Great Dane Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI)
(Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (1711)
No. 2
- Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock) (1543)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton) (978)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright) (249)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster) (197)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward) (139)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran) (131)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton) (115)
No. 9
- Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst) (88)
No. 10
- Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson) (72)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson) (66)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (57)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs) (53)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice O’ Heaven (Dee Heffernan) (43)
No. 15
- Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon) (41)
No. 16
- Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos) (23)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI)
(Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (263)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton) (118)
No. 3
- Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson) (102)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs) (101)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton) (101)
No. 6
- Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock) (99)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon) (92)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster) (88)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran) (83)
No. 10
- Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst) (78)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright) (70)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (60)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward) (49)
No. 14
- Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon) (42)
No. 15
- Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos) (30)
No. 16
- Underane Legends Wild West (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (30)
No. 17
- Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (28)
No. 18
- Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst) (26)
No. 19
- Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (23)
No. 20
- Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson) (22)
No. 21
- Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (21)
- Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice O’ Heaven (Dee Heffernan) (21)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Bremilie Doesn’t Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst) (21)
No. 23
- Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells) (19)
No. 24
- Alariqus Enterprise Tiberius (AI) (Dianne Richards) (16)
No. 25
- Alariqus Diamond Polar Star (Paul & Judy Exton) (14)
No. 26
- Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton) (13)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson) (12)
No. 28
- Aust Ch OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury) (12)
No. 29
- Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell) (12)
- Aust Ch Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon) (12)
- Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward) (12)
- Aust Ch Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman) (12)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (10)
- Aust Ch Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner) (10)
- Aust Gr Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman) (10)
- Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson) (10)
No. 31
- Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls) (10)
No. 32
- Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman) (8)
No. 33
- Homerdane Morning Glory (Sally Gough) (7)
No. 34
- Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem) (6)
- Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI)
(Alisha Watson)
No. 1
- Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson) (430)
No. 2
- Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (123)
No. 3
- Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls) (84)
No. 4
- Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley) (83)
No. 5
- Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson) (75)
No. 6
- Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy) (75)
No. 7
- Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman) (69)
No. 8
- Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (62)
No. 9
- Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell) (60)
No. 10
- Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose) (54)
No. 11
- Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon) (49)
No. 12
- Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson) (47)
No. 13
- Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson) (45)
No. 14
- Underane Legends Wild West (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (45)
No. 15
- Chieftains Supernova (Mrs M Wasley) (42)
No. 16
- Danedreamer Kingdom Of Darknes (Kirstin Milthorpe) (35)
- Olympasdanes Bak In Blak (Tracey Wilson) (35)
No. 17
- Rithpen One Way Or Another (AI) (Mrs A Parry & Mrs P Davis) (34)
No. 18
- Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley) (32)
No. 19
- Winchilda Canis Major (AI) (Kirstin Milthorpe) (29)
No. 20
- Alariqus Enterprise Tiberius (AI) (Dianne Richards) (27)
No. 21
- Alariqus Diamond Polar Star (Paul & Judy Exton) (23)
No. 22
- Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson) (14)
No. 23
- Rithpen Never A BlondeBomb (AI) (Dr Judi Moore) (12)
No. 24
- Nevernever Ride N Solo Again (AI) (Dr Judi Moore) (12)
No. 25
- Underane Last Draw (AI) (Ms R Harvey) (10)
No. 26
- Alariqus Diamond Heart Of Fire (Ms G E Hoeksema) (7)
No. 27
- Alariqus Diamond Of The North (N McNerney) (5)
- Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry) (5)
No. 28
- Alariqus Excalibur Of Avalon(AI) (Ms G E Hoeksema) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI)
(A & M Furst)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst) (62)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tigabrook Drogheda (Kirstin Milthorpe) (61)
No. 3
- Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux) (46)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner) (38)
No. 5
- Saphiredanes Hugo Stargazer (Dee Heffernan) (24)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards) (8)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce) (6)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- BUCKERSDANE (Margaret Buckland) (117)
No. 2
- DANEFRED (Frieda Clifton) (72)
No. 3
- ANNADOR (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (61)
No. 4
- RIESENHAFT (P & M Hickey) (42)
No. 5
- CHELSHAR (Sharyn Wright) (40)
No. 6
- BOCSAVIL (M & J Carey) (37)
No. 7
- ONDANE (Ms K M Ward) (19)
No. 8
- BREMILIE (Shontelle Davies) (13)
No. 9
- TUXDANES (A & M Furst) (10)
No. 10
- TIGABROOK (A & S Bruce) (9)
No. 11
- ONYXDANES (Victoria Lansbury) (5)
No. 12
- ALARIQUS (G Hoeksema) (4)
No. 13
- BORHUNTER (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson) (2)
No. 14
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).