Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase
(Denise Hocking)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (249)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (71)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson) (62)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson) (25)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase
(Denise Hocking)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson) (236)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson) (120)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (110)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries) (83)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (76)

No. 20

  • Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (72)

No. 21

  • Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller) (70)

No. 22

  • Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper) (70)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons) (48)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle) (46)

No. 31

  • Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle) (45)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (B & L Halliwell) (42)

No. 34

  • Ebshine Greys Anatomy (Veeni Craig) (41)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (Ms K Burey) (29)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (Vanessa Parsons) (24)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle) (21)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Nauza Nardia (Bindy Luczak) (12)
  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig) (12)
  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson) (12)

No. 48

  • Koobalies Kala Chandi (Mr A M W McILrath) (9)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Edelgeist Equal Rights (Coral Gray) (7)
  • Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee
(Jan Reeves)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons) (250)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson) (206)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper) (160)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (150)

No. 11

  • Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller) (140)

No. 12

  • Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle) (135)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (115)

No. 14

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (Ms K Burey) (105)

No. 15

  • Ebshine Greys Anatomy (Veeni Craig) (80)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (Vanessa Parsons) (60)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle) (55)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Koobalies Kala Chandi (Mr A M W McILrath) (45)

No. 23

  • Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (B & L Halliwell) (45)

No. 24

  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson) (40)
  • Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig) (40)
  • Favreau Pendragon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell) (40)

No. 25

  • Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (Mrs D Lawson) (40)

No. 26

  • Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle) (35)

No. 27

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray) (30)
  • Upyrkilt Wild Card (Stacy Kellie) (30)

No. 28

  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig) (30)

No. 29

  • Forestal Careless Whisper (Angus McILrath) (25)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Heisspur Dream Maker TD ET
(Kim Burey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • COLEBROOK (R & N E Inglis) (190)

No. 2

  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (176)

No. 3

  • DABINETTE (Jan Reeves) (162)

No. 4

  • KEELAMBARA (B & L Halliwell) (146)

No. 5

  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (39)

No. 6

  • ALSTAR (R & Mrs L Parsons) (37)

No. 7

  • ASYUT (Samantha Burns) (20)

No. 8

  • RUSHMERE (F Lay & M Williams) (17)

No. 9

  • REDORAH (D Lawson) (16)

No. 10

  • FORESTAL (Ms P Haigh) (14)

No. 11

  • QWICTHRILL (Vanessa Parsons) (7)