BPIS MBPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) DMN

Deacon is one of the newest Boxberry family members, along with his litter brother Mustard & sister Mayo from a special long awaited litter.

Deacon made his debut in August going Best Baby Puppy in Show at his 2nd Show & Best Baby Puppy in Show at his first Specialty show, and Best Baby Puppy in Show at his second Specialty show, being beaten by his litter Brother for Best Baby in Specialty show at his third Specialty show

Deacon gained his title at 12 months of age, with a lot of growing up to do, we think his best is yet to come.


His photos will be updated as he grows

For further information contact:

Contact :
Janet Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for BPIS MBPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) DMN
Sire : Dutch Junior Ch Abythorn Dijon (Imp UK) S: Lux Ch, Eur Ch, Frn Ch, Swi Ch, Frn Ch, Int Ch, Nld Ch, Junior Ger Ch, World Ch Perico De Val D'Europe S: Lux Ch, Int Ch Ibsen Von Der Sembacher Flur
D: Olinda Dei Cavalieri Del Monferrato
D: Flashniks Goldie Hawn At Abythorn S: Uk Ch, Ir Ch Blueprint Beern Skittles At Walkon (Imp Aust)
D: Flashniks Fat Kat
Dam : JISS Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up DOM HT0 CC DMN S: BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) SOM HT0 CC DMN S: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame
D: Galena de la Finca Sapho
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC

Recent Results

  • 5-May-2019 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Albury & Border KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

  • 4-May-2019 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Corowa & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-2019 2nd Place Intermediate Dog

    Sydney Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr J Gonzalez Suvillaga (El Salvador))

  • 7-Apr-2019 Challenge Dog

    Eugowra KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 6-Apr-2019 Chellenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group

    Eugowra KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Raine (ACT)

  • 30-Mar-2019 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))

  • 30-Mar-2019 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 17-Mar-2019 Challenge Dog, Runner up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Tumbarumba Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Crozier (NSW))

  • 10-Mar-2019 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Adelong P&A Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2019 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gout (VIC))

  • 2-Mar-2019 Challenge Dog

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 24-Feb-2019 3rd Place Intermediate Dog

    ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Johnston (UK))

  • 16-Feb-2019 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Gundagai P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2019 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2018 1st Place Intermediate Dog

    ACT Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Joyce (VIC))

  • 9-Dec-2018 1st Place Intermediate Dog

    Canberra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell (TAS))

  • 8-Dec-2018 1st Place Intermediate Dog

    ACT Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Harwood (VIC))

  • 8-Dec-2018 1st Place Intermediate Dog

    Canberra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (VIC))

  • 7-Dec-2018 1st Place Intermedaite Dog

    ACT Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Ms T McDonald (QLD))

  • 7-Dec-2018 1st Place Intermedate Dog

    Canberra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ashton (SA))

  • 25-Nov-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Wodonga KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Sullivan (SA))

  • 24-Nov-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    North East Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn (SA))

  • 24-Nov-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Wodonga KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor (QLD))

  • 23-Nov-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    North East Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown (QLD))

  • 18-Nov-2018 Challenge Dog

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Schelbach (QLD))

  • 17-Nov-2018 1st Place Intermediate Dog

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schnider (ALD))

  • 17-Nov-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brunno (QLD))

  • 5-Nov-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Albury Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms P Hall (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Albury & Border KC [CH] (Judge was Ms E Hindley (ACT))

  • 20-Oct-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Smith (NSW))

  • 1-Oct-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Walbundrie Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bessoff (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2018 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Corowa & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Raine (ACT))

  • 29-Sep-2018 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Culcairn PAH&I Society [CH] (Judge was MrsD Bessoff JP (NSW))

  • 23-Sep-2018 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Lockhart A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Preece-Pickering (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruise (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2018 Challenge Dog

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Mr D Smith (NSW))

  • 2-Sep-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markantony (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2018 1st Place Junior Dog

    16th Australian Boxer National [CH] (Judge was Mr D Garcia (USA))

  • 19-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Wong (THA))

  • 18-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Camac (VIC))

  • 17-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Chanrarasmee (TAS))

  • 15-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Trundle P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 14-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Tullamore KC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 13-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Tullamore KC [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green (QLD))

  • 12-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Tullamore KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 11-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog, Best Junior in Group

