Show Dog of the Year 2017
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - Australia
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Terrier Group - Australia
Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK)
(C & L Duval)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - Australia
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval) (12004)
No. 2
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans) (9487)
No. 3
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis) (5557)
No. 4
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (5120)
No. 5
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker) (4911)
No. 6
- Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander) (4486)
No. 7
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan) (4477)
No. 8
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan) (4428)
No. 9
- Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones) (4163)
No. 10
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (3910)
No. 11
- Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (3509)
No. 12
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels) (3124)
No. 13
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott) (2995)
No. 14
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls) (2488)
No. 15
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney) (2224)
No. 16
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge) (2074)
No. 17
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton) (2065)
No. 18
- Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels) (2019)
No. 19
- Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko) (1955)
No. 20
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels) (1644)
No. 21
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly) (1557)
No. 22
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt) (1554)
No. 23
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge) (1482)
No. 24
- Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger) (1479)
No. 25
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed) (1423)
No. 26
- Australian Terrier
Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison) (1368)
No. 27
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Mr K Lee) (1280)
No. 28
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels) (1204)
No. 29
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price) (1161)
No. 30
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie) (1151)
No. 31
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon) (1149)
No. 32
- Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete) (1126)
No. 33
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid) (1033)
No. 34
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels) (934)
No. 35
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers) (931)
No. 36
- Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge) (905)
No. 37
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright) (876)
No. 38
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks) (811)
No. 39
- Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie) (802)
No. 40
- Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels) (742)
No. 41
- Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Rita Hayes) (735)
No. 42
No. 43
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy) (654)
No. 44
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (651)
No. 45
- Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway) (647)
No. 46
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove) (611)
No. 47
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Lewis / J McKay) (581)
No. 48
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (580)
No. 49
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe) (569)
No. 50
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Idylewins Ronan (L & K Kavanagh / M Winch / C Reid / R Young) (565)