Rottweiler Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI)
(J King & R Scells / L Russell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion
(John King & Ray Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Meinrad My Thelma (Deborah Rodgers) (54)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer) (43)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Vonwoldstark Gondor (Kate Williams) (21)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (N K Hann) (15)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher) (12)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion
(John King & Ray Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer) (450)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Meinrad My Thelma (Deborah Rodgers) (100)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher) (95)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TD
(Samantha Bradley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (505)

No. 2

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (265)

No. 3

  • BLAKESIMS (D Blakeborough) (222)

No. 4

  • KAGISO (Nicole Phillips) (124)

No. 5

  • SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie K Hann) (90)

No. 6

  • MORGEROT (Marianne Keller) (86)

No. 7

  • DIZIZ (M & J Graham) (73)

No. 8

  • STOLZSEIN (Samantha Bradley) (63)

No. 9

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (54)

No. 10

  • BLACKCOMBE (Roberta Crouch) (46)

No. 11

  • CZARKYM (A & T Soifer) (41)

No. 12

  • ECLIPSEN (J L & S P Bristow) (35)

No. 13

  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (31)

No. 14

  • ZALAPA (Ian Sharp) (24)

No. 15

  • EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (23)

No. 16

  • ZANKIRA (Mrs L Vaughan) (21)

No. 17

  • YULUWIRRI (Nicola Scanlon) (11)

No. 18

  • ZEMPAHPHI (Ms A Wells) (8)

No. 19

  • EMEREY (D Borg & M Krueger) (5)
  • MEINRAD (Deborah Rodgers) (5)
  • BEAUAMI (D Mullett) (5)

No. 20

  • RAKAAZ (S & J Baird) (2)
  • ROTTELN (S & L Fletcher) (2)

No. 21

  • NOBLESAGA (Miss A O'Grady) (1)
  • KUHNHEIT (Rosemary Adler) (1)