    Tullamore PA&H Association [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 5-Aug-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (VIC))

  • 3-Aug-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown (QLD))

  • 29-Jul-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    Harden Murrumnurrah KC [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler (NSW))

  • 1-Jul-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Riverina District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore (VIC))

  • 30-Jun-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Riverina District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Niemann (SA))

  • 29-Jun-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Riverina District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Fry (VIC))

  • 24-Jun-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (QLD))

  • 23-Jun-2018 Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Ms L Diamanti (NZ))

  • 22-Jun-2018 1st Place Junior Dog

    Dogs NSW SOuthern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr R Wall (TAS))

  • 10-Jun-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Parkes & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))

  • 9-Jun-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Parkes & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Commerford (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Parkes & District KC [CH] (Judge was Ms A Huggins (NSW))

  • 27-May-2018 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed, Best Junior in Group - NEW CHAMPION

    Silver City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 26-May-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Silver City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 26-May-2018 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best Junior in Group

    Silver City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))

  • 20-May-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Temora & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr L Manners (NZ))

  • 19-May-2018 1st Place Junior Dog

    Temora & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas (NZ))

  • 19-May-2018 1st Place Junior Dog

    South West Slopes ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (VIC))

  • 18-May-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Temora & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N McKenzie (NZ))

  • 18-May-2018 1st Place Junior Dog

    South West Slopes ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 14-May-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Miss S Rose (NSW))

  • 13-May-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))

  • 13-May-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    South West Slopes ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))

  • 12-May-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Cootamudra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde (ACT))

  • 12-May-2018 Best Dog, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Cootamundra ABKC [OP] (Judge was Miss N Pearson (NSW))

  • 8-May-2018 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Corowa & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 6-May-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Albury & Border KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Goscrow (VIC))

  • 22-Apr-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed

    Deniliquin & District KC [CH] (Judge was Ms G Gubransen (NZ))

  • 21-Apr-2018 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Deniliquin & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Wardhana (Indonesia))

  • 20-Apr-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Deniliquin & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Ms M Harase (Japan))

  • 30-Mar-2018 3rd Place Puppy Dog

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Oliver Erat (Austria))

  • 24-Mar-2018 4th Place Puppy Dog

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus))

  • 11-Mar-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed

    Adelong P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2018 4th Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))

  • 3-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))

  • 24-Feb-2018 3rd Place Puppy Dog

    Canberra Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia))

  • 17-Feb-2018 3rd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Gundagai P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Reeder (NSW))

  • 17-Feb-2018 1st Place Puppy Dog

    Gundagai P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 10-Feb-2018 1st Place Puppy Dog

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 13-Jan-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Lake George & Wamnoin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))

  • 25-Nov-2017 1st Place Minor Puppy Dog & Resesrve Challenge Dog

    Belconnen ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC))

  • 25-Nov-2017 1st Place Minor Puppy Dog & Resesrve Challenge Dog

    Belconnen ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Swalling (SA))

  • 19-Nov-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2017 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2017 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2017 4th Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Victorian Womans Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))

  • 5-Nov-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Albury Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 29-Oct-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Collyer (VIC))

  • 28-Oct-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))

  • 27-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (VIC))

  • 21-Oct-2017 1st Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 21-Oct-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 21-Oct-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 15-Oct-2017 1st Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green)

  • 15-Oct-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green (QLD))

  • 14-Oct-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr H Morrision (TAS))

  • 13-Oct-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))

  • 2-Oct-2017 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))

  • 2-Oct-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Culcairn P A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))

  • 24-Sep-2017 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW))

  • 24-Sep-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 17-Sep-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Maritha Ostlund-Holmsten (Sweden))

  • 16-Sep-2017 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Eng-Hong Teoh (Singapore))

  • 10-Sep-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2017 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))

  • 3-Sep-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 2-Sep-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Manildra P & A Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 28-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Parkes P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2017 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2017 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Wentworth Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Wentworth Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))

  • 23-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))

  • 20-Aug-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))

  • 19-Aug-2017 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Erik De Boer (NZ))

  • 18-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))

  • 15-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))

  • 14-Aug-2017 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))

  • 14-Aug-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))

  • 13-Aug-2017 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))

  • 13-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group & BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Baxter (WA) / Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))

  • 12-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))