dominator (AI) (Dion Smith & Tania Snare) (43)

No. 77

  • Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (43)

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Angel of Fire (M Jurkow) (42)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Anvilhart Over The Top (J Rasche & D Tomney) (39)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Aust Ch Lionsden Express Train (Trent Sutherland) (37)

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Brohez Archibald Da Rogue (Katrina Coulson) (35)

No. 87

  • Lynneve Black Hawk Down (Lyndall Hopgood) (35)

No. 88

No. 89

  • Willowstaf Licorice Twist (Joel Bartholomew) (30)

No. 90

  • Aust Ch Tiagra Fifth Element (David Ong) (30)

No. 91

  • Lotastaff The Red Emperor (David Sinnott) (29)

No. 92

No. 93

  • Aust Ch Britishpride Shamrock Kid (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (26)

No. 94

  • Vanstaff Firecracker (Vankleff / Mills) (26)
  • Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart I'm Unbearable (J Rasche / D Tomney) (26)

No. 95

No. 96

  • Sonique Rum N Raisin (L K Reid) (25)
  • Sommoy Abby Rose (Brian Sommerville) (25)

No. 97

  • Aust Ch Tykabul Esky Mojo (Joy Lalor) (25)

No. 98

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow) (24)

No. 99

No. 100

  • Krazystaff The Ultimate (M Saunders & K Stevens) (23)

No. 101

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) (E & L Birkeland) (20)

No. 102

No. 103

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Bombe Alaska (B & K Marsh) (18)

No. 104

No. 105

  • Vanstaff Little Cracker (J Rasche & D Tomney) (17)
  • Slavestaff Maggie (Gavin Kinlyside) (17)
  • Goodfella Here Comes Trouble (G McNeil & K Ricketts) (17)

No. 106

  • Pickaxe Missionary Man (Paul & Melinda Corney) (16)

No. 107

  • Sookalott DreamCatchMe (Sookalott Staffords) (16)
  • Aust Ch Sookalott Galileo (Ms D & Ms K Edwards) (16)

No. 108

  • Lynneve So What (Lyndall Hopgood) (15)
  • Bronyayr Classy Guy (Pam Bonanno) (15)
  • Aust Ch Tussler Midnight Storm (AI) (S & J Meyerkort) (15)

No. 109

  • Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott) (15)
  • Ravenswood I'll Drink To That (J L & A H Griffin) (15)

No. 110

  • Lynneve Step Aside Boys (Lyndall Hopgood) (14)
  • Satori Cruise To The Beat (L & G Stephenson) (14)

No. 111

No. 112

  • Sirstaffalot Watz Up Bro (Paul & Melinda Corney) (12)

No. 113

No. 114

  • Viperstaff Hell Razor (Mark and Heidi Jenneys) (10)

No. 115

  • Aust Sup Ch Belleden Sunstone (Brett Shaw) (9)

No. 116

No. 117

  • Bajed Miss Zeba (D & C Norberry) (8)
  • Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills/ Frances Strover) (8)

No. 118

  • Bedeany Dark Shadow (Paul & Melinda Corney) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2012

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI)
(Bustabones Knls)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden) (670)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle) (635)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff) (605)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (565)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls) (490)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Viperstaff Hell Razor (Mark and Heidi Jenneys) (370)

No. 11

  • Dekadance Guns In The Sky (A & R Fidler) (350)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels) (340)

No. 14

  • Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott) (320)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney) (305)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Stanbury Raspberry Beret (I & L Stanley) (290)

No. 19

  • Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (Racheal Bawden) (285)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Saxxon Leather And Lace (Ms L Boyle) (250)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea) (230)

No. 24

  • Stanbury Good Feeling (I & L Stanley) (210)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Brohez Black Soprano (Miss N Yates) (200)

No. 29

  • Ravenswood U Cant Touch This (K Althoff) (175)

No. 30

  • Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno) (170)

No. 31

  • Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney) (170)

No. 32

  • Lachcon Anngelika (R & J Haley) (155)

No. 33

  • Lynneve Step Aside Boys (Lyndall Hopgood) (150)

No. 34

  • Lotastaff Emperor Strikes Back (L Boyle) (135)

No. 35

  • Dekadance Shez The Bomb (Melissa Jones) (130)

No. 36

  • Sirstaffalot Watz Up Bro (Paul & Melinda Corney) (130)

No. 37

  • Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (125)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Slavestaff Thunderstruck (Slavestaff Kennels) (120)

No. 40

  • Belleden Th Wrath Ov Khan (B Shaw) (115)

No. 41

  • Bronyayr Classy Guy (Pam Bonanno) (105)

No. 42

  • Seighford Ellava Diva (David & Fiona Lowe) (105)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Rockport Truble Brewin (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (100)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Tiagra The Furyan (David Ong) (85)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Alangrove Paint the Town Red (Debbie Elms & Mechelle Mcfazden) (75)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Lilrock Rogues Rumour (Jared Cowling) (70)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Satori Cruise To The Beat (L & G Stephenson) (65)

No. 53

  • Goodfella Here Comes Trouble (G McNeil & K Ricketts) (65)

