Australian Silky Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Parmelia Ms Tilly
(H M Horne)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Parmelia Ms Tilly (H M Horne) (615)
No. 2
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels) (456)
No. 3
- Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu) (403)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston) (315)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels) (169)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels) (97)
No. 7
- CIB FCI A2O Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows) (86)
No. 8
- Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels) (78)
No. 9
- Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham) (76)
No. 10
- Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos) (72)
No. 11
- Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston) (59)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus) (54)
No. 13
- Allannette Thrill Seeker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham) (46)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels) (40)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue
(K McNamara / A Clarke)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke) (203)
No. 2
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels) (173)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke) (162)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels) (152)
No. 5
- Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu) (136)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels) (117)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels) (114)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus) (107)
No. 9
- Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham) (102)
No. 10
- CIB FCI A2O Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows) (96)
No. 11
- Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels) (94)
No. 12
- Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos) (91)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan) (86)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate) (82)
No. 15
- Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos) (78)
No. 16
- Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac) (75)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques) (75)
No. 18
- Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston) (68)
No. 19
- Balkana Read All About It (J Camac) (58)
No. 20
- Brunkerville Nellie Melba (Mr S Gill) (48)
No. 21
- Karlyermai Shore Ta Pleaze (Karlyermai) (47)
No. 22
- Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows) (46)
No. 23
- Silkycharm Beyond Wonderland (K McNamara / A Clarke) (46)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke) (45)
No. 25
- Japatina Spill The Tea (Japatina Kennels) (45)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels) (39)
No. 27
- Silkycharm Connor (K McNamara / A Clarke) (37)
No. 28
- Heartsilk Pippi Longstocking (Janice E Klaus) (37)
No. 29
- Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly) (26)
No. 30
- Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate) (26)
No. 31
- Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston) (23)
No. 32
- Allannette Thrill Seeker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham) (21)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Japatina You Know You Love Me (Japatina Kennels) (21)
No. 34
- Karlyermai Io Sono Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels) (18)
No. 35
- Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass) (13)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Parmelia Ms Tilly (H M Horne) (11)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Balkana Fire Cracker
(J Camac & N Gouzos)
No. 1
- Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos) (419)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke) (236)
No. 3
- Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac) (217)
No. 4
- Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston) (213)
No. 5
- Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham) (150)
- Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels) (150)
No. 6
- Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos) (139)
No. 7
- Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly) (136)
No. 8
- Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass) (124)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques) (122)
No. 10
- Karlyermai Shore Ta Pleaze (Karlyermai) (105)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan) (99)
No. 12
- Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows) (95)
No. 13
- Silkycharm Beyond Wonderland (K McNamara / A Clarke) (87)
No. 14
- Japatina Karma Is My Boyfreind (Japatina Kennels) (85)
No. 15
- Silkydaise Whats The Rumour (Pauline Tate) (80)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels) (78)
No. 17
- Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate) (70)
No. 18
- Silkycharm Connor (K McNamara / A Clarke) (68)
No. 19
- Balkana Read All About It (J Camac) (63)
No. 20
- Heartsilk Pippi Longstocking (Janice E Klaus) (62)
No. 21
- Brunkerville Nellie Melba (Mr S Gill) (59)
No. 22
- Allannette Thrill Seeker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham) (32)
No. 23
- Silkydaise Its Your Shout (Pauline Tate) (25)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke) (21)
No. 25
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad
(Victor Daly)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly) (118)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass) (87)
No. 3
- Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels) (63)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- KARLYERMAI (Karlyermai Kennels) (274)
No. 2
- DABNE (Jan Klaus) (88)
No. 3
- SILKYCHARM (K McNamara / A Clarke) (82)
No. 4
- BALKANA (James W Camac) (79)
No. 5
- JAPATINA (Mrs A/ Mr P & Miss J Waddington) (73)
No. 6
- ALLANNETTE (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu) (50)
No. 7
- PARMELIA (Heather Horne) (20)
No. 8
- SILKYDAISE (Pauline Tate) (7)
No. 9
- BRUNKERVILLE (L Knight & J Ovens) (4)
No. 10
- PONDAROZA (Debra Jacques) (3)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).