Show Dog of the Year 2017
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Utility Group - Australia
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
- Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham) (12463)
No. 2
No. 3
- Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen) (9657)
No. 4
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell) (6597)
No. 5
- Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross) (5747)
No. 6
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson) (4676)
No. 7
- Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad) (4658)
No. 8
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns) (4337)
No. 9
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner) (4148)
No. 10
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly) (3245)
No. 11
No. 12
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley) (2846)
No. 13
- Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell) (2293)
No. 14
- Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson) (2248)
No. 15
No. 16
- Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best) (1814)
No. 17
No. 18
No. 19
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach) (1656)
No. 20
No. 21
- St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson) (1548)
No. 22
- Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson) (1444)
No. 23
No. 24
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier) (1412)
No. 25
No. 26
- Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (1381)
No. 27
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley) (1364)
No. 28
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn) (1080)
No. 29
- Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (1070)
No. 30
No. 31
- Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards) (991)
No. 32
- Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca) (927)
No. 33
No. 34
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison) (839)
No. 35
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft) (812)
No. 36
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking) (800)
No. 37
- St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross) (782)
No. 38
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (773)
No. 39
- Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin) (739)
No. 40
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland) (725)
No. 41
- Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay) (722)
No. 42
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly) (717)
No. 43
- Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen) (716)
No. 44
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland) (692)
No. 45
- Samoyed
Apolar Magic Millions (S Neil & J M Wales) (690)
No. 46
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (653)
No. 47
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston) (651)
No. 48
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele) (650)
No. 49
- St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull) (625)
No. 50
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams) (618)