Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven
(Garry Butler)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler) (690)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler) (668)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills) (370)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford) (93)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (87)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Nismo The Lone Ranger (Enid Zaglas) (74)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan) (71)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough) (69)
No. 9
- Int Ch Goku Dell’Antico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (60)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (56)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham) (54)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne) (41)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins) (37)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (36)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann) (32)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender) (31)
- Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson) (31)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt) (22)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley) (21)
No. 19
- Myjacks Precious Little Jewel (Deborah Anderson) (14)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams
(Leesa Musgrove)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (196)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan) (193)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler) (169)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove) (131)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough) (127)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills) (124)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins) (115)
No. 8
- Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson) (113)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Whatajack Royal Flush (Barbara Anderson) (108)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove) (100)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley) (97)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham) (94)
No. 13
- Int Ch Goku Dell’Antico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (93)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford) (91)
No. 15
- Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler) (88)
No. 16
- Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne) (80)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (63)
No. 18
- Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler) (57)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne) (52)
No. 20
- Jacknthebox Jrt Reagan (Anita-Kaye Malby) (46)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann) (44)
No. 22
- Jacknthebox Bloody Nora (Anita-kaye Malby) (41)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender) (40)
No. 24
- Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch) (38)
No. 25
- Regaljack Silly Al Burte (Mrs S Gaffikin & Mrs J Jankovic) (35)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt) (34)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley) (33)
No. 28
- Clayco Triple Trouble (K E Vallender) (32)
No. 29
- Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Mr Garry Butler) (27)
No. 30
- Whatajack Ghost Ryder (Garry Butler & Vicky Flaherty) (26)
No. 31
- Myjacks Precious Little Jewel (Deborah Anderson) (24)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins) (22)
No. 33
- Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove) (19)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Nismo The Lone Ranger (Enid Zaglas) (18)
No. 35
- Avendale Kimmy (Darrell Sharman) (18)
No. 36
- Wildenfox Misspandora Rubyjoan (Miss E E J Sykes) (17)
No. 37
- Ouwitllemate Chandelier (Donna & Laureen Horne) (16)
No. 38
- WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler) (15)
No. 39
No. 40
- Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley) (10)
No. 41
- Aust Gr Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk / Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler) (9)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (8)
No. 43
- Roccabrite Sweet Dreams (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (7)
No. 44
- Whatajack Take A Chance On Me (Ms A Mcalpine) (7)
No. 45
- Jackofhearts Pretty In Pink (Ms A Hornery) (6)
No. 46
- Wildenfox Bonny Ann Ruby (Miss E E J Sykes) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams
(Leesa Musgrove)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (515)
No. 2
- Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler) (481)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan) (448)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove) (346)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove) (316)
No. 6
- Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (310)
No. 7
- Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove) (186)
No. 8
- Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan) (160)
No. 9
- WhataJack Billy Idol (Garry Butler) (152)
No. 10
- Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson) (140)
No. 11
- Elysiumjrt First Impression (Ms Sandra Worsley) (120)
No. 12
- Regaljack Silly Al Burte (Mrs S Gaffikin & Mrs J Jankovic) (117)
No. 13
- WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler) (93)
No. 14
- Jacknthebox Louis Vuitton (Anita-Kaye Malby) (91)
No. 15
- Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler) (89)
No. 16
- Jacknthebox Jrt Juggernaut (Anita-Kaye Malby) (84)
No. 17
- Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch) (79)
No. 18
- Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne) (63)
No. 19
- Roccabrite Sweet Dreams (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (62)
No. 20
- Elysiumjrt Femme A La Montre (Ms Sandra Worsley) (57)
No. 21
- Jacknthebox Jrt Magdalina (Anita-kaye Malby) (48)
No. 22
- Clayco Triple Trouble (K E Vallender) (46)
No. 23
- Jacknthebox Rebound Rhyne (Anita-kaye Malby) (40)
No. 24
- Myjacks Precious Little Jewel (Deborah Anderson) (37)
No. 25
- Jacknthebox Rumors Bouce (Anita-kaye Malby) (36)
No. 26
- Avendale Kimmy (Darrell Sharman) (36)
No. 27
- Chaswyck Ida Bull (Garth Eagles) (35)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham) (34)
No. 29
- Jackofhearts Pretty In Pink (Ms A Hornery) (30)
No. 30
- Jacknthebox Jrt Reagan (Anita-Kaye Malby) (26)
No. 31
- Whatajack Ghost Ryder (Garry Butler & Vicky Flaherty) (25)
No. 32
- Newesk Shes All Class (Miss E Downey) (20)
- Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender) (20)
No. 33
- Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (20)
No. 34
- Wildenfox Misspandora Rubyjoan (Miss E E J Sykes) (19)
No. 35
- Whatajack Billy Madison (G Butler & V Flaherty) (15)
No. 36
- Wildenfox Bonny Ann Ruby (Miss E E J Sykes) (12)
- Bekmar Willienelson (Rochelle Sharp) (12)
No. 37
- Hickmott Mae Maggie (Darrell Sharman) (10)
No. 38
No. 39
No. 40
- Jacknthebox Jrt Pearl (Anita-Kaye Malby) (2)
- Joyfuljacks Sir Rodjer (Miss E Downey) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop
(Jayne Hawkins)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins) (67)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (271)
No. 2
- JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (141)
No. 3
- COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (69)
No. 4
- TIARKER (Alicia & Michael Mann) (28)
No. 5
- BEKMAR (Mrs J Clifford) (24)
No. 6
- NISMO (Enid Zaglas) (17)
No. 7
- BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (16)
No. 8
- MYJACKS (Deborah Anderson) (10)
No. 9
- MAKLEWRA (K E Vallender) (9)
No. 10
- JACKOFHEARTS (Mrs S T Wickham) (4)
No. 11
No. 12
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).