No. 54

  • Toptaurus Best Kept Secret (Tahnee Spear and Karyn Carr) (65)

No. 55

  • Anvilhart La De Da (J Rasche & D Tomney) (60)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Topgear A Blonde Moment (Kristy Roebig) (55)

No. 58

  • Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon) (55)
  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff) (55)
  • Viperstaff Enchantress (AI) (Mark & Heidi Jenneys) (55)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Staffgold york vooman (Imp ESP) (Lee Ballard) (50)

No. 61

  • Ravenswood I'll Drink To That (J L & A H Griffin) (50)

No. 62

  • Magicmine Flamin Magic (Paula Hill) (50)
  • Vanstaff Firecracker (Vankleff / Mills) (50)

No. 63

  • Castlebar Jest A Giggilo (G & K Jordan / R Bawden) (45)

No. 64

  • Powerpaws Unforgiven (Miss H Kelly) (45)

No. 65

  • Bxact Lovem N Leavem (K Roebig) (40)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Southstock Divide and Conquer (Ms C Rea) (35)
  • Vanstaff Ebonynivory (Kristy Cassidy) (35)

No. 70

  • Sevilara Million Dollar Babe (Sevilara Kennels) (35)

No. 71

  • Remblak Woodn't I (David & Fiona Lowe) (30)

No. 72

  • Dekadance Freedom Deep (A & R Fidler) (25)

No. 73

  • Gemra Benchmark Black (Mr D Boyd & Mr P Abbott) (25)
  • Lachcon Padme (A Crosthwaite) (25)

No. 74

  • Davrona Black Rose (D & C Norberry) (25)

No. 75

  • Lotastaff Dora The Explorer (David Sinnott) (20)
  • Anvilhart Hot Onya Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney) (20)

No. 76

  • Wildbunch Knight in Armor (L & K Ballard / Carmen Harratt) (20)
  • Toptaurus Im Here To Stay (Kyra Ricketts) (20)

No. 77

  • Sommoy Abby Rose (Brian Sommerville) (15)

No. 78

  • Alangrove A Little Bit Fancy (M Mcfadzen) (15)
  • Aust Ch Swanky With A Bang (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (15)
  • Sofasogood Bobby Dazzler (C R & K Spriggs) (15)

No. 79

  • Powerpaws Stunningly Sassy (Tahnee Carpenter) (10)

No. 80

  • Keltrice X Factor (J O'Donnell) (10)
  • Jamelkur Shine On (E & L Birkeland) (10)
  • Strutastaff TNT Dynomite (Brenda Gilllett) (10)
  • Churnet Lightning Lad (AI) (Trueblend Staffords) (10)

No. 81

  • Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley) (5)
  • Jaqov After Dark (Miss A Crosthwaite) (5)
  • Gemra White Noise (M Mcfadzen & P Abbott) (5)
  • Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson) (5)
  • Ishiross High Maintenance (Slavestaff Kennels) (5)
  • Gemra Power Ov One (P Abbott) (5)
  • Westrova Stoic Treacle Tart (Frances J Strover) (5)
  • Slavestaff Maggie (Gavin Kinlyside) (5)
  • Kasalilly A Pot of Spice (Kylie Sims - Kasalilly Kennels) (5)
  • Jolihem The Pharaoh (Imp NZ) (D Menadue) (5)
  • Smokinblues Midnight Mystique (Andrew Evans) (5)
  • Goodfella Game On (G McNeil & K Ricketts) (5)
  • Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills/ Frances Strover) (5)

Neuter Competition 2012 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea) (335)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Powaford Eyecandy (Mark and Heidi Jenneys) (200)

No. 4

  • Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier) (105)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Gotta Luv It (J Rasche & D Tomney) (55)

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2012 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NEWORDER (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (766)

No. 2

  • BELLEDEN (B Shaw) (573)

No. 3

  • BUSTABONES (Justine & Geoff Blyth) (405)

No. 4

  • SWANKY (Mrs Vivien Ross) (376)

No. 5

  • ANVILHART (J Hartnett / D Tomney) (312)

No. 6

  • CASTLEBAR (Allan and Racheal Bawden) (168)

No. 7

  • WESTROVA (Frances Strover) (164)

No. 8

  • GEMRA (Peter Abbott) (129)

No. 9

  • HARVED (T Cox & D Huon) (79)

No. 10

  • SOMMOY (B Sommerville) (55)

No. 11

  • TRUEBLEND (T Cannon) (50)

No. 12

  • TOPLACE (Jenine Lacey) (41)

No. 13

  • AKINOS (Nina Kesic) (32)

No. 14

  • VANSTAFF (C & A Van Kleeff) (21)

No. 15

  • SEIGHFORD (David & Fiona Lowe) (9)

No. 16

  • GIVEAWOFF (Deborah Elms) (5)
  • TYKABUL (J L Lalor) (5)

No. 17

  • SHINDARRAH (M Jurkow) (4)

No. 18

  • NUMOON (Kylie Snerling) (2)
  • SOOKALOTT (Ms D & Ms K Edwards) (2)
  • ARTISINAL (Mrs E Park Findlater) (2)
  • DEMJAK (D Jackson) (2)