Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance
(Anu K Lummevaara)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels) (58)
  • Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (58)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels) (47)

No. 23

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise
(Leisl Wood)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels) (139)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes) (100)

No. 19

  • Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (99)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels) (89)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (70)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge) (48)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels) (47)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kaasha Blue Monday (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (42)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood) (41)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (29)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan) (28)

No. 43

  • Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley) (27)

No. 44

  • Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes) (26)

No. 45

  • Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster) (23)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (22)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert) (19)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Eledi Grace Satan At Igmajik (Imp AUT) (Mrs M Broster) (14)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum) (10)
  • Aust Ch Wondoan Winters White Rose (S L & M Reeve) (10)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts) (8)

No. 60

No. 61

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma
(S Richards)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes) (235)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (220)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kaasha Golden Opportunity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (135)

No. 20

  • Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (120)

No. 21

  • Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood) (115)

No. 22

  • Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (110)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kaasha Blue Monday (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (85)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Tunamara jelly baby (Mr R Davis) (65)

No. 31

  • Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert) (60)

No. 32

  • Piccino Shades Of Blue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (50)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Tunamara Uwharrie Over The Moon (Cherie Tulk) (45)

No. 35

  • Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (40)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Kaasha Lightening Bolt (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (25)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Piccino Rosso Antico (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (20)

No. 43

  • Tunamara Morning star (Ms Carolyn Shaw) (20)

No. 44

  • Tunamara Loki (Mrs M Broster) (15)
  • Piccino Once A Jolly Swagman (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (15)
  • Tunamara Red Hot Chilli Pepper (Ms F Forbes) (15)
  • Aust Ch Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (15)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Tacozajo Ripley Believe Itornot (Mrs C Scott) (10)
  • Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (10)
  • Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley) (10)
  • Igmajik Black Russian Rose (Mrs M Broster) (10)

No. 47

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take
(Anu K Lummevaara)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Charlotte Bronte (Denise Pringle) (45)

No. 11

  • Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley) (40)

No. 12

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BERIZZA (Anu K Lummevaara) (500)

No. 2

  • PICCINO (S L & M Reeve) (176)

No. 3

  • OAKWAY (Jill Marks) (174)

No. 4

  • TUNAMARA (C Scott) (155)

No. 5

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (102)

No. 6

  • ROGOJIN (K W & C A Hodge) (95)

No. 7

  • BARAD (Bingham & Blackman) (85)

No. 8

  • KOSMOS (Clare Flattum) (81)

No. 9

  • MERIKAEZ (Alicia Keast) (55)

No. 10

  • TACOZAJO (Cherie Tulk) (52)

No. 11

  • BINDAHLENA (Leisl Wood) (47)

No. 12

  • UNICO (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (37)

No. 13

  • KAASHA (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (23)

No. 14

  • IGMAJIK (Mrs M Broster) (8)
  • GIOCATTOLO (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (8)

No. 15

  • XARNEGO (Mr S Ryan) (4)

No. 16

  • BELLOIGGY (Fiona Gilbert) (2)