Noticeboard

Our noticeboard will advise of changes to the Dogz Online site and also changes to shows (eg change of judge etc). If you are a show secretary and need to let our visitors know of any changes, please email the details through to us and we can update our noticeboard.

Event Changes (Latest change is at top)

28-Jul-2024

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) - NSW

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF JUDGE....
Unfortunately Ms B Warman is no longer able to judge at our shows.

Mrs C Matheson(NZ) has kindly accepted the invitation and will be doing all of Ms Warmans groups except the GUNDOG group Sat pm, Mr Z Tan has kindly swapped his UTILITY group for the GUNDOG Group.

Furthermore there are 2 Championship Sweepstakes in the lunch break CHAMPION and NON CHAMPION, both being judged by Ms K Martin (NZ)

28-Jul-2024

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (AM Show) - NSW

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF JUDGE....
Unfortunately Ms B Warman is no longer able to judge at our shows.

Mrs C Matheson(NZ) has kindly accepted the invitation and will be doing all of Ms Warmans groups except the GUNDOG group Sat pm, Mr Z Tan has kindly swapped his UTILITY group for the GUNDOG Group.

Furthermore there are 2 Championship Sweepstakes in the lunch break CHAMPION and NON CHAMPION, both being judged by Ms K Martin (NZ)

27-Jul-2024

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) - NSW

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF JUDGE....
Unfortunately Ms B Warman is no longer able to judge at our shows.

Mrs C Matheson(NZ) has kindly accepted the invitation and will be doing all of Ms Warmans groups except the GUNDOG group Sat pm, Mr Z Tan has kindly swapped his UTILITY group for the GUNDOG Group.

Furthermore there are 2 Championship Sweepstakes in the lunch break CHAMPION and NON CHAMPION, both being judged by Ms K Martin (NZ)

27-Jul-2024

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (AM Show) - NSW

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF JUDGE....
Unfortunately Ms B Warman is no longer able to judge at our shows.

Mrs C Matheson(NZ) has kindly accepted the invitation and will be doing all of Ms Warmans groups except the GUNDOG group Sat pm, Mr Z Tan has kindly swapped his UTILITY group for the GUNDOG Group.

Furthermore there are 2 Championship Sweepstakes in the lunch break CHAMPION and NON CHAMPION, both being judged by Ms K Martin (NZ)

26-Jul-2024

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) - NSW

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF JUDGE....
Unfortunately Ms B Warman is no longer able to judge at our shows.

Mrs C Matheson(NZ) has kindly accepted the invitation and will be doing all of Ms Warmans groups except the GUNDOG group Sat pm, Mr Z Tan has kindly swapped his UTILITY group for the GUNDOG Group.

Furthermore there are 2 Championship Sweepstakes in the lunch break CHAMPION and NON CHAMPION, both being judged by Ms K Martin (NZ)

26-Jul-2024

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (AM Show) - NSW

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF JUDGE....
Unfortunately Ms B Warman is no longer able to judge at our shows.

Mrs C Matheson(NZ) has kindly accepted the invitation and will be doing all of Ms Warmans groups except the GUNDOG group Sat pm, Mr Z Tan has kindly swapped his UTILITY group for the GUNDOG Group.

Furthermore there are 2 Championship Sweepstakes in the lunch break CHAMPION and NON CHAMPION, both being judged by Ms K Martin (NZ)

25-Aug-2024

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc - VIC

The Sale/Maffra & Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club Inc wish to advise a change of judge for their upcoming championship show to be held on Friday 23, Saturday 24 & Sunday 25 August 2024.
Robyn Williams (NZ) is unable to fulfil her judge’s appointment and has been replaced by Kelly Martin (NZ).

Kelly will judge as per the following:
Friday - Group 4, Saturday AM Group 3 & General Specials, Saturday PM Group 6, Sunday Group 1.

24-Aug-2024

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) - VIC

The Sale/Maffra & Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club Inc wish to advise a change of judge for their upcoming championship show to be held on Friday 23, Saturday 24 & Sunday 25 August 2024.
Robyn Williams (NZ) is unable to fulfil her judge’s appointment and has been replaced by Kelly Martin (NZ).

Kelly will judge as per the following:
Friday - Group 4, Saturday AM Group 3 & General Specials, Saturday PM Group 6, Sunday Group 1.

24-Aug-2024

Macalister All Breeds Kennel and Obedience Club (AM Show) - VIC

The Sale/Maffra & Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club Inc wish to advise a change of judge for their upcoming championship show to be held on Friday 23, Saturday 24 & Sunday 25 August 2024.
Robyn Williams (NZ) is unable to fulfil her judge’s appointment and has been replaced by Kelly Martin (NZ).

Kelly will judge as per the following:
Friday - Group 4, Saturday AM Group 3 & General Specials, Saturday PM Group 6, Sunday Group 1.

23-Aug-2024

Macalister All Breeds Kennel and Obedience Club Inc - VIC

The Sale/Maffra & Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club Inc wish to advise a change of judge for their upcoming championship show to be held on Friday 23, Saturday 24 & Sunday 25 August 2024.
Robyn Williams (NZ) is unable to fulfil her judge’s appointment and has been replaced by Kelly Martin (NZ).

Kelly will judge as per the following:
Friday - Group 4, Saturday AM Group 3 & General Specials, Saturday PM Group 6, Sunday Group 1.

28-Jul-2024

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc - QLD

28 July 2024
Mr M Yates (QLD) is replacing Mrs M Joyce (VIC) for Groups 6 and 5 and General Specials

27-Jul-2024

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) - QLD

Show 2
Mr M Yates (QLD) is replacing Mrs M Joyce (VIC) for State Bred Sweepstakes followed by Groups 3 and 7

27-Jul-2024

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - QLD

Show 1
Mr M Yates (QLD) is replacing Mrs M Joyce (VIC) for Puppy Sweepstakes followed by Groups 1, 4 and 2

15-Sep-2024

Canberra Toy Dog Club (Show 2) - ACT

New date: 15th September 2024
New judges: Margaret Campbell and Gemma Folli
New Time: 9:30 in both rings

15-Sep-2024

Canberra Toy Dog Club (Show 1) - ACT

New date: 15th September 2024
New judges: Margaret Campbell and Gemma Folli
New Time: 9:30 in both rings