French Bulldog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI)
(T Zapantis & B Simpson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Shaunuff Mason (Jacqui Shaw) (263)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (30)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon) (29)

No. 24

  • Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek) (18)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey
(Jenni Bill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift) (121)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon) (103)

No. 20

  • Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek) (100)

No. 21

  • A'vigdors Emanuelle (Imp HUN) (K L Peek) (89)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Ninalou Rocca (Cynthia Mangano) (89)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Shaunuff Mason (Jacqui Shaw) (73)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Asharnay Moon Dancer (Ms J Casey) (70)

No. 32

  • Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark) (69)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock) (59)

No. 40

  • Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi) (59)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney) (57)

No. 43

  • Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark) (56)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty) (53)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo) (47)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Jonhah Tayla Girl (Ms S & Mrs J Ledger / Doherty) (39)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt) (36)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Hushan Miss De Ja Vu (P & J Payne) (32)

No. 57

  • Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (29)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens) (27)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Swifdelight Miss Monroe (David Swift) (19)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice) (18)

No. 71

  • Boroccabull Tiger Lilly (J Vassallo) (17)

No. 72

  • Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson) (16)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Reyserlea Django (Mr J & Mrs P Reynolds) (13)

No. 76

  • Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (13)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Alangrove My Pretty Persuasion (M Mcfadzen) (8)
  • Wannabeluvby Mamamia (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (8)
  • Llachar Titanium Heart (K McClelland / E Scott) (8)
  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift) (8)

No. 81

  • Malakula Lucy (Mick Lacey) (7)

No. 82

No. 83

  • Goldentalon Snow White (Jodie Miller) (6)

No. 84

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum
(Vicki Shaw)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek) (405)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney) (275)

No. 9

  • Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (255)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison) (175)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Beautaureau Smilin Asassin (Fiona Kearney) (135)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark) (125)

No. 24

  • Hushan Miss Sarbar (Mr Bernard Payne & Mrs Julie Payne) (120)

No. 25

  • Moonglade La Konfidential (K L Peek) (120)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Asharnay Moon Dancer (Ms J Casey) (110)

No. 32

  • Shawthing Ace Of Spades (Vicki Shaw) (105)

No. 33

  • Jonhah Tayla Girl (Ms S & Mrs J Ledger / Doherty) (100)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo) (100)

No. 35

  • Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi) (100)

No. 36

  • Swifdelight FrancaisRever (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon) (95)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark) (65)
  • Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice) (65)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (55)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Hushan Miss De Ja Vu (P & J Payne) (40)

No. 50

  • SPQRKA Bella (James Watt) (35)

No. 51

  • Linhope Out Of Reach (Mambilou Kennels) (35)

No. 52

  • Kiangsi Shh It's A Secret (Ms A Cadd) (30)
  • Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry) (30)
  • Reyserlea Django (Mr J & Mrs P Reynolds) (30)
  • Asplendour K La Keeper (Sarah Lake) (30)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock) (25)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty) (20)

No. 57

  • Mambilou La Vita Nahla (Mambilou Kennels) (15)

No. 58

  • Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen) (10)

No. 59

No. 60

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour
(Amelia Courtney)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Colkerry His Excellency (Sallys Cole) (57)

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MERALLA (Jenni Bill) (240)

No. 2

  • WARPAINT (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone) (143)

No. 3

  • LLACHAR (Kelly McClelland) (134)

No. 4

  • REYSERLEA (J & P Reynolds) (113)

No. 5

  • DEKADANCE (A & R Fidler) (92)

No. 6

  • BEAUTAUREAU (Fiona Kearney) (81)

No. 7

  • KIANGSI (A Cadd) (59)

No. 8

  • JONHAH (S Ledger & D Paine) (46)

No. 9

  • MAPLEWOOD (Mrs G Moxey) (33)

No. 10

  • SWIFDELIGHT (David Swift) (17)

No. 11

  • DENTELLIERES (Jessica Harrison) (16)

No. 12

  • BRINDLELICUS (Nicole Oldfield) (2)

No. 13

  • BRITBULL (Ken & Sandra Winter) (1)
  • MAMBILOU (D Mastroianni) (1)
  • MATGO (M & B Loades) (1)